Women 50 AAA

2019 ISSA WBSC WTOC  -  Softball

JWP

Little Rock, AR (W 50 AAA)

Coach: Peggy Roshell

Coach: Alephina Zinamon

FRIDAY POOL PLAY SCHEDULE
 ED RADICE SOFTBALL COMPLEX(RSC) -14720 ED RADICE DR., TAMPA, FL 33626
CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY WILL START SATURDAY AT 8:30 AM AND CONCLUDE ON SUNDAY
HOME RUN RULE:  UNLIMITED HOME RUNS
RUNS PER INNING: 5; LAST INNING OPEN
Pool Play Standings
TeamWinLossPCTRARS
Golden Girls 50Vienna, VA (W 50 AAA) 201.0001524jersey
BagsNaples, FL (W 50 AAA) 201.0003134jersey
JWPLittle Rock, AR (W 50 AAA) 110.5002027jersey
Sunny BeachesBrooksville, FL (W 50 AAA) 020.0002619jersey
Queen DynastyMonroe, NC (W 50 AAA) 020.0003321jersey
PCT = Winning PercentageRA = Runs AllowedRS = Runs Scored

View Full Standings

 
Pool Play Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation    
Week 1Fri 1/25/1910:30 AMRSC 3 Golden Girls 50 15 JWP 11
 Fri 1/25/191:30 PMRSC 3 JWP 16 Queen Dynasty 5
 
Tournament Bracket

4th [4] Sunny Beaches
5th [5] Queen Dynasty
      
[2] Bags   11
                
   

Game 2

Sat 1/26/19

10:00 AM

[3] JWP   13
           
   

Game 7

Sat 1/26/19

2:30 PM

           
   
[3] JWP   16
 
[3] JWP 
       
   
[1] Golden Girls 50   19
 

Game 10

Sun 1/27/19

10:30 AM

       
 
[4] Sunny Beaches   28

Game 3

Sat 1/26/19

11:30 AM

         
 

Game 1

Sat 1/26/19

8:30 AM

[1] Golden Girls 50   12
         
 
[4] Sunny Beaches   13
     
 
   
 
[5] Queen Dynasty   14
         
if necessary

Game 11

Sun 1/27/19

12:00 PM

   
 
[5] Queen Dynasty   6
   
[1] Golden Girls 50 
     
 
   
 
 

Game 4

Sat 1/26/19

1:00 PM

[2] Bags   11
 

Game 9

Sun 1/27/19

9:00 AM

     
 

Game 5

Sat 1/26/19

2:30 PM

[4] Sunny Beaches   9
     
 
[2] Bags   14

Game 8

Sat 1/26/19

7:00 PM

 
 
Loser of Game 10 
   
   
[4] Sunny Beaches   12
         
   
[5] Queen Dynasty   9
[2] Bags 
         
   

Game 6

Sat 1/26/19

5:30 PM

           
   
[2] Bags   11
           
   
[2] Bags   10
             
Player Name
Brenda ADAMS
Jacqueline Barton
Lowana Bell
Cassandra Briggs
Dania Colon
PAMELA CRAIN
Bonita Eagles
Markeitha Gillium
Kim Harris
Shonte' Johnson
Nora Jones
CHERON LIGON
Lane Mack
Rossi Norwood-Armstrong
jACQULINE Pritchett
Peggy Roshell
Davonna Spencer
Karen ZACHARY
Alephina Zinamon

Schedules By QuickScores.com