Zone 2 8th Grade A Team Boys Basketball

2019-2020  -  Basketball

Cleburne Smith

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
Stephenville 301.000--19.67
Cleburne Wheat 301.000--16.00
Cleburne Smith 220.500--0.25
Granbury M.S. 220.500---10.00
Joshua Loflin 120.3330.33
Joshua Nichols 020.000-11.00
Weatherford Hall 030.000-15.67
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential
Interleague games are not counted in the standings

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Thu 11/21/197:00 PMCleburne Smith Cleburne Smith     [Zone 1 8th Grade A Team Boys Basketball] Brewer    
Week 2Thanksgiving Holiday
Week 3Thu 12/5/197:00 PMBurleson Kerr [Zone 1 8th Grade A Team Boys Basketball] Burleson Kerr 45   Cleburne Smith 22  
Week 4Thu 12/12/197:00 PMCleburne Wheat Cleburne Wheat 48   Cleburne Smith 46  
 Mon 12/16/197:00 PMCleburne Smith Cleburne Smith 39   Joshua Nichols 24  
Week 5Christmas Holiday
Week 6Christmas Holiday
Week 7Christmas Holiday
Week 8Thu 1/9/207:00 PMStephenville Henderson J.H. Stephenville 42   Cleburne Smith 22  
Week 9Thu 1/16/207:00 PMCleburne Smith Cleburne Smith 35   Joshua Loflin 27  
Week 10Thu 1/23/207:00 PMGranbury M.S. Granbury M.S.     Cleburne Smith    
Week 11Thu 1/30/207:00 PMCleburne Smith Cleburne Smith     [Zone 1 8th Grade A Team Boys Basketball] Burleson Hughes    
 Mon 2/3/207:00 PMCleburne Smith Cleburne Smith     Weatherford Hall    
 

Schedules By QuickScores.com