14U Division

San Diego World Series 2019  -  Baseball - Travel

No Metal Cleats are Allowed 12U and down
bus ws-page1.jpg
PITCHING LOGS
Pool Play Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHRA
Bulldogs Blue 401.000--8
Cobras BBC 401.000--11
Rock Creek 401.000--16
Brea Stars 310.750--9
Show Black 310.750--22
Monarchs 220.500--16
GBG Patriots 220.500--26
Hensley BBC 220.500--28
San Diego Stars 220.500--29
Untouchables 220.500--35
South Marin Arsenal 130.250126
11 Show Blue 130.250227
Bombers BBC 040.000--23
HBA 040.000--40
TB SoCal Grinders 040.000--47
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head (two only)RA = Runs Against

View Full Standings

 
Pool Play Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation    
Week 1Wed 7/24/198:00 AMMt Miguel High School San Diego Stars 2 Cobras BBC 8
 Wed 7/24/198:15 AMSantee Waste Mangement Show Black 3 Bombers BBC 2
 Wed 7/24/1910:15 AMMt Miguel High School San Diego Stars 0 Monarchs 8
 Wed 7/24/1910:30 AMSantee Waste Mangement TB SoCal Grinders 3 Hensley BBC 11
 Wed 7/24/1912:30 PMMt Miguel High School Cobras BBC 6 HBA 5
 Wed 7/24/191:00 PMSantee Waste Mangement Untouchables 10 11 Show Blue 7
 Wed 7/24/192:45 PMMt Miguel High School HBA 0 Bulldogs Blue 8
 Wed 7/24/193:15 PMSantee Waste Mangement Rock Creek 7 South Marin Arsenal 6
 Wed 7/24/195:30 PMSantee Waste Mangement South Marin Arsenal 5 GBG Patriots 11
 Wed 7/24/197:45 PMSantee Waste Mangement Rock Creek 6 GBG Patriots 3
 Thu 7/25/198:15 AMSantee Waste Mangement Show Black 9 Hensley BBC 1
 Thu 7/25/1910:30 AMSantee Waste Mangement Monarchs 5 Bulldogs Blue 6
 Thu 7/25/1912:45 PMSantee Waste Mangement TB SoCal Grinders 5 Untouchables 9
 Thu 7/25/193:00 PMSantee Waste Mangement Bombers BBC 0 11 Show Blue 4
 Thu 7/25/195:30 PMSantee Waste Mangement GBG Patriots 3 Brea Stars 11
 Thu 7/25/197:45 PMSantee Waste Mangement Bombers BBC 0 Brea Stars 8
 Fri 7/26/199:00 AMSantee Solartech Cobras BBC 13 Untouchables 4
 Fri 7/26/199:00 AMSantee Sportsplex Culligan Field Bulldogs Blue 8 11 Show Blue 2
 Fri 7/26/199:00 AMSantee Waste Mangement San Diego Stars 10 TB SoCal Grinders 2
 Fri 7/26/1911:15 AMSantee Solartech Bulldogs Blue 11 Hensley BBC 1
 Fri 7/26/1911:15 AMSantee Sportsplex Culligan Field San Diego Stars 12 Show Black 11
 Fri 7/26/1911:15 AMSantee Waste Mangement Cobras BBC 8 Bombers BBC 0
 Fri 7/26/191:30 PMSantee Solartech 11 Show Blue 1 South Marin Arsenal 9
 Fri 7/26/191:30 PMSantee Sportsplex Culligan Field Monarchs 10 Untouchables 1
 Fri 7/26/191:30 PMSantee Waste Mangement Show Black 17 TB SoCal Grinders 7
 Fri 7/26/193:45 PMSantee Solartech South Marin Arsenal 5 Hensley BBC 7
 Fri 7/26/193:45 PMSantee Sportsplex Culligan Field HBA 4 Rock Creek 14
 Fri 7/26/193:45 PMSantee Waste Mangement Brea Stars 9 Monarchs 1
 Fri 7/26/196:00 PMSantee Solartech HBA 4 GBG Patriots 12
 Fri 7/26/196:00 PMSantee Waste Mangement Rock Creek 5 Brea Stars 3
 
Schedules By QuickScores.com