Games Report

Select the sport, league, location, and date and the matching games will be displayed.
You can select multiple items by holding down the CTRL key while clicking the mouse.

Events and
Locations
Dates, Season or
Upcoming Games
 Days
Type
Options Show Practices?
Font Size:


Download Excel Printer Friendly

Date Location Time League Sport Teams  View
Fri 2/28/206:00 PMClass C 12U Boys / ManchesterBasketball - YouthGame 1: Heard County - Manchester 
Fri 2/28/207:30 PMClass C 12U Boys / ManchesterBasketball - YouthGame 2: Temple - Mount Zion 
 
Fri 2/28/20Alma/Bacon New High Basketball Gym5:00 PMClass C 14U Boys at Alma/BaconBasketball - YouthGame 1: Long Co #2 - Brantley Co 
Fri 2/28/20Alma/Bacon New High Basketball Gym6:15 PMClass C 14U Boys at Alma/BaconBasketball - YouthGame 3: Jeff Davis Co - City of Pearson 
Fri 2/28/20Alma/Bacon New High Basketball Gym7:30 PMClass C 14U Boys at Alma/BaconBasketball - YouthGame 2: Alma/Bacon Co - Long Co #1 
 
Fri 2/28/20Alma/Bacon Old Bacon High School Gym5:00 PMClass C 10U Girls at Alma/BaconBasketball - YouthGame 4: Charlton Co - Winner of Game 1 
Fri 2/28/20Alma/Bacon Old Bacon High School Gym8:00 PMClass C 12U Girls at Alma/BaconBasketball - YouthGame 2: McIntosh Co - City of Pearson 
 
Fri 2/28/20Alma/Bacon Old High Football Field6:15 PMClass C 10U Girls at Alma/BaconBasketball - YouthGame 5: Winner of Game 2 - Winner of Game 3 
 
Fri 2/28/20Appling County Recreation Center5:30 PMClass C 8U Boys at ApplingBasketball - YouthGame 5: Pierce Co - Winner of Game 1 
Fri 2/28/20Appling County Recreation Center6:45 PMClass C 8U Boys at ApplingBasketball - YouthGame 6: Long Co - Winner of Game 2 
Fri 2/28/20Appling County Recreation Center8:00 PMClass C 8U Boys at ApplingBasketball - YouthGame 4: Charlton Co - North Bryan Co 
 
Fri 2/28/20Carroll County Recreation Center Court 16:00 PMClass B 12U Boys Carroll CountyBasketball - YouthGame 1: (Host) Carroll County - Carrollton 
Fri 2/28/20Carroll County Recreation Center Court 17:20 PMClass B 12U Boys Carroll CountyBasketball - YouthGame 3: Union City - Harris County 
 
Fri 2/28/20Carroll County Recreation Center Court 26:00 PMClass B 12U Boys Carroll CountyBasketball - YouthGame 2: Villa Rica - Hapeville 
Fri 2/28/20Carroll County Recreation Center Court 27:20 PMClass B 12U Boys Carroll CountyBasketball - YouthGame 4: Riverdale - Thomaston 
 
Fri 2/28/20East Carrollton Gym Court 16:00 PMClass B 10U Girls CarrolltonBasketball - YouthGame 1: (Host) Carrollton - Carroll County 
Fri 2/28/20East Carrollton Gym Court 17:15 PMClass B 10U Girls CarrolltonBasketball - YouthGame 2: Hapeville - Villa Rica 
 
Fri 2/28/20East Jackson High School6:00 PMClass B - 10U Boys - Jackson CountyBasketball - YouthGame 1: [A1] - [C2] 
Fri 2/28/20East Jackson High School7:15 PMClass B - 10U Boys - Jackson CountyBasketball - YouthGame 2: [D1] - [B2] 
Fri 2/28/20East Jackson High School8:30 PMClass B - 10U Boys - Jackson CountyBasketball - YouthGame 3: [B1] - [D2] 
 
Fri 2/28/20Garden City Gym6:00 PMClass A 8U Boys at Garden CityBasketball - YouthGame 4: Winner of Game 3 - Winner of Game 2 
 
Fri 2/28/20Gold Dust Park6:00 PMClass B 10U Boys / Villa RicaBasketball - YouthGame 1: (Host) Villa Rica - Carroll County 
Fri 2/28/20Gold Dust Park7:30 PMClass B 10U Boys / Villa RicaBasketball - YouthGame 2: Carrollton - Hapeville 
 
