Majors

Spring 2019  -  Baseball

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCT
Willamette Black 1801.000
Thurston 1530.833
Churchill 1440.778
Sheldon Green 1350.722
Elmira 8100.444
South Eugene 8100.444
Willamette Maroon 6110.353
Pleasant Hill 4140.222
North Eugene 2150.118
Sheldon Grey 1170.056
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away  Comment
Week 1Wed 4/3/1910:00 AMComplex #3 South Eugene 4 Elmira 5N1
 Wed 4/3/196:00 PMComplex #2 Thurston 4 North Eugene 3N1
 Thu 4/4/196:00 PMChurchill 60'/70' Willamette Maroon   Churchill  N1 Rained Out.
 Thu 4/4/196:00 PMWillamette Leadership Acadamy South Eugene   Pleasant Hill  N1 Canceled.
 Fri 4/5/196:00 PMComplex #2 Pleasant Hill   Sheldon Grey  N2 Canceled.
 Sat 4/6/1910:00 AMComplex #2 Willamette Maroon   Willamette Black  N3 Canceled.
 Sat 4/6/1912:00 PMComplex #2 Thurston   Churchill  N3 Canceled.
 Sat 4/6/192:00 PMComplex #2 Sheldon Grey   North Eugene  N3 Canceled.
 Sat 4/6/194:00 PMComplex #2 Sheldon Green   Pleasant Hill  N3 Canceled.
 Sun 4/7/192:00 PMComplex #2 North Eugene   South Eugene  N2 Canceled.
 Sun 4/7/194:00 PMComplex #2 Elmira   Thurston  N2 Canceled.
 Sun 4/7/196:00 PMComplex #2 Sheldon Green   Willamette Maroon  N2 Canceled.
Week 2Mon 4/8/196:00 PMSheldon ECF 60'/70' Sheldon Grey   Sheldon Green  N1 Canceled.
 Tue 4/9/196:00 PMComplex #2 Churchill   South Eugene  N4 Canceled.
 Tue 4/9/196:00 PMComplex #3 Elmira   Sheldon Grey  N4 Canceled.
 Wed 4/10/196:00 PMComplex #2 North Eugene 2 Sheldon Green 12N4
 Thu 4/11/196:00 PMComplex #2 Pleasant Hill   Willamette Maroon  N4 Canceled.
 Thu 4/11/196:00 PMComplex #3 Thurston   Willamette Black  N4 Canceled.
 Fri 4/12/196:00 PMComplex #2 Sheldon Green 11 Elmira 1N5
 Sat 4/13/1910:00 AMComplex #2 Churchill 12 Sheldon Green 2N6
 Sat 4/13/1912:00 PMComplex #2 Elmira 1 Pleasant Hill 0N6
 Sat 4/13/192:00 PMComplex #2 North Eugene 5 Willamette Maroon 1N6
 Sat 4/13/194:00 PMComplex #2 Willamette Black   Sheldon Grey  N6 Canceled.
 Sat 4/13/196:00 PMComplex #2 South Eugene   Thurston  N6 Canceled.
 Sun 4/14/1912:00 PMComplex #2 Sheldon Grey 2 Churchill 13N5
 Sun 4/14/192:00 PMComplex #2 Pleasant Hill 5 North Eugene 2N5
 Sun 4/14/194:00 PMComplex #2 Willamette Black 14 South Eugene 0N5
 Sun 4/14/196:00 PMComplex #2 Willamette Maroon 1 Thurston 10N5
Week 3Tue 4/16/196:00 PMComplex #2 Churchill 4 Willamette Maroon 2 L1
 Tue 4/16/196:00 PMComplex #3 Elmira 0 Willamette Black 10 L1
 Wed 4/17/196:00 PMComplex #2 North Eugene 0 Thurston 11 L1
 Thu 4/18/196:00 PMComplex #2 Pleasant Hill 1 South Eugene 6 L1
 Thu 4/18/196:00 PMComplex #3 Sheldon Green 11 Sheldon Grey 1 L1
 Fri 4/19/196:00 PMWillamette 60'/70' Willamette Black 5 Churchill 1 L2 Moved for Opening Ceremonies
 Sat 4/20/1912:00 PMComplex #2 Thurston 6 Elmira 1 L2
