Men's (Age 50+)

2017 National Senior Games  -  Basketball

Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCTHTHPDiff
A The Rippers (TN) 401.00044
A Arkansas Big Dogs (50+)(AR) 310.75028
A Dream Team (UT) 220.500-16
A (BPD) - Basketball Player Development (NC) 130.250-20
A Defenders (AL) 040.000-36
B Nite Lites (MD) 401.00034
B Kentucky (KY) 220.500114
B Team Yert (TN) 220.500113
B Georgia Zags (GA) 220.5001-9
B Jakprints (OH) 040.000-52
C TIP Enterprises / The Wall (CT) 401.00030
C Pacesetters (AL) 310.7507
C St. Pete Beach Ballers (FL) 130.25013
C J-Town (IL) 130.2501-16
C Tillman (TN) 130.2501-24
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadPDiff = Total Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Pool Play Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Sat 6/10/1711:00 AMBJCC #11 [C] Tillman (TN) 73 [C] St. Pete Beach Ballers (FL) 69
 Sat 6/10/1711:00 AMBJCC #12 [A] Arkansas Big Dogs (50+)(AR) 91 [A] Dream Team (UT) 56
 Sat 6/10/1712:00 PMBJCC #12 [B] Kentucky (KY) 55 [B] Georgia Zags (GA) 58
 Sat 6/10/172:00 PMBJCC #10 [C] J-Town (IL) 49 [C] TIP Enterprises / The Wall (CT) 56
 Sat 6/10/172:00 PMBJCC #5 [A] Dream Team (UT) 57 [A] The Rippers (TN) 74
 Sat 6/10/172:00 PMBJCC #6 [B] Nite Lites (MD) 70 [B] Team Yert (TN) 67
 Sat 6/10/172:00 PMBJCC #7 [A] Defenders (AL) 50 [A] (BPD) - Basketball Player Development (NC) 58
 Sat 6/10/172:00 PMBJCC #8 [B] Georgia Zags (GA) 13 [B] Jakprints (OH) 0
 Sat 6/10/172:00 PMBJCC #9 [C] St. Pete Beach Ballers (FL) 96 [C] Pacesetters (AL) 101
 Sat 6/10/174:00 PMBJCC #2 [C] TIP Enterprises / The Wall (CT) 57 [C] Tillman (TN) 32
 Sat 6/10/174:00 PMBJCC #3 [B] Nite Lites (MD) 59 [B] Kentucky (KY) 54
 Sat 6/10/174:00 PMBJCC #4 [A] The Rippers (TN) 72 [A] Defenders (AL) 43
 Sat 6/10/174:00 PMBJCC #5 [B] Jakprints (OH) 0 [B] Team Yert (TN) 13
 Sat 6/10/174:00 PMBJCC #6 [A] (BPD) - Basketball Player Development (NC) 35 [A] Arkansas Big Dogs (50+)(AR) 53
 Sat 6/10/174:00 PMBJCC #7 [C] J-Town (IL) 53 [C] Pacesetters (AL) 62
 Sun 6/11/178:00 AMBJCC #10 [C] TIP Enterprises / The Wall (CT) 56 [C] St. Pete Beach Ballers (FL) 55
 Sun 6/11/178:00 AMBJCC #11 [B] Team Yert (TN) 70 [B] Georgia Zags (GA) 58
 Sun 6/11/178:00 AMBJCC #12 [A] Arkansas Big Dogs (50+)(AR) 58 [A] The Rippers (TN) 63
 Sun 6/11/178:00 AMBJCC #13 [B] Kentucky (KY) 13 [B] Jakprints (OH) 0
 Sun 6/11/178:00 AMBJCC #14 [A] (BPD) - Basketball Player Development (NC) 56 [A] Dream Team (UT) 58
 Sun 6/11/178:00 AMBJCC #15 [C] Tillman (TN) 72 [C] J-Town (IL) 85
 Sun 6/11/1710:00 AMBJCC #10 [A] Dream Team (UT) 82 [A] Defenders (AL) 74
 Sun 6/11/1710:00 AMBJCC #11 [B] Jakprints (OH) 0 [B] Nite Lites (MD) 13
 Sun 6/11/1710:00 AMBJCC #12 [A] The Rippers (TN) 95 [A] (BPD) - Basketball Player Development (NC) 45
 Sun 6/11/1710:00 AMBJCC #13 [B] Team Yert (TN) 54 [B] Kentucky (KY) 63
 Sun 6/11/1710:00 AMBJCC #14 [C] Pacesetters (AL) 62 [C] TIP Enterprises / The Wall (CT) 71
 Sun 6/11/1712:00 PMBJCC #1 [B] Georgia Zags (GA) 60 [B] Nite Lites (MD) 75
 Sun 6/11/1712:00 PMBJCC #2 [A] Defenders (AL) 52 [A] Arkansas Big Dogs (50+)(AR) 59
 Sun 6/11/1712:00 PMBJCC #3 [C] Pacesetters (AL) 61 [C] Tillman (TN) 59
 Sun 6/11/1712:00 PMBJCC #4 [C] J-Town (IL) 75 [C] St. Pete Beach Ballers (FL) 95
 
Tournament Bracket
 Sorry. This size bracket is not yet defined. 
Schedules By QuickScores.com
Bracket provided by
Cowart Sports Events
Cowart Sports Events Inc.