Header logo    

Skokie Park District

www.quickscores.com/skokie

Men's 12" Torah League

Spring 2019  -  Softball

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCT
Team Chevron 1101.000
Aberman 920.818
Lumberjacks 740.636
Domskys Boys 740.636
Dalezed & Confused 560.455
AllSwings 560.455
Clew Cuts 560.455
Good Guys 380.273
Goldrich Family & Friends 290.182
New York Jewelers 1100.091
Winner Game A 000.000
Winner Game B 000.000
Winner Game C 000.000
Winner Game D 000.000
Winner Game E 000.000
Winner Game F 000.000
Winner Game G 000.000
Winner Game H 000.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sun 5/5/198:45 AMCentral Park East Dalezed & Confused 5 Lumberjacks 20 
 Sun 5/5/198:45 AMCentral Park West Good Guys 10 AllSwings 6 
 Sun 5/5/198:45 AMDevonshire Goldrich Family & Friends 10 Aberman 9 
 Sun 5/5/1910:05 AMCentral Park West New York Jewelers 7 Clew Cuts 9 
 Sun 5/5/1910:05 AMDevonshire Team Chevron 24 Domskys Boys 5 
Week 2Sun 5/12/198:45 AMCentral Park East Domskys Boys 9 Aberman 15 
 Sun 5/12/198:45 AMCentral Park West Clew Cuts 13 Good Guys 5 
 Sun 5/12/198:45 AMDevonshire New York Jewelers 17 Goldrich Family & Friends 0 
 Sun 5/12/1910:05 AMCentral Park West Lumberjacks 16 AllSwings 2 
 Sun 5/12/1910:05 AMDevonshire Team Chevron 11 Dalezed & Confused 9 
Week 3Sun 5/19/198:45 AMCentral Park East Clew Cuts 20 Dalezed & Confused 6 
 Sun 5/19/198:45 AMCentral Park West AllSwings 8 Aberman 15 
 Sun 5/19/198:45 AMDevonshire Team Chevron 22 Goldrich Family & Friends 4 
 Sun 5/19/1910:05 AMCentral Park East Dalezed & Confused 14 Clew Cuts 12 
 Sun 5/19/1910:05 AMCentral Park West New York Jewelers 9 Lumberjacks 10 
 Sun 5/19/1910:05 AMDevonshire Domskys Boys 18 Good Guys 7 
Week 4Sun 5/26/198:45 AMCentral Park East Goldrich Family & Friends 5 Lumberjacks 9 
 Sun 5/26/198:45 AMCentral Park West AllSwings 5 Team Chevron 17 
 Sun 5/26/198:45 AMLaramie East Domskys Boys 8 Clew Cuts 7 
 Sun 5/26/1910:05 AMCentral Park East Lumberjacks 7 Goldrich Family & Friends 6 
 Sun 5/26/1910:05 AMCentral Park West Good Guys 12 New York Jewelers 11 
 Sun 5/26/1910:05 AMLaramie East Aberman 10 Dalezed & Confused 4 
Week 5Sun 6/2/198:45 AMCentral Park East New York Jewelers 7 Domskys Boys 8 
 Sun 6/2/198:45 AMCentral Park West Aberman 13 Good Guys 3 
 Sun 6/2/198:45 AMLaramie East Clew Cuts 3 Dalezed & Confused 4 
 Sun 6/2/1910:05 AMCentral Park East Goldrich Family & Friends 2 Team Chevron 17 
 Sun 6/2/1910:05 AMCentral Park West Good Guys 0 Aberman 7forfeit not enough players
 Sun 6/2/1910:05 AMLaramie East AllSwings 16 Lumberjacks 2 
Week 7Sun 6/16/198:45 AMCentral Park East Goldrich Family & Friends 5 Domskys Boys 10 
 Sun 6/16/198:45 AMCentral Park West Team Chevron 13 New York Jewelers 4 
 Sun 6/16/198:45 AMDevonshire Dalezed & Confused 14 AllSwings 3 
 Sun 6/16/1910:05 AMCentral Park East Aberman 8 Good Guys 5 
 Sun 6/16/1910:05 AMCentral Park West New York Jewelers 4 Team Chevron 5 
 Sun 6/16/1910:05 AMDevonshire Clew Cuts 9 Lumberjacks 4 
Week 8Sun 6/23/198:45 AMCentral Park East Clew Cuts 5 Team Chevron 14 
 Sun 6/23/198:45 AMCentral Park West Dalezed & Confused 7 Good Guys 10 
 Sun 6/23/198:45 AMDevonshire Lumberjacks 6 Aberman 10 
 Sun 6/23/1910:05 AMCentral Park East New York Jewelers 5 Domskys Boys 16 
 Sun 6/23/1910:05 AMDevonshire AllSwings 17 Goldrich Family & Friends 5 
Week 9Sun 6/30/198:45 AMCentral Park East Lumberjacks 13 Good Guys 1 
 Sun 6/30/198:45 AMCentral Park West Domskys Boys 11 AllSwings 12 
 Sun 6/30/198:45 AMDevonshire Dalezed & Confused 10 New York Jewelers 7 
 Sun 6/30/1910:05 AMCentral Park East Team Chevron 20 Aberman 4 
 Sun 6/30/1910:05 AMCentral Park West AllSwings 5 Domskys Boys 8 
 Sun 6/30/1910:05 AMDevonshire Goldrich Family & Friends 11 Clew Cuts 12 
Week 10Sun 7/7/198:45 AMCentral Park East Good Guys 8 Goldrich Family & Friends 9 
 Sun 7/7/198:45 AMCentral Park West Team Chevron 8 Lumberjacks 4 
 Sun 7/7/198:45 AMDevonshire Domskys Boys 16 Dalezed & Confused 9 
 Sun 7/7/1910:05 AMCentral Park West Clew Cuts 3 Aberman 18 
 Sun 7/7/1910:05 AMDevonshire New York Jewelers 3 AllSwings 14 
Week 11Sun 7/14/198:45 AMCentral Park East Clew Cuts 10 AllSwings 13 
 Sun 7/14/198:45 AMCentral Park West Domskys Boys 5 Lumberjacks 20 
 Sun 7/14/198:45 AMDevonshire Aberman 22 New York Jewelers 5 
 Sun 7/14/1910:05 AMCentral Park West Good Guys 6 Team Chevron 8 
 Sun 7/14/1910:05 AMDevonshire Goldrich Family & Friends 5 Dalezed & Confused 7 
Week 13Sun 7/28/198:45 AMCentral Park East Clew Cuts   New York Jewelers  Game B
 Sun 7/28/198:45 AMCentral Park West Good Guys   Goldrich Family & Friends  Game A
 Sun 7/28/198:45 AMDevonshire Domskys Boys   Dalezed & Confused  Game C
 Sun 7/28/1910:05 AMDevonshire Lumberjacks   AllSwings  Game D
 Sun 7/28/19   Aberman   Bye  Game E
 Sun 7/28/19   Team Chevron   Bye  Game F
 
