HS Jack O'Lantern Slam - Rained Out

Jack O'Lantern Slam  -  Softball - Fastpitch

Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossPCT
A Gower Sports 16U 000.000
A Lady Rangers - Woods 000.000
A Texas Justice Fastpitch 2002 000.000
B American Freedom 16U - Waco 000.000
B Glory Adkins - Steele 000.000
B Mojo Ultimate 000.000
C American Freedom - Gutierrez 000.000
C Stingrays Elite Fastpitch 000.000
C USSSA Pride DFW 000.000
D Lady Trojans 000.000
D Showtime DFW 18U 000.000
D tEAMSMITH Softball 000.000
E Blaze NavCo - Wood 000.000
E NTX Vipers '04 000.000
E TX Elite - Segovia 000.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 
Pool Play Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Sat 10/26/198:00 AMSoftball World - Black [C] Stingrays Elite Fastpitch [C] USSSA Pride DFW
 Sat 10/26/198:00 AMSoftball World - Blue [A] Texas Justice Fastpitch 2002 [A] Lady Rangers - Woods
 Sat 10/26/198:00 AMSoftball World - Green [B] Glory Adkins - Steele [B] American Freedom 16U - Waco
 Sat 10/26/198:00 AMSoftball World - Red [D] Showtime DFW 18U [D] Lady Trojans
 Sat 10/26/199:30 AMSoftball World - Black [C] American Freedom - Gutierrez [C] Stingrays Elite Fastpitch
 Sat 10/26/199:30 AMSoftball World - Blue [E] TX Elite - Segovia [E] NTX Vipers '04
 Sat 10/26/199:30 AMSoftball World - Green [D] tEAMSMITH Softball [D] Showtime DFW 18U
 Sat 10/26/199:30 AMSoftball World - Red [B] Mojo Ultimate [B] Glory Adkins - Steele
 Sat 10/26/1911:00 AMSoftball World - Black [A] Lady Rangers - Woods [A] Gower Sports 16U
 Sat 10/26/1911:00 AMSoftball World - Blue [E] Blaze NavCo - Wood [E] TX Elite - Segovia
 Sat 10/26/1911:00 AMSoftball World - Green [B] American Freedom 16U - Waco [B] Mojo Ultimate
 Sat 10/26/1911:00 AMSoftball World - Red [C] USSSA Pride DFW [C] American Freedom - Gutierrez
 Sat 10/26/1912:30 PMSoftball World - Black [A] Gower Sports 16U [A] Texas Justice Fastpitch 2002
 Sat 10/26/1912:30 PMSoftball World - Blue [E] NTX Vipers '04 [E] Blaze NavCo - Wood
 Sat 10/26/1912:30 PMSoftball World - Green [D] Lady Trojans [D] tEAMSMITH Softball
 
Tournament Bracket
    
            
 
     
[A1] 
       
 

Game 8

Sat 10/26/19

3:30 PM

       
 
 
     
 
[C2] 

Game 16

Sat 10/26/19

6:30 PM

     
 

Game 1

Sat 10/26/19

2:00 PM

     
 
 
     
 
[B2] 
 
 
   
 
[D1] 
 

Game 21

Sat 10/26/19

9:30 PM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 10/26/19

2:00 PM

 
   
 

Game 9

Sat 10/26/19

5:00 PM

   
 
[C3] 
   
 
[E1] 
 
   
 

Game 3

Sat 10/26/19

2:00 PM

     
 
 
     
 
[B3] 
     
 
 
 
 
[B1] 
       
 

Game 4

Sat 10/26/19

2:00 PM

 
     
 

Game 10

Sat 10/26/19

5:00 PM

     
 
[A3] 
 
   
 
[D2] 

Game 17

Sat 10/26/19

8:00 PM

   
 

Game 5

Sat 10/26/19

3:30 PM

   
 
 
   
 
[E2] 
     
 
[C1] 
 
 
   
 

Game 6

Sat 10/26/19

3:30 PM

 
     
 

Game 11

Sat 10/26/19

5:00 PM

     
 
[E3] 
     
 
[A2] 
 
     
 

Game 7

Sat 10/26/19

3:30 PM

       
 
 
       
 
[D3] 
         
             
             
   
Loser of Game 8 
       
   

Game 12

Sat 10/26/19

5:00 PM

 
     
   

Game 18

Sat 10/26/19

8:00 PM

     
   
Loser of Game 5 
 
   
   
Loser of Game 2 

Game 20

Sat 10/26/19

9:30 PM

   
   

Game 13

Sat 10/26/19

6:30 PM

   
   
 
   
   
Loser of Game 7 
   
 
 
 
   
Loser of Game 4 
     
   

Game 14

Sat 10/26/19

6:30 PM

 
   
   

Game 19

Sat 10/26/19

8:00 PM

   
   
Loser of Game 1 
   
   
Loser of Game 6 
 
   
   

Game 15

Sat 10/26/19

6:30 PM

     
   
 
     
   
Loser of Game 3 
       

Schedules By QuickScores.com