14U

PEB Burleson, March 29-30  -  Baseball
14u Letourneau University
 
Entry Fee: $500.00
Gate Fee: $8.00 per person
Make checks payable to Wes Hall
Turn in Entry Fee (Cash or Check) at check in desk!
Teams must supply all game balls
Time Limits 1:45 both days!!
Coolers welcome for players, coaches and parents! 
Carl Jo Netherland is the onsite director! 
Tournament director is Wes Hall. If you have any questions please contact at 903-539-4204!
If your team has 15U 8th graders playing in the 14U division you must bring a copy of current year report card and birth certificate to check in with tournament director prior to your first game.
Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCTHTHRARS
14U C3 Futures- Pennington 2001.000--039
14U Dallas Mustangs- Wills 2001.000--020
14U Texas Stix- Kennedy 2001.000--428
13U Texas Heat- Meador* 2001.000--521
14U North Texas Raiders-Spindler 2001.000--713
14U FW Reds- Bescher 1001.000--016
14U Texas Cobras- Maynard* 1001.000--211
14U Texas Stix- Rivera 1001.000--36
14U Pride- Jones Jr. 0020.500--77
14U Benbrook Hawks- Smith* 1100.500--177
14U NTX Warriors- Proffitt* 0110.250--97
14U Waco Storm Rockies- Haney 0110.250--128
14U Arlington Stars- Hammond 0100.000160
14U EC Prospects- DeLaGarza 0200.000--124
14U TX Toros Black- Saenz* 0200.000--123
14U FW Blues- Raines 0200.000--175
14U DFW BlueJays- Wiese 0200.000--213
14U Texas Sox- Blanchard* 0200.000--540
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head (two only)RA = Runs AllowedRS = Runs Scored

View Full Standings

Team 1 team listed first
Team 2 team listed second

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week 1

Display Schedule Analysis


Gold Bracket 14U
14u Letourneau University
 
Entry Fee: $500.00
Gate Fee: $8.00 per person
Make checks payable to Wes Hall
Turn in Entry Fee (Cash or Check) at check in desk!
Teams must supply all game balls
Time Limits 1:45 both days!!
Coolers welcome for players, coaches and parents! 
Carl Jo Netherland is the onsite director! 
Tournament director is Wes Hall. If you have any questions please contact at 903-539-4204!
If your team has 15U 8th graders playing in the 14U division you must bring a copy of current year report card and birth certificate to check in with tournament director prior to your first game.

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Playoff Bracket

Champion [4] 14U Texas Stix- Kennedy
2nd [3] 14U FW Reds- Bescher
3rd [7] 14U Texas Cobras- Maynard*
3rd [1] 14U C3 Futures- Pennington
5th [2] 14U Dallas Mustangs- Wills
5th [6] 14U North Texas Raiders-Spindler
5th [5] 13U Texas Heat- Meador*
    
          
 
     
[1] 14U C3 Futures- Pennington   2
     
 

Game 4

Sun 3/30/14

2:00 PM

     
 
[4] 14U Texas Stix- Kennedy   17
   
 
[4] 14U Texas Stix- Kennedy   2

Game 6

Sun 3/30/14

6:00 PM

   
 

Game 1

Sun 3/30/14

8:00 AM

   
 
[4] 14U Texas Stix- Kennedy   7
   
 
[5] 13U Texas Heat- Meador*   1
   
[4] 14U Texas Stix- Kennedy 
 
 
 
[2] 14U Dallas Mustangs- Wills   8
     
 

Game 2

Sun 3/30/14

10:00 AM

[7] 14U Texas Cobras- Maynard*   4
   
 

Game 5

Sun 3/30/14

4:00 PM

   
 
[7] 14U Texas Cobras- Maynard*   11
   
 
[3] 14U FW Reds- Bescher   13
[3] 14U FW Reds- Bescher   2
   
 

Game 3

Sun 3/30/14

12:00 PM

     
 
[3] 14U FW Reds- Bescher   5
     
 
[6] 14U North Texas Raiders-Spindler   1
       

Silver Bracket 14U
14u Letourneau University
 
Entry Fee: $500.00
Gate Fee: $8.00 per person
Make checks payable to Wes Hall
Turn in Entry Fee (Cash or Check) at check in desk!
Teams must supply all game balls
Time Limits 1:45 both days!!
Coolers welcome for players, coaches and parents! 
Carl Jo Netherland is the onsite director! 
Tournament director is Wes Hall. If you have any questions please contact at 903-539-4204!
If your team has 15U 8th graders playing in the 14U division you must bring a copy of current year report card and birth certificate to check in with tournament director prior to your first game.

Print Custom Print Subscribe

Playoff Bracket

Champion [8] 14U Pride- Jones Jr.
2nd [10] 14U North Texas Razorbacks-Witt
3rd [9] 14U Texas Stix- Rivera
3rd [12] 14U Benbrook Hawks- Smith*
5th [14] 14U Waco Storm Rockies- Haney
5th [13] 14U NTX Warriors- Proffitt*
5th [11] 14U Arlington Spartans- Berg*
    
          
 
     
[8] 14U Pride- Jones Jr.   13
     
 

Game 4

Sun 3/30/14

2:00 PM

     
 
[8] 14U Pride- Jones Jr.   13
   
 
[11] 14U Arlington Spartans- Berg*   4

Game 6

Sun 3/30/14

6:00 PM

   
 

Game 1

Sun 3/30/14

8:00 AM

   
 
[12] 14U Benbrook Hawks- Smith*   3
   
 
[12] 14U Benbrook Hawks- Smith*   9
   
[8] 14U Pride- Jones Jr. 
 
 
 
[9] 14U Texas Stix- Rivera   9
     
 

Game 2

Sun 3/30/14

10:00 AM

[9] 14U Texas Stix- Rivera   4
   
 

Game 5

Sun 3/30/14

4:00 PM

   
 
[14] 14U Waco Storm Rockies- Haney   3
   
 
[10] 14U North Texas Razorbacks-Witt   7
[10] 14U North Texas Razorbacks-Witt   1
   
 

Game 3

Sun 3/30/14

12:00 PM

     
 
[10] 14U North Texas Razorbacks-Witt   12
     
 
[13] 14U NTX Warriors- Proffitt*   0