NPSL Girls Grade 5/6

Fall 2019  -  Soccer - Youth

All games start at designated times.
Duration of match is two 30 minute halves.
Spectators occupy one side of the field. Both teams and coaches the opposite side.
Rain out information can be found at www.napervilleparks.org/cancellations
Parents and coaches may sign up for email and/or text alerts regarding cancellations through Naperville Park district website.
Scores and standings can be found at www.napervillepremiersoccerleague.org. 
Home/Away jersey color listed in standings if provided by coach.
Seeding for play off matches will be determined by points.
Tie breakers may apply and can be found on NPSL website.
NPSL Coordinator: Kim Levitt
klevitt@napervilleparks.org
Regular Season Standings
#TeamGPWinLossTiePointsHTH
1 JonesPink/Grey 660018
2 GrapenthinYellow/Blue 6420121
3 EertmoedOrange/White 6420122
4 AhlertBlue/Red 63309
5 ZeisloftSky Blue/White 624061
6 KilicarslanTurquoise/Purple 624062
7 DemaleBlue/Red 60600
Points = Calculated PointsHTH = Head-To-Head

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 9/7/198:00 AMNike Sports Complex Field B Kilicarslan 3 Eertmoed 7 
 Sat 9/7/1910:30 AMNike Sports Complex Field B Grapenthin 0 Jones 8 
 Sat 9/7/191:00 PMNike Sports Complex Field B Zeisloft 2 Ahlert 7 
 Sat 9/7/194:45 PMNike Sports Complex Field B Demale 1 Kilicarslan 6 
Week 2Sat 9/14/198:00 AMNike Sports Complex Field B Grapenthin 8 Demale 0 
 Sat 9/14/1910:30 AMNike Sports Complex Field B Zeisloft 5 Eertmoed 6 
 Sat 9/14/191:00 PMNike Sports Complex Field B Ahlert 0 Jones 8 
 Sat 9/14/194:45 PMNike Sports Complex Field B Jones 7 Kilicarslan 0 
Week 3Sat 9/21/198:00 AMNike Sports Complex Field B Grapenthin 2 Zeisloft 1 
 Sat 9/21/199:15 AMNike Sports Complex Field B Eertmoed 8 Demale 3 
 Sat 9/21/1910:30 AMNike Sports Complex Field B Kilicarslan 1 Ahlert 9 
 Sat 9/21/191:00 PMNike Sports Complex Field B Demale 0 Jones 10 
 Sat 9/21/194:45 PMNike Sports Complex Field B Ahlert 0 Grapenthin 2 
Week 5Sat 10/5/198:00 AMNike Sports Complex Field B Eertmoed 2 Ahlert 1 
 Sat 10/5/1910:30 AMNike Sports Complex Field B Demale 1 Zeisloft 3 
 Sat 10/5/191:00 PMNike Sports Complex Field B Kilicarslan 1 Grapenthin 0 
 Sat 10/5/192:15 PMNike Sports Complex Field B Jones 4 Zeisloft 0 
Week 6Wed 10/16/195:15 PMNike Synthetic Turf Field- #1 Jones 4 Eertmoed 0Make-Up from 10/12
 Wed 10/16/195:15 PMNike Synthetic Turf Field- #2 Ahlert 2 Demale 0Make-Up from 10/12
 Wed 10/16/196:45 PMNike Synthetic Turf Field- #1 Eertmoed 0 Grapenthin 3Make-Up from 10/12
 Wed 10/16/196:45 PMNike Synthetic Turf Field- #2 Zeisloft 4 Kilicarslan 1Make-Up from 10/12
 
Playoff Bracket
    
          
 
     
[1] Jones 
     
 

Game 4

Sat 10/26/19

3:30 PM

     
 
 
   
 
[4] Ahlert   5

Game 9

Sat 11/2/19

1:00 PM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 10/19/19

8:00 AM

   
 
[4] Ahlert 
   
 
[5] Zeisloft   3
    
 
  
 
 
[2] Grapenthin   5
     
 

Game 2

Sat 10/19/19

1:00 PM

[2] Grapenthin 
   
 

Game 5

Sat 10/26/19

2:15 PM

   
 
[7] Demale   0
   
 
[3] Eertmoed   10
 
   
 

Game 3

Sat 10/19/19

10:30 AM

     
 
[3] Eertmoed 
     
 
[6] Kilicarslan   1
       
           
   
Loser of Game 4 
     
   

Game 6

Sat 11/2/19

8:00 AM

 
   
   

Game 8

Sat 11/2/19

4:45 PM

   
   
[6] Kilicarslan 
  
 
  
 
   
[5] Zeisloft 
   
   

Game 7

Sat 11/2/19

10:30 AM

   
   
 
   
   
[7] Demale 
     

Schedules By QuickScores.com