North Division South Division
1. Anna Maria A. Albertus
2. Emmanuel B. JWU
3. Norwich C. Lasell
4. Rivier D. Regis
5. St Joe’s ME E. Simmons
6. Suffolk F. St Joe’s CT
1 - all of Division A + A, B, C A - all of Division B + 1, 5, 6
2 - all of Division A + B, C, D B - all of Division B + 1, 2, 6
3 - all of Division A + C, D, E C - all of Division B + 1, 2, 3
4 - all of Division A + D, E, F D - all of Division B + 2, 3, 4
5 - all of Division A + E, F, A E - all of Division B + 3, 4, 5
6 - all of Division A + F, A, B F - all of Division B + 4, 5, 6
Non-divisional opponents will rotate in 2021
Regular Season Standings | ||||
Team | Win | Loss | PCT | |
Albertus Magnus | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
Anna Maria | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
Emmanuel | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
Johnson & Wales | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
Lasell | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
Norwich | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
Regis | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
Rivier | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
Saint Joseph CT | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
Saint Joseph's ME | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
Simmons | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
Suffolk | 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |
PCT = Winning Percentage |
Regular Season Schedule & Results | ||||||
Week | Date | Location | Home | Away | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Week 1 | Sat 4/4/20 | Daly Field Brighton | Simmons | Norwich | 2020 NOR can share a bus w WLAX | |
Sat 4/4/20 | East Boston Memorial Field | Suffolk | Emmanuel | |||
Sat 4/4/20 | Nashua, NH | Rivier | Saint Joseph's ME | 2020 STJME can share a bus w WLAX | ||
Sat 4/4/20 | New Haven, CT | Albertus Magnus | Regis | 2020 Regis can share a bus w WLAX | ||
Sat 4/4/20 | Paxton MA | Anna Maria | Johnson & Wales | 2020 JWU can share a bus w WLAX | ||
Sat 4/4/20 | W. Hartford, CT | Saint Joseph CT | Lasell | 2020 LAS can share a bus w WLAX | ||
Sun 4/5/20 | East Boston Memorial Field | Suffolk | Rivier | |||
Sun 4/5/20 | Regis Weston MA | Regis | Simmons | |||
Sun 4/5/20 | Roberto Clemente Field | Emmanuel | Anna Maria | |||
Sun 4/5/20 | Standish ME | Saint Joseph's ME | Norwich | |||
Sun 4/5/20 | Taylor Field at Lasell College | Lasell | Johnson & Wales | |||
Sun 4/5/20 | W. Hartford, CT | Saint Joseph CT | Albertus Magnus | |||
Week 2 | Thu 4/9/20 | Daly Field Brighton | Simmons | Rivier | ||
Thu 4/9/20 | New Haven, CT | Albertus Magnus | Anna Maria | |||
Thu 4/9/20 | Northfield, VT | Norwich | Suffolk | |||
Thu 4/9/20 | Regis Weston MA | Regis | Lasell | |||
Thu 4/9/20 | Roberto Clemente Field | Emmanuel | Johnson & Wales | |||
Thu 4/9/20 | Standish ME | Saint Joseph's ME | Saint Joseph CT | |||
Sat 4/11/20 | Daly Field Brighton | Simmons | Albertus Magnus | 2020 ALB can share a bus w WLAX | ||
Sat 4/11/20 | Nashua, NH | Rivier | Saint Joseph CT | 2020 USJ can share a bus w WLAX | ||
Sat 4/11/20 | Northfield, VT | Norwich | Lasell | 2020 LAS can share a bus w WLAX | ||
Sat 4/11/20 | Paxton MA | Anna Maria | Saint Joseph's ME | |||
Sat 4/11/20 | Roberto Clemente Field | Emmanuel | Regis | |||
Sat 4/11/20 | Scotts Miracle Gro Athletic Complex | Johnson & Wales | Suffolk | |||
Sun 4/12/20 | No games Easter Sunday April 12, 2020 | |||||
Week 3 | Sat 4/18/20 | Northfield, VT | Norwich | Rivier | 2020 RIV can share a bus with WLAX. 2020 NOR Jr. Ring Day | |
Sat 4/18/20 | Paxton MA | Anna Maria | Suffolk | |||
Sat 4/18/20 | Scotts Miracle Gro Athletic Complex | Johnson & Wales | Regis | 2020 Regis can share a bus with WLAX | ||
Sat 4/18/20 | Standish ME | Saint Joseph's ME | Emmanuel | 2020 EMM can share a bus with WLAX | ||
Sat 4/18/20 | Taylor Field at Lasell College | Lasell | Albertus Magnus | 2020 Albertus can share a bus with WLAX | ||
Sat 4/18/20 | W. Hartford, CT | Saint Joseph CT | Simmons | 2020 SIM can share a bus w WLAX | ||
Sun 4/19/20 | East Boston Memorial Field | Suffolk | Saint Joseph's ME | |||
Sun 4/19/20 | Nashua, NH | Rivier | Anna Maria | |||
Sun 4/19/20 | New Haven, CT | Albertus Magnus | Johnson & Wales | |||
Sun 4/19/20 | Roberto Clemente Field | Emmanuel | Norwich | |||
Sun 4/19/20 | Taylor Field at Lasell College | Lasell | Simmons | |||
Sun 4/19/20 | W. Hartford, CT | Saint Joseph CT | Regis | |||
Week 4 | Fri 4/24/20 | Daly Field Brighton | Simmons | Saint Joseph's ME | ||
Fri 4/24/20 | Nashua, NH | Rivier | Emmanuel | |||
Fri 4/24/20 | New Haven, CT | Albertus Magnus | Suffolk | |||
Fri 4/24/20 | Paxton MA | Anna Maria | Lasell | |||
Fri 4/24/20 | Regis Weston MA | Regis | Norwich | |||
Fri 4/24/20 | Scotts Miracle Gro Athletic Complex | Johnson & Wales | Saint Joseph CT | |||
Sat 4/25/20 | East Boston Memorial Field | Suffolk | Saint Joseph CT | |||
Sat 4/25/20 | Northfield, VT | Norwich | Anna Maria | |||
Sat 4/25/20 | Regis Weston MA | Regis | Rivier | |||
Sat 4/25/20 | Scotts Miracle Gro Athletic Complex | Johnson & Wales | Simmons | |||
Sat 4/25/20 | Standish ME | Saint Joseph's ME | Albertus Magnus | |||
Sat 4/25/20 | Taylor Field at Lasell College | Lasell | Emmanuel | |||
Sun 4/26/20 | Please keep Sunday 4/26/20 open for rain makeups. Thank you | |||||
Week 5 | Tue 4/28/20 | #4 North at #3 North and #4 South at #3 South Single elimination | ||||
Week 5 | Thu 4/30/20 | Quarterfinal games hosted at #1 North seed and #1South seed | ||||
Week 5 | Sat 5/2/20 | 2020 Semifinals hosted by #1 North seed | ||||
Week 5 | Sun 5/3/20 | GNAC AQ due to NCAA no later than 6:00 PM EST May 3, 2020 | ||||
Week 5 | Sun 5/3/20 | 2020 Finals hosted by #1 North seed | ||||
Playoff Bracket | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|