2021 Spiketacular

Fall 2021  -  Volleyball

Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamGPWinLossHTHHTHDiffPDiff
A Thunder Mountain 770 57
A Kodiak 761 23
A Chugiak 752 35
A West Anchorage 743 30
A South JV 734 -10
A Homer 725 -32
A Nikiski 716 -59
A Ketchikan 707 -44
B Colony 660 55
B Dimond 6421 44
B Service 6422 11
B Seward 633 -10
B East Anchorage 6241 -18
B Wasilla 6242 3
B West Valley 606 -85
C South Anchorage 660 63
C Palmer 651 20
C Kenai Central 642 8
C Juneau Douglas 62411-4
C Eagle River 62411-16
C Grace Christian 62411-30
C Soldotna 606 -41
HTH = Head-To-HeadHTHDiff = Head-To-Head DifferentialPDiff = Total Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Pool Play Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Fri 9/17/212:30 PMCourt 1 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] South JV 14 [A] West Anchorage 25
 Fri 9/17/212:30 PMCourt 2 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] Kodiak 25 [A] Chugiak 21
 Fri 9/17/212:30 PMCourt 5 - Lower Gym [C] Soldotna 21 [C] Kenai Central 25
 Fri 9/17/212:30 PMCourt 6 - Lower Gym [C] Palmer 15 [C] South Anchorage 25
 Fri 9/17/213:05 PMCourt 1 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] Thunder Mountain 25 [A] South JV 14
 Fri 9/17/213:05 PMCourt 2 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] Ketchikan 19 [A] Kodiak 22
 Fri 9/17/213:05 PMCourt 5 - Lower Gym [C] Eagle River 22 [C] Kenai Central 25
 Fri 9/17/213:05 PMCourt 6 - Lower Gym [C] South Anchorage 25 [C] Juneau Douglas 14
 Fri 9/17/213:40 PMCourt 1 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] Ketchikan 24 [A] Nikiski 26
 Fri 9/17/213:40 PMCourt 2 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] Kodiak 25 [A] West Anchorage 23
 Fri 9/17/213:40 PMCourt 5 - Lower Gym [B] Service 17 [B] Dimond 25
 Fri 9/17/213:40 PMCourt 6 - Lower Gym [B] Seward 25 [B] East Anchorage 24
 Fri 9/17/214:15 PMCourt 1 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] South JV 20 [A] Chugiak 25
 Fri 9/17/214:15 PMCourt 2 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] Homer 15 [A] West Anchorage 25
 Fri 9/17/214:15 PMCourt 5 - Lower Gym [B] West Valley 11 [B] Wasilla 25
 Fri 9/17/214:15 PMCourt 6 - Lower Gym [B] Colony 25 [B] Seward 14
 Fri 9/17/214:50 PMCourt 1 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] Chugiak 25 [A] Homer 19
 Fri 9/17/214:50 PMCourt 2 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] Thunder Mountain 27 [A] Ketchikan 25
 Fri 9/17/214:50 PMCourt 3 - Romig Middle School [B] Colony 25 [B] Service 11
 Fri 9/17/214:50 PMCourt 4 - Romig Middle School [B] Dimond 25 [B] East Anchorage 6
 Fri 9/17/214:50 PMCourt 5 - Lower Gym [C] Juneau Douglas 25 [C] Soldotna 14
 Fri 9/17/214:50 PMCourt 6 - Lower Gym [C] Grace Christian 14 [C] Eagle River 25
 Fri 9/17/215:25 PMCourt 1 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] Nikiski 23 [A] Homer 25
 Fri 9/17/215:25 PMCourt 2 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] Thunder Mountain 25 [A] West Anchorage 20
 Fri 9/17/215:25 PMCourt 3 - Romig Middle School [B] West Valley 14 [B] Service 27
 Fri 9/17/215:25 PMCourt 4 - Romig Middle School [B] Seward 14 [B] Dimond 22
 Fri 9/17/215:25 PMCourt 5 - Lower Gym [C] Soldotna 14 [C] South Anchorage 25
 Fri 9/17/215:25 PMCourt 6 - Lower Gym [C] Kenai Central 22 [C] Palmer 23
 Fri 9/17/216:00 PMCourt 1 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] Thunder Mountain 25 [A] Kodiak 13
 Fri 9/17/216:00 PMCourt 2 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] Ketchikan 20 [A] South JV 25
 Fri 9/17/216:00 PMCourt 3 - Romig Middle School [B] Service 25 [B] Seward 16
 Fri 9/17/216:00 PMCourt 4 - Romig Middle School [B] Wasilla 19 [B] East Anchorage 23
 Fri 9/17/216:00 PMCourt 5 - Lower Gym [C] Juneau Douglas 22 [C] Grace Christian 25
 Fri 9/17/216:00 PMCourt 6 - Lower Gym [C] Soldotna 24 [C] Eagle River 26
 Fri 9/17/216:35 PMCourt 1 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] West Anchorage 25 [A] Nikiski 11
 Fri 9/17/216:35 PMCourt 2 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] Homer 13 [A] Thunder Mountain 25
 Fri 9/17/216:35 PMCourt 3 - Romig Middle School [B] Wasilla 25 [B] Dimond 19
 Fri 9/17/216:35 PMCourt 4 - Romig Middle School [B] Colony 25 [B] West Valley 7
 Fri 9/17/216:35 PMCourt 5 - Lower Gym [C] Grace Christian 26 [C] Soldotna 24
 Fri 9/17/216:35 PMCourt 6 - Lower Gym [C] Eagle River 18 [C] Juneau Douglas 25
 Fri 9/17/217:10 PMCourt 1 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] South JV 25 [A] Homer 20
 Fri 9/17/217:10 PMCourt 2 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] Ketchikan 14 [A] Chugiak 25
 Fri 9/17/217:10 PMCourt 3 - Romig Middle School [B] East Anchorage 19 [B] Service 25
 Fri 9/17/217:10 PMCourt 4 - Romig Middle School [B] Wasilla 26 [B] Colony 28
 Fri 9/17/217:10 PMCourt 5 - Lower Gym [C] Eagle River 16 [C] Palmer 25
 Fri 9/17/217:10 PMCourt 6 - Lower Gym [C] Grace Christian 13 [C] South Anchorage 25
 Fri 9/17/217:45 PMCourt 1 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] Chugiak 25 [A] Nikiski 14
 Fri 9/17/217:45 PMCourt 2 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] South JV 18 [A] Kodiak 25
 Fri 9/17/217:45 PMCourt 3 - Romig Middle School [B] Service 25 [B] Wasilla 20
 Fri 9/17/217:45 PMCourt 4 - Romig Middle School [B] Dimond 25 [B] West Valley 8
 Fri 9/17/217:45 PMCourt 5 - Lower Gym [C] Palmer 25 [C] Grace Christian 19
 Fri 9/17/217:45 PMCourt 6 - Lower Gym [C] South Anchorage 25 [C] Kenai Central 16
 Fri 9/17/218:20 PMCourt 1 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] West Anchorage 14 [A] Chugiak 25
 Fri 9/17/218:20 PMCourt 2 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] Kodiak 25 [A] Nikiski 15
 Fri 9/17/218:20 PMCourt 3 - Romig Middle School [B] West Valley 14 [B] Seward 25
 Fri 9/17/218:20 PMCourt 4 - Romig Middle School [B] East Anchorage 17 [B] Colony 25
 Fri 9/17/218:20 PMCourt 5 - Lower Gym [C] Palmer 25 [C] Soldotna 14
 Fri 9/17/218:20 PMCourt 6 - Lower Gym [C] Kenai Central 25 [C] Juneau Douglas 20
 Fri 9/17/218:55 PMCourt 1 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] Nikiski 15 [A] Thunder Mountain 25
 Fri 9/17/218:55 PMCourt 2 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] Homer 25 [A] Ketchikan 17
 Fri 9/17/218:55 PMCourt 3 - Romig Middle School [B] Dimond 24 [B] Colony 26
 Fri 9/17/218:55 PMCourt 4 - Romig Middle School [B] Seward 25 [B] Wasilla 19
 Fri 9/17/218:55 PMCourt 5 - Lower Gym [C] South Anchorage 25 [C] Eagle River 15
 Fri 9/17/218:55 PMCourt 6 - Lower Gym [C] Juneau Douglas 22 [C] Palmer 25
 Fri 9/17/219:30 PMCourt 1 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] Kodiak 25 [A] Homer 16
 Fri 9/17/219:30 PMCourt 2 - West HS (Main Gym) [A] Nikiski 11 [A] South JV 25
 Fri 9/17/219:30 PMCourt 3 - Romig Middle School [B] East Anchorage 25 [B] West Valley 13
 Fri 9/17/219:30 PMCourt 4 - Romig Middle School [A] Thunder Mountain 25 [A] Chugiak 20
 Fri 9/17/219:30 PMCourt 5 - Lower Gym [A] West Anchorage 25 [A] Ketchikan 12
 Fri 9/17/219:30 PMCourt 6 - Lower Gym [C] Kenai Central 25 [C] Grace Christian 19
 
