Varsity Boys

2019 SW Salsa Slam  -  Basketball

Varsity Boy's Champions - Team SWOOSH
Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCT
A NM Thunder 17U 201.000
A El Paso Lakers 110.500
A 4th Nation 110.500
A NM Heat 020.000
B Colorado United 16U 201.000
B Bosque Bobcats 110.500
B SAHQ Black 110.500
B Hawks 2020 020.000
C Hope Christian 201.000
C Team Sicario 110.500
C NM Thunder 16U 110.500
C El Paso Duke 020.000
D Team SWOOSH 201.000
D Albuquerque Sabres 110.500
D Amarillo Gators 110.500
D El Paso Sonics 020.000
E Northern AZ Elite 201.000
E AZ Spartans 110.500
E NM Dogs 2022 110.500
E Colorado Bulldogs 020.000
F NAZ Elite 201.000
F Bernalillo Spartans 110.500
F Team Evolution 020.000
G El Paso Warriors 201.000
G NM Slam 110.500
G Albuquerque Kings 020.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 
Pool Play Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Fri 5/3/195:00 PMBernalillo High School Court 1 [E] Northern AZ Elite 63 [E] NM Dogs 2022 62 
 Fri 5/3/195:00 PMSanta Ana Wellness Center Ct 1 [C] Hope Christian 65 [C] NM Thunder 16U 56 
 Fri 5/3/196:00 PMBernalillo High School Court 1 [B] SAHQ Black 46 [B] Bosque Bobcats 52 
 Fri 5/3/196:00 PMSanta Ana Wellness Center Ct 1 [A] NM Thunder 17U 20 [A] 4th Nation ForfeitForfeit
 Fri 5/3/197:00 PMBernalillo High School Court 1 [D] Albuquerque Sabres 59 [D] El Paso Sonics 55 
 Fri 5/3/197:00 PMSanta Ana Wellness Center Ct 1 [D] Team SWOOSH 57 [D] Amarillo Gators 43 
 Fri 5/3/198:00 PMBernalillo High School Court 1 [C] Team Sicario 60 [C] El Paso Duke 54 
 Fri 5/3/198:00 PMSanta Ana Wellness Center Ct 1 [A] El Paso Lakers 48 [A] NM Heat 42 
 Fri 5/3/199:00 PMBernalillo High School Court 1 [G] Albuquerque Kings 50 [G] NM Slam 67 
 Fri 5/3/199:00 PMSanta Ana Wellness Center Ct 1 [B] Colorado United 16U 58 [B] Hawks 2020 49 
 Sat 5/4/198:00 AMBernalillo High School Court 1 [C] Team Sicario 54 [C] Hope Christian 59Winners of Pool C first round games
 Sat 5/4/198:00 AMSanta Ana Wellness Center Ct 1 [C] El Paso Duke 54 [C] NM Thunder 16U 59Losers of Pool C first round games
 Sat 5/4/199:00 AMBernalillo High School Court 1 [F] NAZ Elite 57 [F] Bernalillo Spartans 53 
 Sat 5/4/199:00 AMSanta Ana Wellness Center Ct 1 [E] AZ Spartans 64 [E] Colorado Bulldogs 48 
 Sat 5/4/1910:00 AMBernalillo High School Court 1 [A] NM Thunder 17U 50 [A] El Paso Lakers 45Winners of Pool A first round games
 Sat 5/4/1910:00 AMSanta Ana Wellness Center Ct 1 [A] 4th Nation 66 [A] NM Heat 60Losers of Pool A first round games
 Sat 5/4/1911:00 AMBernalillo High School Court 1 [B] Colorado United 16U 52 [B] Bosque Bobcats 38Winners of Pool B first round games
 Sat 5/4/1911:00 AMSanta Ana Wellness Center Ct 1 [B] Hawks 2020 29 [B] SAHQ Black 60Losers of Pool B first round games
 Sat 5/4/1912:00 PMBernalillo High School Court 1 [F] Bernalillo Spartans 52 [F] Team Evolution 45 
 Sat 5/4/1912:00 PMSanta Ana Wellness Center Ct 1 [G] El Paso Warriors 82 [G] Albuquerque Kings 28 
 Sat 5/4/191:00 PMBernalillo High School Court 1 [E] Northern AZ Elite 61 [E] AZ Spartans 38Winners of Pool E first round games
 Sat 5/4/191:00 PMSanta Ana Wellness Center Ct 1 [D] Albuquerque Sabres 39 [D] Team SWOOSH 101Winners of Pool D first round games
 Sat 5/4/191:00 PMSanta Ana Wellness Center Ct 2 [D] El Paso Sonics 48 [D] Amarillo Gators 50Losers of Pool D first round games
 Sat 5/4/192:00 PMBernalillo High School Court 1 [F] NAZ Elite 69 [F] Team Evolution 49 
 Sat 5/4/192:00 PMSanta Ana Wellness Center Ct 1 [E] NM Dogs 2022 66 [E] Colorado Bulldogs 32Losers of Pool E first round games
 Sat 5/4/192:00 PMSanta Ana Wellness Center Ct 2 [G] El Paso Warriors 56 [G] NM Slam 34 
 
