8th Grade

Fall 2022  -  Volleyball

Danielsons General Construction

MMS

Coach: Lindsey Louk     

2022 Fall Volleyball League
Games are scheduled to start the week of September 26th for all age divisions.
There will be playoffs for the 7th-8th grade leagues.
Regular Season Standings
#TeamGPWinLossPCTHTHHTHDiff
1 Timber Ridge - Henkel 101001.000 
2 Coldwell Banker-Amy PriceNAMS -Rogers 10910.900 
3 Dodge Dream HomesTimber Ridge 10730.70011
4 Matteson PhotographyTimber Ridge - Harrington 10730.70012
5 Danielsons General ConstructionMMS 10640.600 
6 West Hills Animal Hospital -- Caruso 10370.3001 
7 NAMS - Spradlin 10370.3002 
8 Gillot Home Team -- Aguilar 10280.2001 
9 PARR LumberCMS 10280.2002 
10 B Johnson Turf --Peck/Knudsen 10190.100 
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadHTHDiff = Head-To-Head Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Away  Home 
Week 1Wed 9/28/226:30 PMBGC Corvallis FPG, Elks Court #1 NAMS - Spradlin 821  Danielsons General Construction 2525 
 Wed 9/28/227:30 PMBGC Corvallis FPG, Elks Court #1 Danielsons General Construction 252015 West Hills Animal Hospital -- Caruso 152513
Week 2Wed 10/5/226:30 PMBGC Albany Coastal Farm Ct. Danielsons General Construction 194  Matteson Photography 2525 
 Wed 10/5/227:30 PMBGC Albany Coastal Farm Ct. Timber Ridge - Henkel 2525  Danielsons General Construction 912 
Week 3Wed 10/12/226:30 PMBGC Corvallis FPG, Play It Again Sports Court #2 Dodge Dream Homes 251215 Danielsons General Construction 152510
 Wed 10/12/227:30 PMBGC Corvallis FPG, Elks Court #1 Danielsons General Construction 1015  Coldwell Banker-Amy Price 2525 
Week 4Wed 10/19/226:30 PMBGC Corvallis FPG, Elks Court #1 Danielsons General Construction 2625  NAMS - Spradlin 2411 
 Wed 10/19/227:30 PMBGC Corvallis FPG, Elks Court #1 PARR Lumber 1213  Danielsons General Construction 2525 
Week 5Wed 10/26/225:30 PMBGC Albany Mikesell Ct. B Johnson Turf --Peck/Knudsen 13259 Danielsons General Construction 252015
 Wed 10/26/227:30 PMBGC Albany Mikesell Ct. Danielsons General Construction 2525  Gillot Home Team -- Aguilar 1416 
 
Playoff Bracket
    
[#1 ] Timber Ridge - Henkel 
        
 

Game 1

Sat 10/29/22

10:00 AM

 
   
 

Game 3

Sat 10/29/22

12:15 PM

   
 
[#4 ] Matteson Photography 
     
 
     
 
 
[#2 ] Coldwell Banker-Amy Price 
   
 

Game 2

Sat 10/29/22

11:00 AM

   
 
 
   
 
[#3 ] Dodge Dream Homes 
     
Schedules By QuickScores.com