Header logo    

Niles Park District Winter Basketball League

www.quickscores.com/niles-parks

Girls 5th Grade

Winter 2019  -  Basketball - Youth

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTH
Team 1 Lady High Rollers (A/B+) 1001.000
Team 2 Saints (A/B+) 820.8001
Team 7 Jaguars (A/B+) 820.8002
Team 4 Goldaroons (A/B+) 730.700
Team 3 IC Cowgirls (A/B+) 550.500
Team 5 Flyers (A/B+) 460.400
Team 6 Warriors (B/C) 370.3001
Team 10 Falcons (B/C) 370.3002
Team 9 Trojans (B/C) 190.1001
Team 8 Lightning Bolts (B/C) 190.1002
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-Head

View Full Standings

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home (Dark Jersey)  Away (Light Jersey) Comment
Week 1Sat 2/9/192:30 PMLoVerde Center Ct. 1 Team 1 Lady High Rollers (A/B+) 26 Team 6 Warriors (B/C) 10 
 Sat 2/9/193:30 PMLoVerde Center Ct. 1 Team 9 Trojans (B/C) 8 Team 3 IC Cowgirls (A/B+) 14 
 Sat 2/9/194:20 PMLoVerde Center Ct. 1 Team 10 Falcons (B/C) 2 Team 2 Saints (A/B+) 17 
 Sat 2/9/197:00 PMCulver School Team 8 Lightning Bolts (B/C) 3 Team 4 Goldaroons (A/B+) 30 
Week 2Sun 2/17/1911:50 AMGolf View Ct. 1 Team 1 Lady High Rollers (A/B+) 22 Team 2 Saints (A/B+) 16 
 Sun 2/17/1912:40 PMGolf View Ct. 1 Team 3 IC Cowgirls (A/B+) 11 Team 1 Lady High Rollers (A/B+) 30 
 Sun 2/17/191:40 PMGolf View Ct. 1 Team 6 Warriors (B/C) 25 Team 7 Jaguars (A/B+) 27 
Week 3Sat 2/23/192:30 PMCulver School Team 6 Warriors (B/C) 16 Team 4 Goldaroons (A/B+) 33 
 Sat 2/23/197:50 PMGrennan Heights Gymnasium Team 5 Flyers (A/B+) 15 Team 10 Falcons (B/C) 14 
 Sun 2/24/194:20 PMGolf View Ct. 1 Team 10 Falcons (B/C) 14 Team 9 Trojans (B/C) 11 
 Sun 2/24/197:50 PMGolf View Ct. 1 Team 5 Flyers (A/B+) 6 Team 8 Lightning Bolts (B/C) 7 
Week 4Sat 3/2/1910:50 AMGrennan Heights Gymnasium Team 3 IC Cowgirls (A/B+) 14 Team 10 Falcons (B/C) 10 
 Sat 3/2/1911:50 AMGrennan Heights Gymnasium Team 4 Goldaroons (A/B+) 10 Team 2 Saints (A/B+) 20 
 Sat 3/2/191:40 PMCulver School Team 6 Warriors (B/C) 28 Team 9 Trojans (B/C) 13 
 Sat 3/2/192:30 PMGrennan Heights Gymnasium Team 5 Flyers (A/B+) 14 Team 1 Lady High Rollers (A/B+) 16 
 Sun 3/3/1910:00 AMGrennan Heights Gymnasium Team 7 Jaguars (A/B+) 25 Team 8 Lightning Bolts (B/C) 10 
 Sun 3/3/1910:50 AMGrennan Heights Gymnasium Team 3 IC Cowgirls (A/B+) 12 Team 4 Goldaroons (A/B+) 20 
 Sun 3/3/195:50 PMSt. John Brebeuf Team 2 Saints (A/B+) 20 Team 5 Flyers (A/B+) 10 
Week 5Fri 3/8/195:10 PMGolf View Ct. 1 Team 1 Lady High Rollers (A/B+) 34 Team 8 Lightning Bolts (B/C) 11 
 Sat 3/9/196:10 PMLoVerde Center Ct. 1 Team 6 Warriors (B/C) 13 Team 7 Jaguars (A/B+) 28 
 Sun 3/10/194:50 PMSt. John Brebeuf Team 10 Falcons (B/C) 0 Team 6 Warriors (B/C) 50Forfeit Game. Score recorded 50-0 per Kenny Snyder.
 Sun 3/10/195:50 PMSt. John Brebeuf Team 9 Trojans (B/C) 8 Team 7 Jaguars (A/B+) 26 
