4th Grade Boys

2019 SW Salsa Slam  -  Basketball

Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCT
A Heat Basketball 201.000
A NM Supersonics 110.500
A Blacktop Hoops Academy Black 110.500
A RR Rams -Casaus 020.000
B Sun City Hype 201.000
B Lil Feathers 110.500
B Fire Dragons 110.500
B Blacktop Hoops Academy 020.000
C Amarillo Gators 201.000
C RR Rams-Bynum 110.500
C D1 Nation Ambassadors 020.000
D NM Ballers 201.000
D New Mexico Grind 110.500
D El Paso Force 020.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 
Pool Play Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Fri 5/3/195:00 PMSandia High School Aux Gym [C] D1 Nation Ambassadors 29 [C] RR Rams-Bynum 32 
 Fri 5/3/195:00 PMSandia High School Main Gym [D] New Mexico Grind 21 [D] NM Ballers 30 
 Fri 5/3/196:00 PMSandia High School Main Gym [A] NM Supersonics 29 [A] RR Rams -Casaus 23 
 Fri 5/3/198:00 PMSandia High School Aux Gym [A] Blacktop Hoops Academy Black 34 [A] Heat Basketball 35 
 Sat 5/4/198:00 AMSandia High School Aux Gym [B] Blacktop Hoops Academy 19 [B] Lil Feathers 37 
 Sat 5/4/198:00 AMSandia High School Main Gym [B] Sun City Hype 50 [B] Fire Dragons 8 
 Sat 5/4/1911:00 AMSandia High School Aux Gym [D] El Paso Force 24 [D] New Mexico Grind 30 
 Sat 5/4/1911:00 AMSandia High School Main Gym [C] Amarillo Gators 31 [C] D1 Nation Ambassadors 19 
 Sat 5/4/191:00 PMSandia High School Aux Gym [A] Heat Basketball 43 [A] NM Supersonics 35Winners of Pool A first round games
 Sat 5/4/191:00 PMSandia High School Main Gym [A] Blacktop Hoops Academy Black 44 [A] RR Rams -Casaus 19Losers of Pool A first round games
 Sat 5/4/193:00 PMSandia High School Aux Gym [C] Amarillo Gators 29 [C] RR Rams-Bynum 24 
 Sat 5/4/194:00 PMSandia High School Aux Gym [B] Fire Dragons 26 [B] Blacktop Hoops Academy 18Losers of Pool B first round games
 Sat 5/4/194:00 PMSandia High School Main Gym [B] Sun City Hype 40 [B] Lil Feathers 21Winners of Pool B first round games
 Sat 5/4/195:00 PMSandia High School Aux Gym [D] NM Ballers 36 [D] El Paso Force 29 
 
Tournament Bracket

1st [A3] Blacktop Hoops Academy Black
2nd [A1] Heat Basketball
3rd [D1] NM Ballers
3rd [A2] NM Supersonics
5th [C2] RR Rams-Bynum
5th [B2] Lil Feathers
5th [B1] Sun City Hype
   
5th [C1] Amarillo Gators
9th [B3] Fire Dragons
9th [A4] RR Rams -Casaus
9th [C3] D1 Nation Ambassadors
9th [D2] New Mexico Grind
9th [B4] Blacktop Hoops Academy
9th [D3] El Paso Force
    
             
    
 
     
[A1] Heat Basketball   46
       
[A3] Blacktop Hoops Academy Black 
   
   
[B1] Sun City Hype   38
     
 
 

Game 7

Sun 5/5/19

10:00 AM

    Champion    

Game 8

Sun 5/5/19

11:00 AM

 
 
[A1] Heat Basketball   45
     
[A3] Blacktop Hoops Academy Black   52
 
 
[C2] RR Rams-Bynum   36

Game 11

Sun 5/5/19

1:00 PM

     

Game 12

Sun 5/5/19

1:00 PM

[D2] New Mexico Grind   23
 
 

Game 1

Sat 5/4/19

7:00 PM

     

Game 4

Sat 5/4/19

7:00 PM

 
 
[C2] RR Rams-Bynum   27
     
[A3] Blacktop Hoops Academy Black   42
 
 
[B3] Fire Dragons   27
 
[A1] Heat Basketball   41

Game 13

Sun 5/5/19

3:00 PM

[A3] Blacktop Hoops Academy Black   47
 
[A3] Blacktop Hoops Academy Black   54
 
 
[D1] NM Ballers   26
       
[C1] Amarillo Gators   31
 
 

Game 2

Sat 5/4/19

7:00 PM

[D1] NM Ballers   41
     
[C1] Amarillo Gators   35

Game 5

Sat 5/4/19

8:00 PM

 
 

Game 9

Sun 5/5/19

10:00 AM

     

Game 10

Sun 5/5/19

11:00 AM

 
 
[A4] RR Rams -Casaus   19
     
[B4] Blacktop Hoops Academy   20
 
 
[B2] Lil Feathers   45
[D1] NM Ballers   32
     
[A2] NM Supersonics   30
[A2] NM Supersonics   49
 
 

Game 3

Sat 5/4/19

7:00 PM

         

Game 6

Sat 5/4/19

8:00 PM

 
 
[B2] Lil Feathers   31
         
[A2] NM Supersonics   37
 
    
[C3] D1 Nation Ambassadors   40
             
[D3] El Paso Force   44
    
                     
Schedules By QuickScores.com