High School Boys Varsity
Summer 2018 - Basketball - Youth
Week | Date | Time | Location | Home | Away | Comment | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Week 1 | Mon 6/4/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | BGC | 56 | Bishop Ryan | 90 | |
Mon 6/4/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | North Shore Wildcats | 59 | TGU Titans | 44 | ||
Tue 6/5/18 | 7:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Turtle Mountain Braves | 83 | Team Diversity | 62 | ||
Tue 6/5/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Max Cossack | 57 | Turtle Mountain Braves | 95 | ||
Tue 6/5/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | North Shore Wildcats | 55 | Northern Thunder | 64 | ||
Wed 6/6/18 | 6:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Berthold Bombers | 38 | Velva Aggies | 48 | ||
Wed 6/6/18 | 7:00 PM | YMCA South Gym | Drake/Anamoose Raiders | 33 | Parshall Braves | 39 | ||
Wed 6/6/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Nedrose Cardinals | 44 | Parshall Braves | 53 | ||
Wed 6/6/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA South Gym | Burke County Titans | South Prairie | No Game: South Prairie will play Thursday against Surrey at 8:00 | |||
Wed 6/6/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA South Gym | Nedrose Cardinals | 46 | DLB Lakers | 49 | ||
Thu 6/7/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | South Prairie | 28 | Surrey Mustangs | 47 | South Prairie will play Thursday against Surrey at 8:00 instead of Burke County. The Burke County games will be made up on a later date. | |
Thu 6/7/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Dunseith Dragons | 59 | White Shield Warriors | 27 | ||
Week 2 | Mon 6/11/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | TGU Titans | 62 | Berthold Bombers | 58 | |
Mon 6/11/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Bishop Ryan | 68 | White Shield Warriors | 39 | ||
Tue 6/12/18 | 7:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Turtle Mountain Braves | 47 | Bishop Ryan | 51 | ||
Tue 6/12/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | BGC | 54 | Surrey Mustangs | 47 | ||
Tue 6/12/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Turtle Mountain Braves | 59 | TGU Titans | 47 | ||
Wed 6/13/18 | 6:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | ORCS | 63 | White Shield Warriors | 44 | ||
Wed 6/13/18 | 7:00 PM | YMCA South Gym | Drake/Anamoose Raiders | 55 | Max Cossack | 45 | ||
Wed 6/13/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Dunseith Dragons | 89 | BGC | 67 | ||
Wed 6/13/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA South Gym | North Shore Wildcats | 58 | South Prairie | 41 | ||
Wed 6/13/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA South Gym | Team Diversity | 54 | Burke County Titans | 46 | ||
Thu 6/14/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Parshall Braves | 49 | Northern Thunder | 80 | ||
Thu 6/14/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Nedrose Cardinals | 42 | Velva Aggies | 45 | ||
Week 3 | Mon 6/18/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | TGU Titans | 48 | BGC | 49 | |
Mon 6/18/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | TGU Titans | 69 | Team Diversity | 78 | ||
Tue 6/19/18 | 7:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Turtle Mountain Braves | 86 | Parshall Braves | 38 | ||
Tue 6/19/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Northern Thunder | 56 | Drake/Anamoose Raiders | 50 | ||
Tue 6/19/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Berthold Bombers | 33 | South Prairie | 30 | ||
Wed 6/20/18 | 6:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Team Diversity | 56 | Dunseith Dragons | 91 | ||
Wed 6/20/18 | 7:00 PM | YMCA South Gym | Max Cossack | 53 | Nedrose Cardinals | 58 | ||
Wed 6/20/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Velva Aggies | 48 | ORCS | 36 | ||
Wed 6/20/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA South Gym | DLB Lakers | 70 | Max Cossack | 32 | ||
Wed 6/20/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA South Gym | Burke County Titans | 48 | Nedrose Cardinals | 52 | ||
Thu 6/21/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Surrey Mustangs | 80 | DLB Lakers | 19 | ||
Thu 6/21/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | North Shore Wildcats | 49 | South Prairie | 33 | ||
Week 4 | Mon 6/25/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | South Prairie | 38 | Parshall Braves | 44 | |
Mon 6/25/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | White Shield Warriors | 69 | Team Diversity | 52 | ||