Week 6Fri 3/15/195:10 PMLoVerde Center Ct. 1 Team 9 Trojans (B/C) 4 Team 1 Lady High Rollers (A/B+) 24 
 Fri 3/15/196:10 PMLoVerde Center Ct. 1 Team 2 Saints (A/B+) 15 Team 1 Lady High Rollers (A/B+) 22 
 Sat 3/16/192:30 PMLoVerde Center Ct. 1 Team 4 Goldaroons (A/B+) 23 Team 5 Flyers (A/B+) 9 
 Sat 3/16/193:30 PMLoVerde Center Ct. 1 Team 3 IC Cowgirls (A/B+) 20 Team 6 Warriors (B/C) 17 
 Sat 3/16/197:00 PMLoVerde Center Ct. 1 Team 10 Falcons (B/C) 20 Team 8 Lightning Bolts (B/C) 8 
 Sun 3/17/1911:50 AMGrennan Heights Gymnasium Team 8 Lightning Bolts (B/C) 10 Team 2 Saints (A/B+) 20 
 Sun 3/17/1912:40 PMGrennan Heights Gymnasium Team 9 Trojans (B/C) 1 Team 4 Goldaroons (A/B+) 24 
Week 7Fri 3/22/198:40 PMGolf View Ct. 2 Team 1 Lady High Rollers (A/B+) 14 Team 4 Goldaroons (A/B+) 7 
 Sat 3/23/192:30 PMGrennan Heights Gymnasium Team 7 Jaguars (A/B+) 34 Team 10 Falcons (B/C) 11 
 Sat 3/23/193:30 PMGrennan Heights Gymnasium Team 6 Warriors (B/C) 10 Team 2 Saints (A/B+) 26 
 Sat 3/23/194:20 PMGrennan Heights Gymnasium Team 5 Flyers (A/B+) 12 Team 3 IC Cowgirls (A/B+) 18 
 Sat 3/23/195:20 PMGrennan Heights Gymnasium Team 8 Lightning Bolts (B/C) 12 Team 9 Trojans (B/C) 14 
 Sun 3/24/195:20 PMLoVerde Center Ct. 2 Team 7 Jaguars (A/B+) 20 Team 3 IC Cowgirls (A/B+) 15 
 Sun 3/24/196:10 PMLoVerde Center Ct. 2 Team 7 Jaguars (A/B+) 19 Team 5 Flyers (A/B+) 9 
Week 8Fri 3/29/195:30 PMLoVerde Center Ct. 2 Team 7 Jaguars (A/B+) 16 Team 1 Lady High Rollers (A/B+) 20 
 Fri 3/29/196:30 PMLoVerde Center Ct. 2 Team 10 Falcons (B/C) 10 Team 1 Lady High Rollers (A/B+) 24 
 Fri 3/29/197:20 PMLoVerde Center Ct. 2 Team 2 Saints (A/B+) 20 Team 9 Trojans (B/C) 10 
 Fri 3/29/198:20 PMLoVerde Center Ct. 2 Team 3 IC Cowgirls (A/B+) 18 Team 8 Lightning Bolts (B/C) 14 
 Sat 3/30/194:20 PMGolf View Ct. 1 Team 5 Flyers (A/B+) 29 Team 6 Warriors (B/C) 25 
 Sat 3/30/195:20 PMGolf View Ct. 1 Team 4 Goldaroons (A/B+) 0 Team 7 Jaguars (A/B+) 1Goldaroon's had to forfeit game.
 Sun 3/31/195:20 PMGrennan Heights Gymnasium Team 2 Saints (A/B+) 17 Team 7 Jaguars (A/B+) 7 
 Sun 3/31/196:10 PMGrennan Heights Gymnasium Team 3 IC Cowgirls (A/B+) 16 Team 4 Goldaroons (A/B+) 18 
Week 9Sat 4/6/1910:50 AMLoVerde Center Ct. 1 Team 10 Falcons (B/C) 6 Team 4 Goldaroons (A/B+) 18 
 Sat 4/6/1911:50 AMLoVerde Center Ct. 1 Team 2 Saints (A/B+) 20 Team 3 IC Cowgirls (A/B+) 10 
 Sat 4/6/194:20 PMLoVerde Center Ct. 1 Team 8 Lightning Bolts (B/C) 23 Team 6 Warriors (B/C) 30 
 Sun 4/7/192:30 PMCulver School Team 9 Trojans (B/C) 10 Team 5 Flyers (A/B+) 11 
Week 10Sun 4/14/1910:50 AMGolf View Ct. 1 Team 10 Falcons (B/C) 18 Team 9 Trojans (B/C) 4 
 Sun 4/14/192:30 PMGolf View Ct. 1 Team 5 Flyers (A/B+) 20 Team 8 Lightning Bolts (B/C) 13 
 

Schedules By QuickScores.com www.QuickScores.com