 Sat 4/20/192:00 PMComplex #2 South Eugene 7 North Eugene 3 L2
 Sat 4/20/194:00 PMComplex #2 Sheldon Grey 10 Pleasant Hill 11 L2
 Sat 4/20/196:00 PMComplex #2 Willamette Maroon 2 Sheldon Green 8 L2
Week 4Mon 4/22/196:00 PMChurchill 60'/70' Churchill 1 Willamette Black 20N2
 Mon 4/22/196:00 PMSouth Eugene 60'/70' South Eugene 8 Elmira 7N3
 Tue 4/23/196:00 PMComplex #2 Churchill 2 Thurston 1 L3
 Tue 4/23/196:00 PMComplex #3 Pleasant Hill 0 Sheldon Green 12 L3
 Wed 4/24/196:00 PMComplex #2 North Eugene 13 Sheldon Grey 11 L3
 Thu 4/25/196:00 PMComplex #2 Elmira 7 South Eugene 4 L3
 Thu 4/25/196:00 PMComplex #3 Willamette Black 11 Willamette Maroon 1 L3
 Fri 4/26/196:00 PMComplex #2 Sheldon Green 10 North Eugene 2 L4
 Sat 4/27/1910:00 AMComplex #2 South Eugene 2 Willamette Black 14 L5
 Sat 4/27/1912:00 PMComplex #2 Thurston 2 Willamette Maroon 1 L5
 Sat 4/27/192:00 PMComplex #2 North Eugene 14 Pleasant Hill 4 L5
 Sat 4/27/194:00 PMComplex #2 Churchill 10 Sheldon Grey 5 L5
 Sat 4/27/196:00 PMComplex #2 Elmira 1 Sheldon Green 5 L5
 Sun 4/28/1912:00 PMComplex #2 South Eugene 3 Churchill 6 L4
 Sun 4/28/192:00 PMComplex #2 Sheldon Grey 6 Elmira 10 L4
 Sun 4/28/194:00 PMComplex #2 Willamette Maroon 12 Pleasant Hill 6 L4
 Sun 4/28/196:00 PMComplex #2 Willamette Black 6 Thurston 2 L4
Week 5Mon 4/29/196:00 PMComplex #2 Sheldon Green 1 Churchill 3 L6
 Wed 5/1/196:00 PMComplex #2 Thurston 12 South Eugene 3 L6
 Thu 5/2/196:00 PMComplex #2 Willamette Maroon 12 North Eugene 0 L6
 Thu 5/2/196:00 PMComplex #3 Willamette Black 6 Sheldon Grey Forfeit L6
 Fri 5/3/196:00 PMComplex #2 Churchill 5 Pleasant Hill 2 L7
 Sat 5/4/1910:00 AMComplex #2 Sheldon Green 4 Thurston 9 L8
 Sat 5/4/1910:00 AMComplex #3 Elmira 4 Churchill 9 L9
 Sat 5/4/1912:00 PMComplex #2 Sheldon Grey 3 South Eugene 15 L8
 Sat 5/4/192:00 PMComplex #2 Pleasant Hill 4 Willamette Black 15 L8
 Sat 5/4/194:00 PMComplex #2 Elmira 4 Willamette Maroon 3 L8
 Sat 5/4/196:00 PMComplex #2 North Eugene 1 Churchill 6 L8
 Sun 5/5/1912:00 PMComplex #2 Elmira 12 North Eugene 2 L7
 Sun 5/5/192:00 PMComplex #2 South Eugene 9 Willamette Maroon 8 L7
 Sun 5/5/194:00 PMComplex #2 Sheldon Grey 0 Thurston 15 L7
 Sun 5/5/196:00 PMComplex #2 Sheldon Green 0 Willamette Black 8 L7
Week 6Wed 5/8/196:00 PMComplex #2 Pleasant Hill 2 Thurston 8 L9
 Thu 5/9/196:00 PMComplex #2 North Eugene 0 Willamette Black 17 L9
 Thu 5/9/196:00 PMComplex #3 Sheldon Grey 3 Willamette Maroon 9 L9
 Thu 5/9/196:00 PMSheldon ECF 60'/70' Sheldon Green 10 South Eugene 4 L9
 Fri 5/10/196:00 PMComplex #2 Willamette Black 5 Elmira 4 L10
 Sat 5/11/1910:00 AMComplex #2 Sheldon Green 6 Willamette Maroon 5 L11
 Sat 5/11/1912:00 PMComplex #2 Pleasant Hill 12 Sheldon Grey 2 L11
 Sat 5/11/192:00 PMComplex #2 North Eugene 2 South Eugene 17 L11