Tournament Bracket

1st [D1] Team SWOOSH
2nd [G1] El Paso Warriors
3rd [A1] NM Thunder 17U
3rd [G2] NM Slam
5th [C4] El Paso Duke
5th [C2] Team Sicario
5th [D3] Amarillo Gators
   
5th [F1] NAZ Elite
9th [B1] Colorado United 16U
9th [E2] AZ Spartans
9th [A2] El Paso Lakers
9th [E1] Northern AZ Elite
9th [C1] Hope Christian
9th [F2] Bernalillo Spartans
   
9th [B3] SAHQ Black
9th [E4] Colorado Bulldogs
17th [F3] Team Evolution
17th [G3] Albuquerque Kings
17th [D2] Albuquerque Sabres
17th [A3] 4th Nation
17th [B2] Bosque Bobcats
   
17th [A4] NM Heat
17th [B4] Hawks 2020
17th [E3] NM Dogs 2022
17th [C3] NM Thunder 16U
17th [D4] El Paso Sonics
    
                 
    
 
     
[A1] NM Thunder 17U   64
             
[B1] Colorado United 16U   45
     
 
 

Game 11

Sat 5/4/19

8:00 PM

             

Game 14

Sun 5/5/19

9:00 AM

 
 
[A1] NM Thunder 17U   47
         
[D3] Amarillo Gators   53
 
 
[B3] SAHQ Black   60

Game 19

Sun 5/5/19

12:00 PM

         

Game 21

Sun 5/5/19

11:00 AM

[A3] 4th Nation   54
 
 

Game 1

Sat 5/4/19

4:00 PM

       
[D1] Team SWOOSH 
   
   

Game 6

Sat 5/4/19

3:00 PM

 
 
[B3] SAHQ Black   59
    Champion    
[D3] Amarillo Gators   75
 
 
[C3] NM Thunder 16U   59
 
[A1] NM Thunder 17U   73
     
[G1] El Paso Warriors   54
 
[D3] Amarillo Gators   70
 
 
[D2] Albuquerque Sabres   52
 

Game 23

Sun 5/5/19

2:00 PM

     

Game 24

Sun 5/5/19

2:00 PM

 
[G1] El Paso Warriors   51
 
 

Game 2

Sat 5/4/19

4:00 PM

[E4] Colorado Bulldogs   37
     
[G1] El Paso Warriors   58

Game 7

Sat 5/4/19

5:00 PM

 
 

Game 17

Sat 5/4/19

7:00 PM

     

Game 18

Sun 5/5/19

9:00 AM

 
 
[E4] Colorado Bulldogs   54
     
[D4] El Paso Sonics   37
 
 
[B2] Bosque Bobcats   44
[C4] El Paso Duke   46
     
[G1] El Paso Warriors   66
[E2] AZ Spartans   56
 
 

Game 3

Sat 5/4/19

3:00 PM

         

Game 8

Sat 5/4/19

4:00 PM

 
 
[C4] El Paso Duke   58
         
[E2] AZ Spartans   54
 
 
[C4] El Paso Duke   61
   
[D1] Team SWOOSH   61

Game 25

Sun 5/5/19

4:00 PM

[G1] El Paso Warriors   60
   
[A4] NM Heat   49
 
 
           
 
 
     
[D1] Team SWOOSH   81
         
[C1] Hope Christian   57
     
 
 

Game 12

Sat 5/4/19

8:00 PM

         

Game 15

Sat 5/4/19

8:00 PM

 
 
[D1] Team SWOOSH   78
     
[G2] NM Slam   61
 
 
[F2] Bernalillo Spartans   55

Game 20

Sun 5/5/19

12:00 PM

     

Game 22

Sun 5/5/19

11:00 AM

[G2] NM Slam   53
 
 

Game 4

Sat 5/4/19

5:00 PM

     

Game 9

Sat 5/4/19

5:00 PM

 
 
[F2] Bernalillo Spartans   48
     
[G2] NM Slam   63
 
 
[G3] Albuquerque Kings   37
         
[E3] NM Dogs 2022   48
 
 
 
[D1] Team SWOOSH   75
     
[G2] NM Slam   51
 
 
 
     
[E1] Northern AZ Elite   60
         
[F1] NAZ Elite   76
     
 
 

Game 13

Sat 5/4/19

9:00 PM

         

Game 16

Sat 5/4/19

7:00 PM

 
 
         
 
 
[C2] Team Sicario   82
[C2] Team Sicario   62
         
[F1] NAZ Elite   51
[A2] El Paso Lakers   52
 
 

Game 5

Sat 5/4/19

6:00 PM

             

Game 10

Sat 5/4/19

3:00 PM

 
 
[C2] Team Sicario   66
             
[A2] El Paso Lakers   58
 
 
[F3] Team Evolution   56
                 
[B4] Hawks 2020   48
 

Schedules By QuickScores.com