8U League

SC Fastpitch League  -  Softball - Fastpitch

Topeka Queens

Coach: Lloyd Murphy     

Coach: Buffie Munoz      785-969-6113785-969-6113 (Cell)      /

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCTHTHARDiff
Xplosion 10001.0006.70
Midwest Power Legacy 7300.7002.40
Mammoth Bombers 6300.6675.11
Topeka Queens 4510.450-0.60
Bombers 4600.4001-1.10
Fireballs 3520.4001-2.30
JW Elite 2510.313-2.88
Bobcats 0900.000-8.22
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Away  Home Comment
Week 2Tue 4/19/226:00 PMEnvista Diamond #4 Midwest Power Legacy 2 Topeka Queens 3 
 Thu 4/21/226:00 PMEnvista Diamond #4 Bombers 3 Topeka Queens 11 
Week 3Thu 4/28/227:30 PMEnvista Diamond #3 Fireballs 2 Topeka Queens 0Moved from May 23 (conflict)
Week 5Mon 5/9/227:30 PMEnvista Diamond #3 Topeka Queens 10 JW Elite 1 
 Wed 5/11/226:00 PMEnvista Diamond #1 Topeka Queens 3 Fireballs 3 
Week 6Wed 5/18/226:00 PMEnvista Diamond #1 Topeka Queens 1 Midwest Power Legacy 8 
Week 7Mon 5/23/227:30 PMEnvista Diamond #1 Topeka Queens 10 Bobcats 2Moved from April 27 (conflict) / time change
Week 8Tue 5/31/227:30 PMEnvista Diamond #1 Mammoth Bombers 8 Topeka Queens 0Moved from May 5 (rain)
Week 9Tue 6/7/227:30 PMEnvista Diamond #2 Topeka Queens 1 Bombers 12Moved from May 26 (weather)
 Wed 6/8/227:30 PMEnvista Diamond #1 Xplosion 7 Topeka Queens 2Moved from May 4 (rain)
 
Schedules By QuickScores.com