Men 50 Major

2020 ISSA WBSC Senior World Cup  -  Softball

BIG BOTTOM BREWERY/EVOLVE SALON

STEELTON, PA (M 50 Major)

Manager: Bryan Kratzer

Asst Manager: ROBERT GRATKOWSKI     

ROANOKE VALLEY, VIRGINIA
OCTOBER 23-25
MOYER SPORTS COMPLEX(MSC)
1000 UNION ST., SALEM, VA 24153
HOME RUN RULE: 6; EXCESS ARE OUTS
RUN LIMIT: 5 RUNS PER HALF INNING
THE 50 MAJOR DIVISION DOUBLE ELIMINATION AT  WASENA PARK(WP), 1119 WILEY DR SW, ROANOKE, VA 24015  SATURDAY AND  CONCLUDE SUNDAY AT MOYER SPORTS COMPLEX(MSC)
Pool Play Standings
TeamWinLossPCTRARS
Gem City Merchants/Pauer/Tyler SportsDayton Ohio (M 50 Major) 201.0003039jersey
Tri-State BallersSalisbury Maryland (M 50 Major) 110.5004250
Oesscova beach (M 50 Major) 110.5005450jersey
BIG BOTTOM BREWERY/EVOLVE SALONSTEELTON, PA (M 50 Major) 020.0004734jersey
PCT = Winning PercentageRA = Runs AllowedRS = Runs Scored

View Full Standings

 
Pool Play Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation    
Week 1Fri 10/23/206:00 PMMSC 2 BIG BOTTOM BREWERY/EVOLVE SALON 23 Oessco 28
 Fri 10/23/207:30 PMMSC 2 Gem City Merchants/Pauer/Tyler Sports 19 BIG BOTTOM BREWERY/EVOLVE SALON 11
 
Tournament Bracket

4th [3] Oessco
    
[1] Gem City Merchants/Pauer/Tyler Sports   22
              
 

Game 1

Sat 10/24/20

2:00 PM

[1] Gem City Merchants/Pauer/Tyler Sports   18
         
 

Game 3

Sat 10/24/20

6:30 PM

         
 
[4] BIG BOTTOM BREWERY/EVOLVE SALON   21
 
[2] Tri-State Ballers 
     
 
[2] Tri-State Ballers   31
 

Game 6

Sun 10/25/20

12:30 PM

     
 

Game 2

Sat 10/24/20

12:30 PM

       
 
[2] Tri-State Ballers   20
 
 
   
 
[3] Oessco   19
   
if necessary

Game 7

Sun 10/25/20

2:00 PM

   
     
[1] Gem City Merchants/Pauer/Tyler Sports 
    
 
    
 
   
[4] BIG BOTTOM BREWERY/EVOLVE SALON   18

Game 5

Sun 10/25/20

11:00 AM

   
   

Game 4

Sat 10/24/20

6:30 PM

 
   
   
[4] BIG BOTTOM BREWERY/EVOLVE SALON 
 
Loser of Game 6 
   
   
[3] Oessco   15
         
Player Name
Jeff Barefoot
Fred Belinskas
Stephen Firestone
Robert Gratkowski
Tim Hawkins
Dana Howard
Chad Klouse
MARK KOPKO
Bryan Kratzer
David Langan
Corey Lucas
Mark McGahen
Luke Melhorn
Timothy Staub Sr.
Robert Szajnuk
Daniel Wert
Schedules By QuickScores.com