Little League Boys

Spring 2018  -  Baseball - Youth

Eagles Club

coach: Dennis Brumsfield      815-616-8764815-616-8764 (Cell) / Stormie (heloer) (Work)      /

Coach: Phil Williams      81523847588152384758 (Cell)

assist: Ken Bechtold      815-232-7752815-232-7752 (Home) / 779-207-1063779-207-1063 (Cell)      /

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCTHTHRARS
Morts Grill 9110.8643280jersey
Kiwanis 8310.70868120jersey
Loeschers 6600.50015952jersey
Civil 6600.50016987jersey
Eagles Club 5600.4557668jersey
TAS Enterprises 5700.4177679jersey
Evergreen Masonic Lodge 11100.08315145jersey
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadRA = Runs AllowedRS = Runs Scored

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Away  Home Comment
Week 1Wed 4/25/186:00 PMUnion Savings Bank Field (SW) Eagles Club 1 Kiwanis 12 
Week 2Mon 4/30/186:00 PMBurke Field (SE) Loeschers 3 Eagles Club 1 
 Wed 5/2/186:00 PMFHN Field (NE) Morts Grill 5 Eagles Club 3 
Week 3Mon 5/7/186:00 PMUnion Savings Bank Field (SW) Eagles Club 8 Loeschers 4 
Week 4Wed 5/16/186:00 PMBurke Field (SE) TAS Enterprises 7 Eagles Club 3 
Week 5Wed 5/23/186:00 PMBurke Field (SE) Eagles Club 7 Civil 6 
Week 6Tue 5/29/188:00 PMFHN Field (NE) Eagles Club 14 Evergreen Masonic Lodge 6Make up from 5/21
 Thu 5/31/188:00 PMUnion Savings Bank Field (SW) Kiwanis 14 Eagles Club 12 
Week 7Mon 6/4/188:00 PMUnion Savings Bank Field (SW) Evergreen Masonic Lodge 9 Eagles Club 10 
Week 8Mon 6/11/186:00 PMBurke Field (SE) Eagles Club 4 TAS Enterprises 3 
 Wed 6/13/186:00 PMBurke Field (SE) Civil 7 Eagles Club 5 
 
Playoff Bracket

Bronze TAS Enterprises
Bronze Civil
5th Loeschers
5th Evergreen Masonic Lodge
5th Eagles Club
    
          
 
     
Morts Grill   2
     
 

Game 4

Wed 6/27/18

6:00 PM

     
 
Morts Grill 
   
 
Civil   5

Game 6

Thu 6/28/18

8:00 PM

   
 

Game 1

Mon 6/25/18

6:00 PM

   
 
Civil   1
   
 
Eagles Club   4
   
 
 
 
 
Kiwanis   19
     
 

Game 2

Mon 6/25/18

6:00 PM

Kiwanis   13
   
 

Game 5

Wed 6/27/18

8:00 PM

   
 
Evergreen Masonic Lodge   4
   
 
Loeschers   5
Kiwanis 
   
 

Game 3

Mon 6/25/18

8:00 PM

     
 
TAS Enterprises   3
     
 
TAS Enterprises   15
       
First NameLast Name
KwameBechtold
CharlieOtto
HavenRampenthal
LandonStewart
JaxonStrohecker
DonavanSullivan
MakeiWalker
MylikWalker
PatrickWichman
ChaytonWilliams

Schedules By QuickScores.com