10U

ASE Waco April 26-27  -  Baseball
14u Letourneau University
 
Entry Fee: $500.00
Gate Fee: $8.00 per person
Make checks payable to Wes Hall
Turn in Entry Fee (Cash or Check) at check in desk!
Teams must supply all game balls
Time Limits 1:45 both days!!
Coolers welcome for players, coaches and parents! 
Carl Jo Netherland is the onsite director! 
Tournament director is Wes Hall. If you have any questions please contact at 903-539-4204!
If your team has 15U 8th graders playing in the 14U division you must bring a copy of current year report card and birth certificate to check in with tournament director prior to your first game.
Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCTHTHRARS
10U Texas Stampede- Maddux* 2001.000--219
10U Sliders- Nichols* 2001.000--322
10U BLBA- Schubert* 2001.000--815
10U Brazos River Dawgs- Castillo* 1010.7501619
10U Belton Vipers- Richardson* 1100.500--1018
10U Southwest Select Show Baseball-De La Rosa 1100.500--1012
10U NTX Eagles- Hargrove* 1100.500--1325
10U Raptors Baseball Club- Brown* 0110.250227
10U Express Baseball- Bridges* 0200.000--154
10U Centex Reds- Beasley* 0200.000--172
10U The Rage- Cargill* 0200.000--270
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head (two only)RA = Runs AllowedRS = Runs Scored

View Full Standings

Team 1 team listed first
Team 2 team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results

Display Schedule Analysis


Gold Bracket 10U
14u Letourneau University
 
Entry Fee: $500.00
Gate Fee: $8.00 per person
Make checks payable to Wes Hall
Turn in Entry Fee (Cash or Check) at check in desk!
Teams must supply all game balls
Time Limits 1:45 both days!!
Coolers welcome for players, coaches and parents! 
Carl Jo Netherland is the onsite director! 
Tournament director is Wes Hall. If you have any questions please contact at 903-539-4204!
If your team has 15U 8th graders playing in the 14U division you must bring a copy of current year report card and birth certificate to check in with tournament director prior to your first game.

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion [1] 10U Texas Stampede- Maddux*
2nd [2] 10U Sliders- Nichols*
3rd [6] 10U Southwest Select Show Baseball-De La Rosa
3rd [4] 10U Brazos River Dawgs- Castillo*
5th [3] 10U BLBA- Schubert*
5th [5] 10U Belton Vipers- Richardson*
    
          
 
     
[1] 10U Texas Stampede- Maddux*   10
     
 

Game 3

Sun 4/27/14

3:00 PM

     
 
[1] 10U Texas Stampede- Maddux*   7
   
 
[4] 10U Brazos River Dawgs- Castillo*   8

Game 5

Sun 4/27/14

6:30 PM

   
 

Game 1

Sun 4/27/14

1:15 PM

   
 
[4] 10U Brazos River Dawgs- Castillo*   4
   
 
[5] 10U Belton Vipers- Richardson*   1
   
[1] 10U Texas Stampede- Maddux* 
 
 
 
     
 
     
[2] 10U Sliders- Nichols*   9
   
 

Game 4

Sun 4/27/14

4:45 PM

   
 
   
 
[3] 10U BLBA- Schubert*   9
[2] 10U Sliders- Nichols*   4
   
 

Game 2

Sun 4/27/14

3:00 PM

     
 
[6] 10U Southwest Select Show Baseball-De La Rosa   6
     
 
[6] 10U Southwest Select Show Baseball-De La Rosa   10
       

Silver Bracket 10U
14u Letourneau University
 
Entry Fee: $500.00
Gate Fee: $8.00 per person
Make checks payable to Wes Hall
Turn in Entry Fee (Cash or Check) at check in desk!
Teams must supply all game balls
Time Limits 1:45 both days!!
Coolers welcome for players, coaches and parents! 
Carl Jo Netherland is the onsite director! 
Tournament director is Wes Hall. If you have any questions please contact at 903-539-4204!
If your team has 15U 8th graders playing in the 14U division you must bring a copy of current year report card and birth certificate to check in with tournament director prior to your first game.

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Tournament Bracket

Champion [7] 10U NTX Eagles- Hargrove*
2nd [9] 10U Express Baseball- Bridges*
3rd [8] 10U Raptors Baseball Club- Brown*
3rd [10] 10U Centex Reds- Beasley*
5th [11] 10U The Rage- Cargill*
    
          
 
     
[7] 10U NTX Eagles- Hargrove*   11
     
 

Game 3

Sun 4/27/14

9:45 AM

     
 
[7] 10U NTX Eagles- Hargrove*   11
   
 
[10] 10U Centex Reds- Beasley*   14

Game 4

Sun 4/27/14

1:15 PM

   
 

Game 1

Sun 4/27/14

8:00 AM

   
 
[10] 10U Centex Reds- Beasley*   1
   
 
[11] 10U The Rage- Cargill*   9
   
[7] 10U NTX Eagles- Hargrove* 
 
 
 
     
 
     
[8] 10U Raptors Baseball Club- Brown*   5
   
 

Game 2

Sun 4/27/14

11:30 AM

   
 
   
 
[9] 10U Express Baseball- Bridges*   1
   
 
     
     
 
[9] 10U Express Baseball- Bridges*   7