Men's 16" Softball - Tuesdays

Spring 2019  -  Softball - Adult

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHARDiff
Mound Pounders 1020.8336.17
PhilaGunners FC 750.58311.25
Chasers 750.58310.33
Foul Balls 750.5831-0.25
The Grovers 570.417-2.17
Hitmen 480.333-0.75
Killer Pigs 2100.167-4.58
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Away  Home Comment
Week 1Tue 4/30/19All Games Rained Out
Week 2Tue 5/7/196:30 PMHarrer #2 Hitmen 2 Mound Pounders 14 
 Tue 5/7/197:30 PMHarrer #1 Chasers 17 Killer Pigs 4 
 Tue 5/7/198:30 PMHarrer #1 The Grovers 6 PhilaGunners FC 4 
Week 3Tue 5/14/196:30 PMHarrer #1 Mound Pounders 6 Chasers 3 
 Tue 5/14/196:30 PMHarrer #2 Killer Pigs 12 Foul Balls 13 
 Tue 5/14/197:30 PMHarrer #1 PhilaGunners FC 5 Hitmen 4 
 Tue 5/14/197:30 PMHarrer #2 Foul Balls 2 The Grovers 3 
Week 4Tue 5/21/196:30 PMHarrer #1 Foul Balls 14 Mound Pounders 12 
 Tue 5/21/196:30 PMHarrer #2 Killer Pigs 12 PhilaGunners FC 3 
 Tue 5/21/197:30 PMHarrer #1 Hitmen 5 Chasers 8 
 Tue 5/21/197:30 PMHarrer #2 The Grovers 2 Killer Pigs 7 
Week 5Tue 5/28/19All Games Rained Out
Week 6Tue 6/4/19All Games Rained Out
Week 7Tue 6/11/196:30 PMHarrer #1 PhilaGunners FC 2 Mound Pounders 14 
 Tue 6/11/196:30 PMHarrer #2 Chasers 3 Hitmen 10 
 Tue 6/11/197:30 PMHarrer #1 Foul Balls 15 Killer Pigs 8 
 Tue 6/11/197:30 PMHarrer #2 The Grovers 1 Chasers 2 
Week 8Tue 6/18/196:30 PMHarrer #1 Hitmen 6 PhilaGunners FC 8 
 Tue 6/18/196:30 PMHarrer #2 Mound Pounders 16 Killer Pigs 0 
 Tue 6/18/197:30 PMHarrer #1 The Grovers 2 Foul Balls 14 
 Tue 6/18/197:30 PMHarrer #2 Chasers 1 Mound Pounders 11 
Week 9Tue 6/25/196:30 PMHarrer #1 Killer Pigs 4 Chasers 12 
 Tue 6/25/196:30 PMHarrer #2 Mound Pounders 14 Hitmen 4 
 Tue 6/25/197:30 PMHarrer #1 Chasers 10 Foul Balls 11 
 Tue 6/25/197:30 PMHarrer #2 PhilaGunners FC 2 The Grovers 3 
Week 10Tue 7/2/19Games Rained Out
Week 11Tue 7/9/196:30 PMHarrer #1 Mound Pounders 15 Foul Balls 3 
 Tue 7/9/196:30 PMHarrer #2 Hitmen 10 The Grovers 2 
 Tue 7/9/197:30 PMHarrer #1 Chasers 4 PhilaGunners FC 10Make Up from 6/4
 Tue 7/9/197:30 PMHarrer #2 Hitmen 5 Foul Balls 9Game TIED 5 TO 5, will resume. Final 9 to 5 on 7/9/19.
Week 12Tue 7/16/196:30 PMHarrer #2 Foul Balls 4 Chasers 10Make Up from 4/30
 Tue 7/16/197:30 PMHarrer #1 PhilaGunners FC 11 Killer Pigs 2Make Up from 4/30
 Tue 7/16/197:30 PMHarrer #2 The Grovers 9 Hitmen 7Make Up from 4/30
 Tue 7/16/198:30 PMHarrer #1 Mound Pounders 4 PhilaGunners FC 11Make Up from 4/30
Week 13Tue 7/23/196:30 PMHarrer #1 PhilaGunners FC 17 Foul Balls 7Make Up from 5/28
 Tue 7/23/196:30 PMHarrer #2 Chasers 5 The Grovers 4Make Up from 5/28
 Tue 7/23/197:30 PMHarrer #1 Killer Pigs 15 Hitmen 16Make Up from 5/28
 Tue 7/23/197:30 PMHarrer #2 Mound Pounders 7 The Grovers 6Make Up from 5/28
 Tue 7/23/198:30 PMHarrer #1 Hitmen 14 Killer Pigs 3Rain delay on 7/2. Hitmen leading 7 to 1 over Killer Pigs. Start of bottom of the 3rd inning.
Week 14Tue 7/30/196:30 PMHarrer #1 Killer Pigs 2 Mound Pounders 11Make Up from 6/4
 Tue 7/30/196:30 PMHarrer #2 Foul Balls 11 Hitmen 8Make Up from 6/4
 Tue 7/30/197:30 PMHarrer #1 Killer Pigs 5 The Grovers 9Make Up from 6/4
Week 15Tue 8/6/196:30 PMHarrer #2 Foul Balls 5 PhilaGunners FC 9Rain delay on 7/2. Phila Gunners leading 7 to 1 over Foul Balls. No men out. Man on 1st base bottom of the 3rd.
 Tue 8/6/197:30 PMHarrer #1 The Grovers 0 Mound Pounders 12Make up from 7/2
 Tue 8/6/197:30 PMHarrer #2 PhilaGunners FC 8 Chasers 10Make up from 7/2
 
Playoff Bracket

1st [3] Chasers
2nd [1] Mound Pounders
3rd [2] PhilaGunners FC
3rd [4] Foul Balls
5th [7] Killer Pigs
5th [6] Hitmen
5th [5] The Grovers
    
          
 
     
[1] Mound Pounders   6
     
 

Game 4

Tue 8/27/19

6:30 PM

     
 
[1] Mound Pounders   6
   
 
[4] Foul Balls   5

Game 6

Tue 8/27/19

7:30 PM

   
 

Game 1

Tue 8/13/19

6:30 PM

   
 
[4] Foul Balls   5
   
 
[5] The Grovers   3
   
[3] Chasers 
 
 
 
[2] PhilaGunners FC   5
     
 

Game 2

Tue 8/13/19

7:30 PM

[2] PhilaGunners FC   4
   
 

Game 5

Tue 8/27/19

6:30 PM

   
 
[7] Killer Pigs   0
   
 
[3] Chasers   7
[3] Chasers   7
   
 

Game 3

Tue 8/13/19

8:30 PM

     
 
[3] Chasers   17
     
 
[6] Hitmen   5
       

Schedules By QuickScores.com