7/8th Grade Girls

Winter League 2019-2020  -  Basketball

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
Team Legacy 701.00015.43
Lady Rebels Select 201.00019.50
AZ Cats 510.83313.33
SC Thunder Hawks 420.6674.00
Las Bonitas 330.50013.00
AZ Mustangs 330.5002-1.83
Jump Athletic 12U 230.400-3.20
AZ Mustangs 2024 120.333-1.67
Jump Athletic 130.250-4.75
Lady Rebels 140.200-13.00
Hoop Code 150.167---12.50
Barbarians 150.167---13.00
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 11/9/1910:00 AMAtkinson Court 4 Jump Athletic 12U 20 Barbarians 10Toy #3 & Annie #23 w/Jump scores 5 points each Annia #25 w/Barbarians scores 3 points
 Sat 11/9/1911:00 AMAtkinson Court 1 Barbarians 10 Team Legacy 27Shanielle #23 w/Legacy scores 10 points #25 w/Barbarians scores 8 points
 Sat 11/9/1912:00 PMAtkinson Court 3 Jump Athletic 31 AZ Mustangs 2024 26Abby #34 w/ Jump scores 12 points #29 w/ Mustangs scores 8 points
Week 2Sat 11/16/1912:00 PMAtkinson Court 4 Jump Athletic 12U 28 Team Legacy 34Jayden #2 w/Legacy score 8 points Annie #23 w/Jump scores 9 points
 Sat 11/16/192:00 PMAtkinson Court 4 Jump Athletic 12U 13 AZ Cats 33Jadea #3 w/Az Cats scores 12 points Annie #23 w/Jump scores 6 points
 Sat 11/16/193:00 PMAtkinson Court 3 Jump Athletic 18 Barbarians 20Jaccee #25 w/Barbarians scores 11 points Abby #34 2/Jump scores 11 points
 Sat 11/16/194:00 PMAtkinson Court 1 AZ Cats 44 Lady Rebels 1Jade #3 w/Az Cats scores 16 points Catherine #12 w/Az Rebels scores 1 point
Week 3Sat 11/23/192:00 PMAtkinson Court 1 Jump Athletic 12U 35 Lady Rebels 14Annie #23 w/Jump Athletic scores 12 points
 Sat 11/23/194:00 PMAtkinson Court 1 AZ Cats 50 Barbarians 11Mackenzie #32 w/Az Cats scores 20 points
 Sat 11/23/194:00 PMAtkinson Court 4 AZ Mustangs 18 Las Bonitas 50Jocelyn #23 w/Las Bonitas scores 20 points
 Sat 11/23/195:00 PMAtkinson Court 4 AZ Mustangs 2024 7 Team Legacy 37#23 w/Legacy scores 10 points
 Sat 11/23/196:00 PMAtkinson Court 3 AZ Cats 15 Las Bonitas 11 
Week 4Sat 11/30/19Happy Thanksgiving! NO GAMES!
Week 5Sat 12/7/199:00 AMCortez HS MAIN SC Thunder Hawks 38 Team Legacy 48Jayla with Team Legacy scores 21 points Caiton with SC Thunder Hawks scores 10 points
 Sat 12/7/1911:00 AMCortez HS MAIN SC Thunder Hawks 56 Jump Athletic 34Alise with SC ThunderHawks scores 23 points Annie with Jump Athletics scores 17 points
 Sat 12/7/192:00 PMApollo HS Main AZ Mustangs 25 Lady Rebels 16#11 w/ Mustangs scores 8 points
 Sat 12/7/194:00 PMApollo HS Main AZ Mustangs 2024 32 Barbarians 9#13 w/Mustangs scores 8 points
Week 6Sat 12/14/19No Games- Santa Slam Tournament!
Week 7Sat 12/21/19Christmas Break-No Games!
Week 8Sat 12/28/19Christmas Break-No Games!
Week 9Sat 1/4/2010:00 AMApollo HS AUX SC Thunder Hawks 35 AZ Cats 31Erin from SC Thunder Hawks with 16 points !
 Sat 1/4/2012:00 PMApollo HS AUX Hoop Code 17 SC Thunder Hawks 54Cerelia with 16 points to lead SC Thunder Hawks to victory !
 Sat 1/4/202:00 PMApollo HS AUX Hoop Code 13 Team Legacy 47#17 from Team Legacy with 12 points !
Week 10Sat 1/11/2010:00 AMAtkinson Court 2 Team Legacy 49 Jump Athletic 12U 16Savanah #17 w/Legacy scores 18 points
 Sat 1/11/203:00 PMAtkinson Court 1 Hoop Code 22 Lady Rebels 26Larry #21 w/ Rebels scores 16 points
 Sat 1/11/203:00 PMAtkinson Court 3 Barbarians 24 Las Bonitas 37Jocelyn Chavez #23 w/Bonitas scores 11 points Zanaya #5 w/Barbarians scores 11 points
 Sat 1/11/205:00 PMAtkinson Court 2 AZ Mustangs 19 Las Bonitas 33Jocelyn #23 scores 14 points
 Sat 1/11/205:00 PMAtkinson Court 3 Hoop Code 26 Lady Rebels Select 45 
 Sat 1/11/207:00 PMAtkinson Court 3 Lady Rebels Select 40 AZ Mustangs 14 
Week 11Sat 1/18/20MLKing of the Court Tournament
Week 12Sat 1/25/2010:00 AMAtkinson Court 1 Las Bonitas 15 Team Legacy 30Alexia #10 w/Legacy scores 11 points
 Sat 1/25/2010:00 AMAtkinson Court 3 AZ Cats 41 SC Thunder Hawks 14McKenzie #32 w/ Az Cats scores 23 points
 Sat 1/25/2012:00 PMAtkinson Court 3 AZ Mustangs 33 Hoop Code 19Alisha #29 w/Mustangs scores 18 points Arica #3 w/Hoop Code scores 9 points
 Sat 1/25/2012:00 PMAtkinson Court 4 SC Thunder Hawks 35 Las Bonitas 25Aaron #20 w/Hawks scores 10 points
 Sat 1/25/202:00 PMAtkinson Court 1 Lady Rebels 5 AZ Mustangs 42Anna #6 w/Mustang scores 14 points
 Sat 1/25/202:00 PMAtkinson Court 4 Hoop Code 24 Jump Athletic 22Ava #3 w/Hoop Code scores 10 points Brooke #6 w/Jump scores 13 points
 

Schedules By QuickScores.com