10U

2019 Red, White & Blue Softball Tournament  -  Softball - Travel

Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCTHTHRARF
A (10-1) Wheaton Wildcats 10U 301.000926
A (10-3) Naperville Diamonds 10U 210.667719
A (10-4) Elk Grove Heat 10U 120.3332211
A (10-2) Elmhurst Cougars 10U 030.000257
B (10-7) Oak Park Windmills 10U 301.000623
B (10-6) Park Ridge Pistols 10U 210.667827
B (10-8) Glen Ellyn Phillies 10U 120.3332316
B (10-5) Carol Stream Storm 10U 030.000367
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadRA = Runs AgainstRF = Runs For

View Full Standings

 
Pool Play Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Thu 6/27/196:00 PMCAC 30 [B] (10-5) Carol Stream Storm 10U 3 [B] (10-7) Oak Park Windmills 10U 9
 Thu 6/27/196:00 PMCAC 31 [B] (10-8) Glen Ellyn Phillies 10U 2 [B] (10-6) Park Ridge Pistols 10U 11
 Thu 6/27/196:00 PMCAC 32 [A] (10-3) Naperville Diamonds 10U 3 [A] (10-1) Wheaton Wildcats 10U 7
 Thu 6/27/196:00 PMGraf 3 [A] (10-4) Elk Grove Heat 10U 8 [A] (10-2) Elmhurst Cougars 10U 4
 Sat 6/29/199:45 AM7 Gables East [A] (10-1) Wheaton Wildcats 10U 8 [A] (10-2) Elmhurst Cougars 10U 3
 Sat 6/29/199:45 AM7 Gables West [A] (10-3) Naperville Diamonds 10U 7 [A] (10-4) Elk Grove Heat 10U 0
 Sat 6/29/1911:30 AM7 Gables East [B] (10-7) Oak Park Windmills 10U 12 [B] (10-8) Glen Ellyn Phillies 10U 2
 Sat 6/29/1911:30 AM7 Gables West [B] (10-6) Park Ridge Pistols 10U 15 [B] (10-5) Carol Stream Storm 10U 4
 Sat 6/29/191:15 PM7 Gables East [A] (10-2) Elmhurst Cougars 10U 0 [A] (10-3) Naperville Diamonds 10U 9
 Sat 6/29/191:15 PM7 Gables West [A] (10-4) Elk Grove Heat 10U 3 [A] (10-1) Wheaton Wildcats 10U 11
 Sat 6/29/193:00 PM7 Gables East [B] (10-6) Park Ridge Pistols 10U 1 [B] (10-7) Oak Park Windmills 10U 2
 Sat 6/29/193:00 PM7 Gables West [B] (10-8) Glen Ellyn Phillies 10U 12 [B] (10-5) Carol Stream Storm 10U 0
 
Tournament Bracket

3rd [B2] (10-6) Park Ridge Pistols 10U
3rd [B3] (10-8) Glen Ellyn Phillies 10U
5th [B4] (10-5) Carol Stream Storm 10U
5th [A3] (10-4) Elk Grove Heat 10U
5th [A4] (10-2) Elmhurst Cougars 10U
5th [A2] (10-3) Naperville Diamonds 10U
    
[A1] (10-1) Wheaton Wildcats 10U   14
          
 

Game 1

Sun 6/30/19

8:00 AM

[A1] (10-1) Wheaton Wildcats 10U   5
     
 

Game 5

Sun 6/30/19

11:30 AM

     
 
[B4] (10-5) Carol Stream Storm 10U   0
[A1] (10-1) Wheaton Wildcats 10U 
   
 
[B2] (10-6) Park Ridge Pistols 10U   8

Game 7

Sun 6/30/19

3:00 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sun 6/30/19

8:00 AM

   
 
[B2] (10-6) Park Ridge Pistols 10U   4
   
 
[A3] (10-4) Elk Grove Heat 10U   3
   
 
 
 
 
[B1] (10-7) Oak Park Windmills 10U   17
     
 

Game 3

Sun 6/30/19

8:00 AM

[B1] (10-7) Oak Park Windmills 10U   7
   
 

Game 6

Sun 6/30/19

11:30 AM

   
 
[A4] (10-2) Elmhurst Cougars 10U   4
   
 
[A2] (10-3) Naperville Diamonds 10U   4
[B1] (10-7) Oak Park Windmills 10U 
   
 

Game 4

Sun 6/30/19

8:00 AM

     
 
[B3] (10-8) Glen Ellyn Phillies 10U   2
     
 
[B3] (10-8) Glen Ellyn Phillies 10U   10
       

Schedules By QuickScores.com