Glendale Sports Complex

Spring 2018  -  Softball

Northeast

Team Captain: Fernando Ochoa

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCTHTHARDiff
Metro - 1 7100.875--7.38
Southeast 7100.875--7.25
Wilshire 6110.8134.13
Hollenbeck 6200.7505.75
77th 6210.7223.89
Central 6300.6671.44
Southwest 5300.6252.63
PAB/FID 4400.500-0.25
Rampart 4500.444-1.89
Newton 3600.333---2.44
Hollywood - B 3600.333---3.44
Metro - 2 2700.222-5.00
Northeast 1700.125---4.50
Pacific 1700.125---5.88
Harbor 1700.125---8.13
Mission 0000.0000.00
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 2Tue 4/10/188:00 AMGlendale Sports Complex - Field #2 Northeast 5 Newton 24 
 Tue 4/10/189:30 AMGlendale Sports Complex - Field # 3 Metro - 2 2 Northeast 15 
 Tue 4/10/1811:00 AMGlendale Sports Complex - Field #2 Metro - 1 18 Northeast 12 
Week 4Tue 4/24/188:00 AMGlendale Sports Complex - Field # 3 Hollywood - B 25 Northeast 24DP 4
 Tue 4/24/189:30 AMGlendale Sports Complex - Field #2 77th 24 Northeast 23DP 4
 Tue 4/24/1811:00 AMGlendale Sports Complex - Field #2 Northeast 14 Wilshire 24DP 4
Week 5NO GAMES THIS WEEK
Week 6NO GAMES THIS WEEK
Week 7Thu 5/17/188:00 AMGlendale Sports Complex - Field # 3 Hollenbeck 22 Northeast 14DP 5
 Thu 5/17/189:30 AMGlendale Sports Complex - Field #2 Northeast 7 PAB/FID 21DP 5
 Thu 5/17/18   Northeast 0 Bye 0DP 5
 

Schedules By QuickScores.com