Events and
Locations
Dates, Season or
Upcoming Games
 Days
Type
Options Show Practices?
Font Size:


Layton Parks and Recreation Games Report

Dates: 12/14/19

Download Excel Printer Friendly

Date Location Time League Sport Teams  View
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 18:30 AM2nd/3rd Grade GirlsBasketball - YouthChristensen/Worthy - Peterson 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 19:30 AM2nd/3rd Grade GirlsBasketball - YouthZambrana - King 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 110:30 AM2nd/3rd Grade GirlsBasketball - YouthJenkins - Gold 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 111:30 AM2nd/3rd Grade GirlsBasketball - YouthPackard - Iverson 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 112:30 PM2nd/3rd Grade GirlsBasketball - YouthButler - Wennergren 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 15:00 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 7th NORTHBasketball - TravelComplete Athletics 7th Black - Club V 7th Gray 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 16:00 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 6th EASTBasketball - TravelTeam Street - Titans White 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 17:00 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 7th NORTHBasketball - TravelDavis Stars - Club V 6th Gray 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 18:00 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 6th EASTBasketball - TravelUtah Elite 6th - Hard Knox 6th Blue 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 19:00 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 7th NORTHBasketball - TravelMorgan Mighty Ducks - Davis Stars 
 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 28:30 AMK/1st Grades GirlsBasketball - YouthZambrana - Gold 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 29:30 AMK/1st Grades GirlsBasketball - YouthNielsen - Butler 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 210:30 AMK/1st Grades GirlsBasketball - YouthSmith/Wennergren - Jeppsen/Foree 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 211:30 AMK/1st Grades GirlsBasketball - YouthBryce - Kimball 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 212:30 PM2nd/3rd Grade GirlsBasketball - YouthCampbell/Brown - Foree 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 25:00 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 6th EASTBasketball - TravelTitans White - Kongo 6th Black 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 26:00 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 7th NORTHBasketball - TravelHard Knox 7th Blue - Yeti A 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 27:00 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 6th EASTBasketball - TravelHustle - Hard Knox 5th Premier 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 28:00 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 8th EASTBasketball - TravelBE Premier - UTAH ELITE 8th 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 29:00 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 8th EASTBasketball - TravelUTAH ELITE 8th - Kaysville 8th 
 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 38:00 AM6th Grade Girl'sBasketball - YouthJohnson - Brown 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 39:00 AM6th Grade Girl'sBasketball - YouthLarsen - Bench 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 310:00 AM6th Grade Girl'sBasketball - YouthBothwell - Mower 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 311:00 AM7th - 9th Grade Girl'sBasketball - YouthNalder - Hale 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 312:00 PM7th - 9th Grade Girl'sBasketball - YouthSpendlove - Steffensen 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 31:00 PM7th - 9th Grade Girl'sBasketball - YouthViator - Brough 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 32:00 PM7th - 9th Grade Girl'sBasketball - YouthPeterson - Norton 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 34:30 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 8th NORTHBasketball - TravelRebels 8th - Morgan Trojans 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 35:30 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 8th EASTBasketball - TravelHard Knox 8th Blue - Club V 8th Gray 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 36:30 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 7th EASTBasketball - TravelUtah Select 7th - Wildcats 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 37:30 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 8th EASTBasketball - TravelHard Knox 8th Premier - Kongo 8th Black 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 38:30 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 7th EASTBasketball - TravelUtah Elite 7th - Utah Select 7th 
 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 48:00 AM4th Grade GirlsBasketball - YouthBrown - Thyfault 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 49:00 AM4th Grade GirlsBasketball - YouthThompson - Nelson 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 410:00 AM4th Grade GirlsBasketball - YouthPeery - Drake 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 411:00 AM5th Grade Girl'sBasketball - YouthJohnson/Henry/Steffensen - Dalton 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 412:00 PM5th Grade Girl'sBasketball - YouthCassell/Burt/Slade - Valliere 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 41:00 PM5th Grade Girl'sBasketball - YouthThompson - Record 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 44:30 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 8th NORTHBasketball - TravelComplete Athletics 8th Green - Hard Knox 8th Black 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 45:30 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 8th NORTHBasketball - TravelHard Knox 8th Black - Rebels 8th 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 46:30 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 8th NORTHBasketball - TravelMorgan Trojans - Kongo 8th Red 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 47:30 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 7th EASTBasketball - TravelEn Fuego - Utah Elite 7th Black 
Sat 12/14/19CDJH 48:30 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 7th EASTBasketball - TravelKongo 7th Black - Hard Knox 6th Premier 
 
Sat 12/14/19LJH 18:30 AMBoys 1st Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballCaleb Rigby - Jordan Moyer 
Sat 12/14/19LJH 19:30 AMBoys 1st Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballMatt Baumgartner - Shad McCord 
Sat 12/14/19LJH 110:30 AMBoys 1st Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballJustin Trujillo - Alex Davis 
Sat 12/14/19LJH 111:30 AMBoys 1st Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballBen Porter - Paul Chatterton 
Sat 12/14/19LJH 112:30 PMBoys Kindergarten Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballJake Scott - Mark Erwin 
Sat 12/14/19LJH 11:30 PMBoys Kindergarten Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballBrandon Berrett - Josh Alvarez 
Sat 12/14/19LJH 12:30 PMBoys Kindergarten Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballAustin Christoffersen - Jenny Mahoney 
 
