Header logo    

Hoover Parks and Recreation

www.quickscores.com/hoover

Wednesday Co-Ed Recreation

Adult Softball Summer 2019  -  Softball - Adult

All Balls must be 12-inch 52-core ball, .300 compression yellow optic color ball with ASA Logo will be used for all recreational, competitive, and church teams
Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHARA
Team Kitty 801.0002.75
Emerald Green Landscape 710.8757.50
Aftershocks 440.50019.63
Hootie & The Slowpitch 440.500211.00
Slappin Pitches 170.12512.50
Church Unlimited 080.00016.38
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadARA = Average Runs Allowed

View Full Standings

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Away  Home 
Week 1Wed 5/22/196:30 PMSpain Park Field # 4 Aftershocks 5 Emerald Green Landscape 9
Week 2Wed 5/29/196:30 PMSpain Park Field # 4 Church Unlimited 4 Emerald Green Landscape 15
 Wed 5/29/197:30 PMSpain Park Field # 4 Slappin Pitches 6 Hootie & The Slowpitch 10
 Wed 5/29/198:30 PMSpain Park Field # 4 Slappin Pitches 10 Aftershocks 11
 Wed 5/29/199:30 PMSpain Park Field # 4 Team Kitty 16 Aftershocks 5
Week 3Wed 6/5/196:30 PMSpain Park Field # 4 Slappin Pitches 2 Team Kitty 12
 Wed 6/5/197:30 PMSpain Park Field # 4 Emerald Green Landscape 15 Aftershocks 12
 Wed 6/5/198:30 PMSpain Park Field # 4 Church Unlimited 8 Hootie & The Slowpitch 13
Week 4Wed 6/12/196:30 PMSpain Park Field # 4 Team Kitty 15 Church Unlimited 0
 Wed 6/12/197:30 PMSpain Park Field # 4 Aftershocks 16 Slappin Pitches 7
 Wed 6/12/198:30 PMSpain Park Field # 4 Hootie & The Slowpitch 7 Emerald Green Landscape 8
Week 5Wed 6/19/196:30 PMSpain Park Field # 4 Hootie & The Slowpitch 4 Aftershocks 19
 Wed 6/19/197:30 PMSpain Park Field # 4 Emerald Green Landscape 5 Team Kitty 15
 Wed 6/19/198:30 PMSpain Park Field # 4 Church Unlimited 9 Slappin Pitches 14
Week 6Wed 6/26/196:30 PMSpain Park Field # 3 Hootie & The Slowpitch 11 Slappin Pitches 4
 Wed 6/26/196:30 PMSpain Park Field # 4 Aftershocks 16 Church Unlimited 3
 Wed 6/26/197:30 PMSpain Park Field # 3 Team Kitty 20 Hootie & The Slowpitch 2
 Wed 6/26/197:30 PMSpain Park Field # 4 Slappin Pitches 3 Emerald Green Landscape 10
 Wed 6/26/198:30 PMSpain Park Field # 3 Aftershocks 8 Team Kitty 13
 Wed 6/26/198:30 PMSpain Park Field # 4 Emerald Green Landscape 18 Church Unlimited 2
Week 7Wed 7/3/19No Games 4th of July Week
Week 8Wed 7/10/196:30 PMSpain Park Field # 4 Team Kitty 21 Slappin Pitches 0
 Wed 7/10/197:30 PMSpain Park Field # 4 Church Unlimited 0 Team Kitty 20
 Wed 7/10/198:30 PMSpain Park Field # 4 Hootie & The Slowpitch 20 Church Unlimited 10
 Wed 7/10/199:30 PMSpain Park Field # 4 Emerald Green Landscape 13 Hootie & The Slowpitch 12
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion [1] Team Kitty
2nd [2] Emerald Green Landscape
3rd [3] Aftershocks
3rd [5] Slappin Pitches
5th [6] Church Unlimited
5th [4] Hootie & The Slowpitch
    
          
 
     
[1] Team Kitty   18
     
 

Game 3

Wed 7/17/19

7:30 PM

     
 
[1] Team Kitty   18
   
 
[4] Hootie & The Slowpitch   4

Game 5

Wed 7/17/19

8:30 PM

   
 

Game 1

Wed 7/17/19

6:30 PM

   
 
[5] Slappin Pitches   5
   
 
[5] Slappin Pitches   12
   
[1] Team Kitty 
 
 
 
     
 
     
[2] Emerald Green Landscape   9
   
 

Game 4

Wed 7/17/19

7:30 PM

   
 
   
 
[3] Aftershocks   13
[2] Emerald Green Landscape   8
   
 

Game 2

Wed 7/17/19

6:30 PM

     
 
[3] Aftershocks   7
     
 
[6] Church Unlimited   12
       

Schedules By QuickScores.com www.QuickScores.com