BOYS C

WINTER 2022  -  Basketball - Youth

ECC BASKETBALL LEAGUE

VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH

Coach: Francis & Faith Ash

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCTHTHAPDiff
CLAREMORE CHRISTIAN 7001.00013.71
VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH 6100.85711.86
REGENT PREP BARNETT 5110.7868.57
REGENT PREP NAUMAN 5200.714--8.00
MINGO VALLEY ESLINGER 5200.714--7.00
VICTORY CHRISITAN MANCINO 4120.714--5.43
VICTORY CHRISTIAN POPOOLA 4300.571-3.29
REGENT PREP ROBBINS 3310.5001.00
WRIGHT CHRISTIAN 3400.4291-6.43
SUMMIT CHRISTIAN KNIGHT 3400.4292-0.43
OWASSO PREP MULLET 2400.333---3.50
OWASSO PREP ROWDEN 2400.333---4.00
REJOICE CHRISTIAN 2500.286---3.86
MINGO VALLEY CHATEL 2500.286---5.86
IMMANUEL LUTHERAN 0700.000---13.86
CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 0700.000---15.43
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away  
Week 1Sat 1/8/2211:00 AMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH 18 SUMMIT CHRISTIAN KNIGHT 0
Week 4Sat 1/29/2211:00 AMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH 6 REGENT PREP NAUMAN 7 
Week 5Sat 2/5/2210:00 AMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH 14 REGENT PREP BARNETT 11 
Week 6Tue 2/8/225:30 PMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH 22 MINGO VALLEY ESLINGER 8 
 Sat 2/12/2211:00 AMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH 18 REGENT PREP ROBBINS 6 
Week 7Thu 2/17/226:00 PMREJOICE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL REJOICE CHRISTIAN 6 VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH 16 
 Sat 2/19/221:00 PMRHEMA BIBLE COLLEGE MAIN COURT IMMANUEL LUTHERAN 3 VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH 28 
Week 8Sat 2/26/2211:00 AMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH 29 MINGO VALLEY CHATEL 9 
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion [#1 ] CLAREMORE CHRISTIAN
2nd [#2 ] VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH
3rd [#4 ] REGENT PREP NAUMAN
4th [#6 ] VICTORY CHRISITAN MANCINO
          
[#1 ] CLAREMORE CHRISTIAN   23
          
     
[#8 ] REGENT PREP ROBBINS   4

Game 1

Mon 2/28/22

8:00 PM - 8:50 PM

[#1 ] CLAREMORE CHRISTIAN   17
     
     

Game 7

Thu 3/3/22

7:40 PM - 8:30 PM

Game 5

Thu 3/3/22

6:50 PM - 7:40 PM

     
   
[#5 ] MINGO VALLEY ESLINGER   0
[#8 ] REGENT PREP ROBBINS   14
[#1 ] CLAREMORE CHRISTIAN   10
   
   

Game 11

[#4 ] REGENT PREP NAUMAN   18

Game 12

Sat 3/5/22

10:00 AM

   
   

Game 2

Mon 2/28/22

6:20 PM - 7:10 PM

   
   
[#5 ] MINGO VALLEY ESLINGER   7
[#4 ] REGENT PREP NAUMAN   13
   
   
 
 
 
[#5 ] MINGO VALLEY ESLINGER   13
   
[#1 ] CLAREMORE CHRISTIAN 
 
 
     
[#2 ] VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH   21
     
   
[#7 ] VICTORY CHRISTIAN POPOOLA   5

Game 3

Mon 2/28/22

7:10 PM - 8:00 PM

[#2 ] VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH   28
   
   

Game 8

Tue 3/1/22

7:00 PM - 7:50 PM

Game 6

Thu 3/3/22

6:00 PM - 6:50 PM

   
   
[#7 ] VICTORY CHRISTIAN POPOOLA   11
   
   
[#3 ] REGENT PREP BARNETT   0
[#3 ] REGENT PREP BARNETT   12
[#2 ] VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH   9
   
     

Game 4

Mon 2/28/22

5:30 PM - 6:20 PM

     
     
[#3 ] REGENT PREP BARNETT   8
[#6 ] VICTORY CHRISITAN MANCINO   12
     
       
[#6 ] VICTORY CHRISITAN MANCINO   16
       
   
[#8 ] REGENT PREP ROBBINS   0
     
[#4 ] REGENT PREP NAUMAN   11
   
   
 
 

Game 9

     

Game 10

Sat 3/5/22

10:00 AM

 
[#4 ] REGENT PREP NAUMAN 
 
 
             
   
[#7 ] VICTORY CHRISTIAN POPOOLA   0
     
[#6 ] VICTORY CHRISITAN MANCINO   4
   
Schedules By QuickScores.com