 Sat 5/11/194:00 PMComplex #2 Elmira 2 Thurston 3 L11
 Sat 5/11/196:00 PMComplex #2 Churchill 6 Willamette Black 7 L11
 Sun 5/12/1912:00 PMComplex #2 Willamette Maroon 6 Churchill 8 L10
 Sun 5/12/192:00 PMComplex #2 Thurston 10 North Eugene 1 L10
 Sun 5/12/194:00 PMComplex #2 South Eugene 13 Pleasant Hill 0 L10
 Sun 5/12/196:00 PMComplex #2 Sheldon Grey Forfeit Sheldon Green 6 L10
Week 7Tue 5/14/196:00 PMComplex #3 Willamette Maroon 1 Willamette Black 3 L12
 Fri 5/17/196:00 PMComplex #2 Thurston 1 Willamette Black 5 L13
 Sat 5/18/1910:00 AMComplex #2 Sheldon Grey 3 Churchill 13 L14
 Sat 5/18/1910:00 AMComplex #3 South Eugene 4 Elmira 5 L12
 Sat 5/18/1912:00 PMComplex #2 Sheldon Green 5 Elmira 1 L14
 Sun 5/19/1912:00 PMComplex #2 Elmira 7 Sheldon Grey 1 L13
 Sun 5/19/192:00 PMComplex #2 North Eugene 3 Sheldon Green 15 L13
 Sun 5/19/194:00 PMComplex #2 Pleasant Hill 3 Willamette Maroon 14 L13
 Sun 5/19/196:00 PMComplex #2 Churchill 4 South Eugene 2 L13
Week 8Tue 5/21/196:00 PMComplex #2 Churchill 3 Sheldon Green 7 L15
 Tue 5/21/196:00 PMComplex #3 North Eugene   Willamette Maroon   L15 Canceled
 Wed 5/22/196:00 PMComplex #2 South Eugene 4 Thurston 5 L15
 Thu 5/23/195:30 PMComplex #3 Pleasant Hill 6 Elmira 17 L6
 Thu 5/23/196:00 PMComplex #2 Sheldon Grey 3 Willamette Black 13 L15
 Thu 5/23/196:00 PMComplex #3 Elmira 5 Pleasant Hill 7 L15
Week 9Tue 5/28/196:00 PMComplex #2 Thurston 14 Sheldon Grey 0 L16
 Tue 5/28/196:00 PMComplex #3 North Eugene 5 Elmira 8 L16
 Tue 5/28/196:00 PMWillamette 60'/70' Willamette Black 12 South Eugene 2 L14
 Wed 5/29/196:00 PMComplex #2 Willamette Maroon 6 South Eugene 10 L16
 Wed 5/29/196:00 PMSheldon ECF 60'/70' Sheldon Green 14 Pleasant Hill 4 L12
 Thu 5/30/196:00 PMComplex #2 Pleasant Hill 3 Churchill 17 L16
 Thu 5/30/196:00 PMComplex #3 Willamette Black 4 Sheldon Green 3 L16
 Thu 5/30/196:00 PMWillamette 60'/70' Willamette Maroon 1 Thurston 16 L14
 Fri 5/31/196:00 PMComplex #2 South Eugene 13 Sheldon Grey 2 L17
 Fri 5/31/196:00 PMPleasant Hill 60'/70' #2 Pleasant Hill 4 North Eugene 1 L14
 Sat 6/1/1910:00 AMComplex #2 Churchill 8 Elmira 5 L18
 Sat 6/1/1912:00 PMComplex #2 Willamette Black 10 North Eugene 0 L18
 Sat 6/1/192:00 PMComplex #2 Thurston 11 Pleasant Hill 1 L18
 Sat 6/1/194:00 PMComplex #2 South Eugene 2 Sheldon Green 12 L18
 Sat 6/1/196:00 PMComplex #2 Willamette Maroon 10 Sheldon Grey 0 L18
 Sun 6/2/1910:00 AMComplex #2 Thurston 3 Churchill 1 L12
 Sun 6/2/1910:00 AMComplex #3 Sheldon Grey 1 North Eugene 0 L12
 Sun 6/2/1912:00 PMComplex #2 Willamette Maroon 4 Elmira 3 L17
 Sun 6/2/192:00 PMComplex #2 Willamette Black 12 Pleasant Hill 2 L17
 Sun 6/2/194:00 PMComplex #2 Thurston 3 Sheldon Green 1 L17
 Sun 6/2/196:00 PMComplex #2 Churchill 9 North Eugene 0 L17
 
Schedules By QuickScores.com