Tue 6/26/18 | 7:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | ORCS | 52 | Max Cossack | 39 | ||
Tue 6/26/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | DLB Lakers | 47 | Turtle Mountain Braves | 57 | ||
Tue 6/26/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | BGC | 63 | DLB Lakers | 56 | ||
Wed 6/27/18 | 6:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Burke County Titans | Nedrose Cardinals | ||||
Wed 6/27/18 | 7:00 PM | YMCA South Gym | Velva Aggies | 59 | Drake/Anamoose Raiders | 40 | ||
Wed 6/27/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Northern Thunder | 103 | Max Cossack | 72 | ||
Wed 6/27/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA South Gym | Berthold Bombers | 65 | Bishop Ryan | 52 | ||
Wed 6/27/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA South Gym | Drake/Anamoose Raiders | 63 | Bishop Ryan | 49 | ||
Thu 6/28/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Velva Aggies | 62 | Surrey Mustangs | 39 | ||
Thu 6/28/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Dunseith Dragons | 75 | North Shore Wildcats | 45 | ||
Week 5 | Mon 7/2/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | White Shield Warriors | 54 | Bishop Ryan | 67 | |
Mon 7/2/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Team Diversity | 46 | Berthold Bombers | 55 | ||
Tue 7/3/18 | 7:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | ORCS | Bishop Ryan | Game Cancelled | |||
Tue 7/3/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Velva Aggies | BGC | Game Cancelled | |||
Tue 7/3/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | TGU Titans | 66 | Team Diversity | 58 | ||
Thu 7/5/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Parshall Braves | 48 | Surrey Mustangs | 56 | ||
Thu 7/5/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Nedrose Cardinals | 37 | Dunseith Dragons | 38 | ||
Week 6 | Mon 7/9/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Velva Aggies | 52 | Turtle Mountain Braves | 75 | |
Mon 7/9/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | DLB Lakers | 52 | Drake/Anamoose Raiders | 43 | ||
Tue 7/10/18 | 7:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | BGC | 87 | White Shield Warriors | 43 | ||
Tue 7/10/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | White Shield Warriors | 17 | South Prairie | 58 | ||
Tue 7/10/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Northern Thunder | 70 | Burke County Titans | 40 | ||
Wed 7/11/18 | 6:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | North Shore Wildcats | 58 | ORCS | 56 | ||
Wed 7/11/18 | 7:00 PM | YMCA South Gym | Parshall Braves | 54 | Max Cossack | 41 | ||
Wed 7/11/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Bishop Ryan | 94 | Parshall Braves | 48 | ||
Wed 7/11/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA South Gym | Berthold Bombers | 34 | Dunseith Dragons | 57 | ||
Wed 7/11/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA South Gym | Berthold Bombers | 36 | ORCS | 38 | ||
Thu 7/12/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Surrey Mustangs | 46 | TGU Titans | 40 | ||
Thu 7/12/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Team Diversity | 88 | Nedrose Cardinals | 55 | ||
Week 7 | Mon 7/16/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Max Cossack | Berthold Bombers | |||
Mon 7/16/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Dunseith Dragons | 70 | South Prairie | 36 | ||
Tue 7/17/18 | 7:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Northern Thunder | 39 | DLB Lakers | 53 | ||
Tue 7/17/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Drake/Anamoose Raiders | 43 | Turtle Mountain Braves | 59 | ||
Tue 7/17/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Bishop Ryan | 60 | Surrey Mustangs | 43 | ||
Wed 7/18/18 | 6:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Team Diversity | 73 | North Shore Wildcats | 83 | ||
Wed 7/18/18 | 7:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Northern Thunder | 44 | Turtle Mountain Braves | 76 | ||
Wed 7/18/18 | 7:00 PM | YMCA South Gym | Dunseith Dragons | ORCS | ORCS forfeit | |||
Wed 7/18/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | DLB Lakers | 71 | North Shore Wildcats | 57 | ||
Wed 7/18/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA South Gym | White Shield Warriors | 52 | Velva Aggies | 61 | ||
Wed 7/18/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Parshall Braves | 46 | Burke County Titans | 28 | ||
Thu 7/19/18 | 8:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | South Prairie | 26 | Drake/Anamoose Raiders | 46 | ||
Thu 7/19/18 | 9:00 PM | YMCA North GYM | Northern Thunder | 46 | Surrey Mustangs | 44 | ||