Varsity Girls

2021 SW Salsa Slam  -  Basketball

2021 Varsity Girls Champions
New Mexico Clippers
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCT
A NM Clippers 17U 201.000
A Lady Lobos 110.500
A NM Braves 110.500
A Vikings 020.000
B NM Clippers 17U Red 201.000
B Longhorns 110.500
B West Las Vegas Lady Dons 020.000
C NM Clippers 17U White 201.000
C RS Gold 110.500
C Santa Fe Thunder 020.000
D NM Fierce 201.000
D Santa Fe Gold 110.500
D ABC 2025/2026 020.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 
Pool Play Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Fri 6/25/2111:00 AMCleveland High School Main Gym [B] West Las Vegas Lady Dons 25 [B] NM Clippers 17U Red 79 
 Fri 6/25/2112:00 PMCleveland High School Main Gym [C] Santa Fe Thunder 19 [C] NM Clippers 17U White 60 
 Fri 6/25/213:00 PMCleveland High School Main Gym [D] ABC 2025/2026 38 [D] Santa Fe Gold 39 
 Fri 6/25/214:00 PMCleveland High School Main Gym [B] NM Clippers 17U Red 86 [B] Longhorns 34 
 Fri 6/25/216:00 PMCleveland High School Main Gym [C] NM Clippers 17U White 45 [C] RS Gold 39 
 Fri 6/25/217:00 PMCleveland High School Main Gym [A] Vikings 35 [A] Lady Lobos 41 
 Fri 6/25/218:00 PMCleveland High School Main Gym [A] NM Braves 20 [A] NM Clippers 17U 107 
 Fri 6/25/219:00 PMCleveland High School Main Gym [D] NM Fierce 80 [D] ABC 2025/2026 45 
 Sat 6/26/218:00 AMCleveland High School Main Gym [A] Vikings 39 [A] NM Braves 41Losers of Pool A first round games
 Sat 6/26/219:00 AMCleveland High School Main Gym [B] Longhorns 36 [B] West Las Vegas Lady Dons 14 
 Sat 6/26/2110:00 AMCleveland High School Main Gym [D] Santa Fe Gold 43 [D] NM Fierce 50 
 Sat 6/26/2111:00 AMCleveland High School Main Gym [A] Lady Lobos 28 [A] NM Clippers 17U 96Winners of Pool A first round games
 Sat 6/26/2112:00 PMCleveland High School Main Gym [C] RS Gold 43 [C] Santa Fe Thunder 17 
 
Tournament Bracket

1st [A1] NM Clippers 17U
2nd [B1] NM Clippers 17U Red
3rd [C1] NM Clippers 17U White
3rd [D1] NM Fierce
5th [B2] Longhorns
5th [C2] RS Gold
5th [A3] NM Braves
   
5th [D3] ABC 2025/2026
9th [B3] West Las Vegas Lady Dons
9th [A4] Vikings
9th [C3] Santa Fe Thunder
9th [D2] Santa Fe Gold
9th [A2] Lady Lobos
    
             
    
 
     
[A1] NM Clippers 17U   77
       
[A1] NM Clippers 17U 
   
   
[B1] NM Clippers 17U Red   86
     
 
 

Game 6

Sun 6/27/21

8:00 AM

    Champion    

Game 7

Sat 6/26/21

6:00 PM

 
 
[A1] NM Clippers 17U   59
     
[B1] NM Clippers 17U Red   52
 
 
[C2] RS Gold   49

Game 10

Sun 6/27/21

11:00 AM

     

Game 11

Sun 6/27/21

12:00 PM

[D2] Santa Fe Gold   40
 
 

Game 1

Sat 6/26/21

9:00 PM

     

Game 4

Sat 6/26/21

2:00 PM

 
 
[C2] RS Gold   25
     
[A3] NM Braves   43
 
 
[B3] West Las Vegas Lady Dons   22
 
[A1] NM Clippers 17U   75

Game 12

Sun 6/27/21

4:00 PM

[B1] NM Clippers 17U Red   43
 
[A3] NM Braves   48
 
 
[D1] NM Fierce   57
       
 
 

Game 2

Sat 6/26/21

5:00 PM

[D1] NM Fierce   59
     
[C1] NM Clippers 17U White   66
     
 
 

Game 9

Sat 6/26/21

8:00 PM

     

Game 8

Sat 6/26/21

7:00 PM

 
 
[A4] Vikings   31
     
 
 
[B2] Longhorns   58
[D1] NM Fierce   53
     
[C1] NM Clippers 17U White   29
[A2] Lady Lobos   42
 
 

Game 3

Sat 6/26/21

4:00 PM

         

Game 5

Sat 6/26/21

3:00 PM

 
 
[B2] Longhorns   44
         
[D3] ABC 2025/2026   60
 
    
[C3] Santa Fe Thunder   23
             
[D3] ABC 2025/2026   65
    
                     
Schedules By QuickScores.com