Sat 12/14/19LJH 49:00 AMBoys Kindergarten Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballCory Rich - Dale Oyler 
Sat 12/14/19LJH 410:00 AMBoys Kindergarten Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballLuke Flinders - Jonathon Fluckey 
Sat 12/14/19LJH 411:00 AMBoys Kindergarten Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballGaran Molyneaux - Andy Day 
Sat 12/14/19LJH 412:00 PMBoys Kindergarten Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballJustin Johnson - Thomas Barfuss 
Sat 12/14/19LJH 41:00 PMBoys Kindergarten Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballAutumn Peavy - Dan Henry 
Sat 12/14/19LJH 42:00 PMBoys Kindergarten Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballMickelle Smith - Andrew Black 
 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 18:00 AMBoys 3rd Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballAaron Blackner - Ryan Huff 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 19:00 AMBoys 3rd Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballRichard Jordan - Preston Slaughter 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 110:00 AMBoys 3rd Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballKari Robinette - Jared Flint 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 111:00 AMBoys 3rd Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballMelanie Crockett - Seth Player 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 112:00 PMBoys 3rd Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballDoug Young - Shawn Motes 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 11:00 PMBoys 3rd Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballSeth Allen - Jeff Stone 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 12:00 PMBoys 3rd Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballBrady Drake - Finn Tobey 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 15:00 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 4th EASTBasketball - TravelUtah Elite 4th Black - Hard Knox 4th Premier 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 16:00 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 4th EASTBasketball - TravelTrojans 2028 A - Hard Knox 4th Blue 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 17:00 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 4th EASTBasketball - TravelHard Knox 4th Blue - Utah Elite 4th Black 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 18:00 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 4th EASTBasketball - TravelKongo 4th Elite - Trojans 2028 A 
 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 28:00 AMBoys 3rd Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballBen Porter - Kip Perry 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 29:00 AMBoys 3rd Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballBailey Kidd - Dan Harris 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 210:00 AMBoys 3rd Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballBryce Kennington - Derek Hincks 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 211:00 AMBoys 3rd Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballAri Fershtut - Courtney Nelson 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 212:00 PMBoys 2nd Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballPaul Udall - Jake Stapp 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 21:00 PMBoys 2nd Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballLisette Thurgood - Chris Rupe 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 22:00 PMBoys 2nd Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballJason Brent - Jon Talbot 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 25:00 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 5th WESTBasketball - TravelNWL - Lifetime 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 26:00 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 5th WESTBasketball - TravelComplete Athletics 5th White - Braves 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 27:00 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 5th WESTBasketball - TravelHard Knox 5th Blue - Hard Knox 5th Black 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 28:00 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 5th WESTBasketball - TravelMorgan Mountain Lions - Riptide 
 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 38:30 AMBoys 2nd Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballAndrew Black - Scott Knight 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 39:30 AMBoys 2nd Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballAaron Geddes - Matt Slade 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 310:30 AMBoys 2nd Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballMark Chandler - Chris Barnes 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 311:30 AMBoys 2nd Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballTaylor Dearden - Kari Olsen 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 312:30 PMBoys 2nd Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballJames Hanley - Klint Jones 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 31:30 PMBoys 2nd Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballGreg Turner - Shawn Hooper 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 32:30 PMBoys 2nd Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballDerek Pyper - Jace Johnson 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 34:30 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 5th EASTBasketball - TravelChaos - Hard Knox 5th Elite 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 35:30 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 4th WESTBasketball - TravelHard Knox 4th Black - Hard Knox 4th Silver 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 36:30 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 5th EASTBasketball - TravelFarmington Phoenix - Triple Threat - KP 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 37:30 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 6th WESTBasketball - TravelTitans 6th Blue - Club V 6th White 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 38:30 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 5th EASTBasketball - TravelKongo 5th Black - Triple Threat - TJ 
 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 48:30 AMBoys 1st Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballJosh Dickson - Kevin Dalton 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 49:30 AMBoys 1st Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballPat Swain - Andy Faerber 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 410:30 AMBoys 1st Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballSam North - Deryck Belnap 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 411:30 AMBoys 1st Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballChad Orris - Brittany Cooper 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 412:30 PMBoys 1st Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballJared Taylor - James Berlin 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 41:30 PMBoys 1st Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballHaden Lomax - Ben Forsyth 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 42:30 PMBoys 1st Grade Jr. Jazz BasketballBasketballBrandon Rowbury - Luke King 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 44:30 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 4th WESTBasketball - TravelComplete Athletics 4th White - Hard Knox 4th Silver 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 45:30 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 6th WESTBasketball - TravelHard Knox 6th Black - Kongo 6th White 2 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 46:30 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 6th WESTBasketball - TravelComplete Athletics 6th White - Complete Athletics 6th Silver 
Sat 12/14/19SJH 47:30 PMBoys Comp Basketball - 6th WESTBasketball - TravelComplete Athletics 6th Green - Hard Knox 6th Silver