Zone 2 8th Grade A Team Boys Basketball

2019-2020  -  Basketball

Cleburne Smith

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
Granbury M.S. 101.000--8.00
Stephenville 101.000--7.00
Cleburne Wheat 101.000--2.00
Weatherford Hall 000.0000.00
Cleburne Smith 010.000---2.00
Joshua Nichols 010.000---7.00
Joshua Loflin 010.000---8.00
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential
Interleague games are not counted in the standings

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Thu 11/21/197:00 PMCleburne Smith Cleburne Smith     [Zone 1 8th Grade A Team Boys Basketball] Brewer    
Week 2Thanksgiving Holiday
Week 3Thu 12/5/197:00 PMBurleson Kerr [Zone 1 8th Grade A Team Boys Basketball] Burleson Kerr 45   Cleburne Smith 22  
Week 4Thu 12/12/197:00 PMCleburne Wheat Cleburne Wheat 48   Cleburne Smith 46  
 Mon 12/16/197:00 PMCleburne Smith Cleburne Smith     Joshua Nichols    
Week 5Christmas Holiday
Week 6Christmas Holiday
Week 7Christmas Holiday
Week 8Thu 1/9/207:00 PMStephenville Henderson J.H. Stephenville     Cleburne Smith    
Week 9Thu 1/16/207:00 PMCleburne Smith Cleburne Smith     Joshua Loflin    
Week 10Thu 1/23/207:00 PMGranbury M.S. Granbury M.S.     Cleburne Smith    
Week 11Thu 1/30/207:00 PMCleburne Smith Cleburne Smith     [Zone 1 8th Grade A Team Boys Basketball] Burleson Hughes    
 Mon 2/3/207:00 PMCleburne Smith Cleburne Smith     Weatherford Hall    
 

Schedules By QuickScores.com