Tournament Bracket

3rd Chugiak
4th Thunder Mountain
5th Service
5th Kodiak
7th Palmer
7th Colony
    
South   2
                  
 

Game 1

Sat 9/18/21

9:00 AM

South   2
             
 

Game 5

Sat 9/18/21

11:20 AM

             
 
Service   1
 
South   2
         
 
Palmer   0
 

Game 11

Sat 9/18/21

2:50 PM

         
 

Game 2

Sat 9/18/21

9:00 AM

           
 
Kodiak   0
           
 
Kodiak   2
     
South   0
     
 
Colony   1
     

Game 14

Sat 9/18/21

6:20 PM

     
 

Game 3

Sat 9/18/21

9:00 AM

Chugiak   2
         
 

Game 6

Sat 9/18/21

11:20 AM

         
 
Chugiak   2
         
 
Thunder Mountain   0
 
Chugiak   0
       
 

Game 4

Sat 9/18/21

9:00 AM

     
Dimond 
   
 
Dimond   1
     

Game 15

Sat 9/18/21

7:30 PM

   
 
Dimond   2
           
         
Chugiak   1
   
         

Game 13

Sat 9/18/21

5:10 PM

    
 
    
 
     
Dimond   2
     
   
Service   2

Game 9

Sat 9/18/21

1:40 PM

Dimond   2
   
   

Game 7

Sat 9/18/21

11:20 AM

Game 12

Sat 9/18/21

4:00 PM

Dimond   2
   
   
Service   0
     
   
Palmer   0
   
South 
   
       
Dimond   2
       
     
Kodiak   1
         
   
Colony   1

Game 10

Sat 9/18/21

1:40 PM

         
   

Game 8

Sat 9/18/21

11:20 AM

Thunder Mountain   0
         
   
Thunder Mountain   2
           
   
Thunder Mountain   2
             
Schedules By QuickScores.com