Fri 2/28/20Heard County Recreation Department6:30 PMClass C 10U Girls / HeardBasketball - YouthGame 1: (Host) Heard County - Bowdon 
Fri 2/28/20Heard County Recreation Department7:45 PMClass C 10U Boys / Heard CountyBasketball - YouthGame 1: (Host) Heard County - Temple 
 
Fri 2/28/20Hoyt Smith Recreation Center6:30 PMClass B 8U Boys / HapevilleBasketball - YouthGame 1: (Host) Hapeville - Riverdale 
Fri 2/28/20Hoyt Smith Recreation Center8:00 PMClass B 8U Boys / HapevilleBasketball - YouthGame 2: Union City - Villa Rica 
 
Fri 2/28/20James Brown Gym - Gordon Street Center7:15 PMClass B - 10U Girls - Jackson CountyBasketball - YouthGame 4: [C1] - [A2] 
Fri 2/28/20James Brown Gym - Gordon Street Center8:30 PMClass B - 10U Boys - Jackson CountyBasketball - YouthGame 4: [C1] - [A2] 
 
Fri 2/28/20JCCHS6:00 PMClass B - 10U Girls - Jackson CountyBasketball - YouthGame 1: [A1] - [C2] 
Fri 2/28/20JCCHS7:15 PMClass B - 10U Girls - Jackson CountyBasketball - YouthGame 2: [D1] - [B2] 
Fri 2/28/20JCCHS8:30 PMClass B - 10U Girls - Jackson CountyBasketball - YouthGame 3: [B1] - [D2] 
 
Fri 2/28/20Lumpkin County Recreation Department Gym #25:30 PMClass C - 10U Girls - Lumpkin CountyBasketball - YouthOglethorpe County - Towns County 
Fri 2/28/20Lumpkin County Recreation Department Gym #26:35 PMClass C - 10U Girls - Lumpkin CountyBasketball - YouthWhite County - Rabun County 
Fri 2/28/20Lumpkin County Recreation Department Gym #27:40 PMClass C - 10U Girls - Lumpkin CountyBasketball - YouthLumpkin County - City of Commerce 
Fri 2/28/20Lumpkin County Recreation Department Gym #28:45 PMClass C - 10U Girls - Lumpkin CountyBasketball - YouthUnion County - Towns County 
 
Fri 2/28/20McWilliams Park Gym6:30 PMClass B - 12U Girls - Elbert CountyBasketball - YouthBarrow County - Elbert County 
 
Fri 2/28/20Old Russell Middle School6:15 PMClass B - 12U Boys - Barrow CountyBasketball - YouthHabersham County - Jackson County 
Fri 2/28/20Old Russell Middle School7:30 PMClass B - 12U Boys - Barrow CountyBasketball - YouthHart County - Elbert County 
 
Fri 2/28/20Rabun County Gym Court #15:30 PMClass C - 8U Boys - Rabun CountyBasketball - YouthWhite County - Oglethorpe County 
Fri 2/28/20Rabun County Gym Court #16:45 PMClass C - 8U Boys - Rabun CountyBasketball - YouthTowns County - Rabun County 
 
Fri 2/28/20Rabun County Gym Court #25:30 PMClass C - 12U Girls - Rabun CountyBasketball - YouthLumpkin County - Oglethorpe County 
Fri 2/28/20Rabun County Gym Court #26:45 PMClass C - 12U Girls - Rabun CountyBasketball - YouthWhite County - Rabun County 
Fri 2/28/20Rabun County Gym Court #28:00 PMClass C - 12U Girls - Rabun CountyBasketball - YouthTowns County - Union County 
 
Fri 2/28/20South Bryan Green Gym6:00 PMClass A 12U Boys at South BryanBasketball - YouthGame 1: Chatham Co - Port Wentworth 
Fri 2/28/20South Bryan Green Gym7:15 PMClass A 12U Boys at South BryanBasketball - YouthGame 2: Savannah - Pooler 
 
Fri 2/28/20South Byran Red Gym6:00 PMClass A 12U Girls at South BryanBasketball - YouthGame 1: Savannah - Garden City 
 
Fri 2/28/20TBD7:00 PMClass B - 8U Girls - Barrow CountyBasketball - YouthHart County - Jackson County 
 
Fri 2/28/20Windsor Forest Community Center6:00 PMClass A 10U Boys at SavannahBasketball - YouthGame 5: Winner of Game 3 - Winner of Game 4 
Fri 2/28/20Windsor Forest Community Center7:30 PMClass A 10U Girls at SavannahBasketball - YouthGame 2: Chatham Co - Winner of Game 1 
 
Fri 2/28/20Woodville Tompkins High School6:30 PMClass A 14U Boys at SavannahBasketball - YouthGame 3: Winner of Game 1 - Winner of Game 2