Zone 1 8th Grade A Team Boys Basketball

2020-2021  -  Basketball

Acton

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
Burleson Kerr 201.000--23.00
Brewer 201.000--16.00
Aledo 210.6676.67
Burleson Hughes 110.500-8.00
Acton 000.0000.00
Everman 020.000-11.50
Weatherford Tison 030.000-19.67
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential
Interleague games are not counted in the standings

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 2Thanksgiving Holiday
Week 5Thu 12/10/207:00 PMGranbury Acton Acton   [Zone 2 8th Grade A Team Boys Basketball] Cleburne Wheat  
 Mon 12/14/207:00 PMWeatherford Hall [Zone 2 8th Grade A Team Boys Basketball] Weatherford Hall 34 Acton 35
Week 6Christmas Holiday
Week 7Christmas Holiday
Week 8Christmas Holiday
Week 10Thu 1/14/217:00 PMGranbury Acton Acton   Burleson Hughes  
Week 11Thu 1/21/217:00 PMGranbury Acton Acton   [Zone 2 8th Grade A Team Boys Basketball] Joshua Nichols  
Week 12Thu 1/28/217:00 PMBrewer Brewer   Acton  
Week 13Thu 2/4/217:00 PMGranbury Acton Acton   Everman  
Week 14Thu 2/11/217:00 PMAledo Aledo   Acton  
 Mon 2/15/217:00 PMGranbury Acton Acton   Weatherford Tison  
Week 15Mon 2/22/217:00 PMBurleson Kerr Burleson Kerr   Acton  
 

Schedules By QuickScores.com