14U

2019 Red, White & Blue Softball Tournament  -  Softball - Travel

Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCTHTHRA
A (14-3) Melrose Park Devils 14U 301.0004
A (14-2) Wheaton Wildcats 14U Orange 210.6679
A (14-1) Midwest Impact 13U 120.33323
A (14-4) Batavia Bulldogs 14U 030.00046
B (14-7) Geneva Foxes 14U 301.0000
B (14-6) Roselle Rampage 14U 210.66712
B (14-8) Lemont Lightning 14U 120.33326
B (14-5) Yorkville Fury 14U 030.00049
C (14-12) Carol Stream Storm 14U 210.667113
C (14-9) Wheaton Wildcats 14U Blue 210.667114
C (14-10) Winfield Wolverines 14U 210.667116
C (14-11) Bloomingdale Blast 13U 030.00031
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadRA = Runs Against

View Full Standings

 
Pool Play Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Fri 6/28/195:00 PMCAC 30 [C] (14-11) Bloomingdale Blast 13U 4 [C] (14-9) Wheaton Wildcats 14U Blue 7
 Fri 6/28/195:00 PMCAC 31 [A] (14-2) Wheaton Wildcats 14U Orange 7 [A] (14-1) Midwest Impact 13U 0
 Fri 6/28/196:45 PMCAC 32 [A] (14-4) Batavia Bulldogs 14U 1 [A] (14-3) Melrose Park Devils 14U 17
 Fri 6/28/196:45 PMGraf 3 [B] (14-8) Lemont Lightning 14U 23 [B] (14-5) Yorkville Fury 14U 7
 Fri 6/28/196:45 PMGraf 4 [B] (14-6) Roselle Rampage 14U 0 [B] (14-7) Geneva Foxes 14U 6
 Fri 6/28/196:45 PMGraf 5 [C] (14-12) Carol Stream Storm 14U 10 [C] (14-10) Winfield Wolverines 14U 0
 Sat 6/29/198:00 AMCAC 30 [C] (14-9) Wheaton Wildcats 14U Blue 8 [C] (14-12) Carol Stream Storm 14U 3
 Sat 6/29/198:00 AMCAC 31 [A] (14-4) Batavia Bulldogs 14U 4 [A] (14-2) Wheaton Wildcats 14U Orange 13
 Sat 6/29/198:00 AMCAC 32 [A] (14-3) Melrose Park Devils 14U 13 [A] (14-1) Midwest Impact 13U 1
 Sat 6/29/199:45 AMCAC 30 [B] (14-6) Roselle Rampage 14U 7 [B] (14-8) Lemont Lightning 14U 6
 Sat 6/29/199:45 AMCAC 31 [C] (14-12) Carol Stream Storm 14U 10 [C] (14-11) Bloomingdale Blast 13U 5
 Sat 6/29/199:45 AMCAC 32 [B] (14-7) Geneva Foxes 14U 15 [B] (14-5) Yorkville Fury 14U 0
 Sat 6/29/1911:30 AMCAC 30 [A] (14-2) Wheaton Wildcats 14U Orange 2 [A] (14-3) Melrose Park Devils 14U 5
 Sat 6/29/1911:30 AMCAC 31 [C] (14-10) Winfield Wolverines 14U 7 [C] (14-9) Wheaton Wildcats 14U Blue 5
 Sat 6/29/1911:30 AMCAC 32 [A] (14-1) Midwest Impact 13U 16 [A] (14-4) Batavia Bulldogs 14U 3
 Sat 6/29/191:15 PMCAC 30 [C] (14-10) Winfield Wolverines 14U 14 [C] (14-11) Bloomingdale Blast 13U 1
 Sat 6/29/191:15 PMCAC 31 [B] (14-7) Geneva Foxes 14U 12 [B] (14-8) Lemont Lightning 14U 0
 Sat 6/29/191:15 PMCAC 32 [B] (14-5) Yorkville Fury 14U 0 [B] (14-6) Roselle Rampage 14U 11
 
Tournament Bracket

9th [C3] (14-10) Winfield Wolverines 14U
9th [A4] (14-4) Batavia Bulldogs 14U
9th [C4] (14-11) Bloomingdale Blast 13U
9th [B4] (14-5) Yorkville Fury 14U
    
            
 
     
[A1] (14-3) Melrose Park Devils 14U 
       
 

Game 5

Sun 6/30/19

1:15 PM

       
 
 
     
 
[B3] (14-8) Lemont Lightning 14U   6

Game 9

Sun 6/30/19

3:00 PM

     
 

Game 1

Sun 6/30/19

9:45 AM

     
 
[B3] (14-8) Lemont Lightning 14U 
     
 
[C3] (14-10) Winfield Wolverines 14U   5
   
 
 
   
 
 

Game 11

Sun 6/30/19

5:30 PM

   
 
     
[C2] (14-9) Wheaton Wildcats 14U Blue 
   
 

Game 6

Sun 6/30/19

1:15 PM

   
 
   
 
[B2] (14-6) Roselle Rampage 14U   10
 
   
 

Game 2

Sun 6/30/19

9:45 AM

     
 
[B2] (14-6) Roselle Rampage 14U 
     
 
[A4] (14-4) Batavia Bulldogs 14U   3
       
 
   
 
 
       
 
     
[B1] (14-7) Geneva Foxes 14U 
     
 

Game 7

Sun 6/30/19

1:15 PM

     
 
 
   
 
[A3] (14-1) Midwest Impact 13U   5

Game 10

Sun 6/30/19

3:00 PM

   
 

Game 3

Sun 6/30/19

9:45 AM

   
 
[A3] (14-1) Midwest Impact 13U 
   
 
[C4] (14-11) Bloomingdale Blast 13U   4
     
 
 
 
   
 
     
[C1] (14-12) Carol Stream Storm 14U 
     
 

Game 8

Sun 6/30/19

1:15 PM

     
 
     
 
[A2] (14-2) Wheaton Wildcats 14U Orange   10
 
     
 

Game 4

Sun 6/30/19

9:45 AM

       
 
[A2] (14-2) Wheaton Wildcats 14U Orange 
       
 
[B4] (14-5) Yorkville Fury 14U   0
         

Schedules By QuickScores.com