Playoff Bracket
    
            
 
     
#1 Team Chevron 
       
 

Game 5

Sun 7/28/19

10:05 AM

       
 
 
     
 
#8 Good Guys 

Game 7

Sun 8/4/19

8:45 AM

     
 

Game 1

Sun 7/28/19

8:45 AM

     
 
 
     
 
#9 Goldrich & Friendsd 
   
 
 
   
 
 

Game 9

Sun 8/4/19

10:05 AM

   
 
     
#4 Domsky Boys 
   
 

Game 3

Sun 7/28/19

8:45 AM

   
 
   
 
 
   
 
     
     
 
#5 Dalzed & Confused 
     
 
       
 
   
 
 
       
 
     
#2 Aberman 
     
 

Game 6

Sun 7/28/19

10:05 AM

     
 
 
   
 
#7 Clew Cuts 

Game 8

Sun 8/4/19

8:45 AM

   
 

Game 2

Sun 7/28/19

8:45 AM

   
 
 
   
 
#10 New York Jewlers 
     
 
 
 
   
 
     
#3 Lumberjacks 
     
 

Game 4

Sun 7/28/19

10:05 AM

     
 
     
 
 
     
 
     
       
 
#6 Allswings 
       
 
         

Schedules By QuickScores.com www.QuickScores.com