BOYS C

WINTER 2022  -  Basketball - Youth

ECC BASKETBALL LEAGUE
Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCTHTHAPDiff
CLAREMORE CHRISTIAN 7001.00013.71
VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH 6100.85711.86
REGENT PREP BARNETT 5110.7868.57
REGENT PREP NAUMAN 5200.714--8.00
MINGO VALLEY ESLINGER 5200.714--7.00
VICTORY CHRISITAN MANCINO 4120.714--5.43
VICTORY CHRISTIAN POPOOLA 4300.571-3.29
REGENT PREP ROBBINS 3310.5001.00
WRIGHT CHRISTIAN 3400.4291-6.43
SUMMIT CHRISTIAN KNIGHT 3400.4292-0.43
OWASSO PREP MULLET 2400.333---3.50
OWASSO PREP ROWDEN 2400.333---4.00
REJOICE CHRISTIAN 2500.286---3.86
MINGO VALLEY CHATEL 2500.286---5.86
IMMANUEL LUTHERAN 0700.000---13.86
CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 0700.000---15.43
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away  Comment
Week 1Sat 1/8/2211:00 AMREJOICE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL REJOICE CHRISTIAN 4 VICTORY CHRISTIAN POPOOLA 22 
 Sat 1/8/2211:00 AMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH 18 SUMMIT CHRISTIAN KNIGHT 0 
 Sat 1/8/2212:00 PMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISITAN MANCINO 13 MINGO VALLEY ESLINGER 10 
 Sat 1/8/221:00 PMCORNESTONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 0 VICTORY CHRISTIAN POPOOLA 1 
 Sat 1/8/221:00 PMRHEMA BIBLE COLLEGE MAIN COURT MINGO VALLEY CHATEL 12 IMMANUEL LUTHERAN 6 
 Sat 1/8/222:00 PMOWASSO PREPARATORY ACADEMY OWASSO PREP ROWDEN 12 WRIGHT CHRISTIAN 10 
 Sat 1/8/222:00 PMRHEMA BIBLE COLLEGE MAIN COURT CLAREMORE CHRISTIAN 8 REGENT PREP BARNETT 11 
 Sat 1/8/223:00 PMOWASSO PREPARATORY ACADEMY OWASSO PREP MULLET 10 REGENT PREP NAUMAN 28 
 Sat 1/8/223:00 PMSUMMIT CHRISTIAN REGENT PREP ROBBINS 0 CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 0 
Week 3Thu 1/20/225:00 PMWRIGHT CHRISTIAN WRIGHT CHRISTIAN 14 SUMMIT CHRISTIAN KNIGHT 11 Game date and location change due to Wright Christian closed this week for COVID
 Sat 1/22/229:00 AMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISITAN MANCINO 8 REGENT PREP BARNETT 8 GAME TIME CHNAGE ON 1/22
 Sat 1/22/2212:00 PMCORNESTONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY MINGO VALLEY ESLINGER 26 WRIGHT CHRISTIAN 6 GAME TIME AND LOCATION CHANGE ON 1/10/22
 Sat 1/22/2212:00 PMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN POPOOLA 4 REGENT PREP NAUMAN 19 GAME TIME CHANGE ON 1/21
 Sat 1/22/222:00 PMOWASSO PREPARATORY ACADEMY OWASSO PREP MULLET 16 IMMANUEL LUTHERAN 5  
 Sat 1/22/223:00 PMCORNESTONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 2 SUMMIT CHRISTIAN KNIGHT 12 GAME TIME CHANGE ON 1/10/22
 Sat 1/22/226:00 PMSUMMIT CHRISTIAN REGENT PREP ROBBINS 6 CLAREMORE CHRISTIAN 19 GAME TIME AND LOCATION CHANGE ON 1/10/22
 Sat 1/22/22   MINGO VALLEY CHATEL   Bye   GAME TIME ON 1/10/22
Week 4Sat 1/29/2210:00 AMREJOICE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL REJOICE CHRISTIAN 14 CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 4  
 Sat 1/29/2210:00 AMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISITAN MANCINO 21 REGENT PREP ROBBINS 21  
 Sat 1/29/2211:00 AMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH 6 REGENT PREP NAUMAN 7  
 Sat 1/29/2212:00 PMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN POPOOLA 7 IMMANUEL LUTHERAN 4 GAME TIME CHANGE ON 1-24-22
 Sat 1/29/221:00 PMRHEMA BIBLE COLLEGE MAIN COURT MINGO VALLEY CHATEL 7 CLAREMORE CHRISTIAN 23  
 Sat 1/29/222:00 PMOWASSO PREPARATORY ACADEMY OWASSO PREP ROWDEN 10 MINGO VALLEY ESLINGER 15  
 Sat 1/29/222:00 PMRHEMA BIBLE COLLEGE MAIN COURT REGENT PREP BARNETT 11 WRIGHT CHRISTIAN 5  
 Sat 1/29/22   OWASSO PREP MULLET   Bye    
Week 5Mon 1/31/226:00 PMCORNESTONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY REGENT PREP ROBBINS 14 OWASSO PREP MULLET 4  
 Sat 2/5/229:00 AMREJOICE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL REJOICE CHRISTIAN 7 WRIGHT CHRISTIAN 10  
 Sat 2/5/229:00 AMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN POPOOLA 12 REGENT PREP ROBBINS 10  
 Sat 2/5/2210:00 AMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH 14 REGENT PREP BARNETT 11  
 Sat 2/5/2211:00 AMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISITAN MANCINO 7 REGENT PREP NAUMAN 6  
 Sat 2/5/221:00 PMRHEMA BIBLE COLLEGE MAIN COURT IMMANUEL LUTHERAN 2 CLAREMORE CHRISTIAN 26  
 Sat 2/5/221:00 PMSOUTH TULSA BAPTIST CHURCH MINGO VALLEY CHATEL 9 OWASSO PREP MULLET 18 GAME LOCATION AND TIME CHANGE ON 1/20
 Sat 2/5/222:00 PMSUMMIT CHRISTIAN SUMMIT CHRISTIAN KNIGHT 20 OWASSO PREP ROWDEN 9  
 Sat 2/5/226:00 PMSUMMIT CHRISTIAN CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 6 MINGO VALLEY ESLINGER 33 GME LOCATION AND TIME CHANGE ON 2/4
Week 6Tue 2/8/225:30 PMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH 22 MINGO VALLEY ESLINGER 8  
 Tue 2/8/226:00 PMCORNESTONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY CLAREMORE CHRISTIAN 13 REGENT PREP NAUMAN 12  
 Sat 2/12/229:00 AMREJOICE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL REJOICE CHRISTIAN 8 OWASSO PREP ROWDEN 13  
 Sat 2/12/229:00 AMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN POPOOLA 15 MINGO VALLEY CHATEL 11  
 Sat 2/12/2210:00 AMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISITAN MANCINO 21 IMMANUEL LUTHERAN 3  
 Sat 2/12/2211:00 AMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH 18 REGENT PREP ROBBINS 6  
 Sat 2/12/221:00 PMRHEMA BIBLE COLLEGE MAIN COURT CLAREMORE CHRISTIAN 29 OWASSO PREP MULLET 9 OPPONENT CHANGE ON 2/5
 Sat 2/12/221:50 PMRHEMA BIBLE COLLEGE MAIN COURT REGENT PREP BARNETT 28 CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 1  
 Sat 2/12/222:00 PMSUMMIT CHRISTIAN SUMMIT CHRISTIAN KNIGHT 0 MINGO VALLEY ESLINGER 1  
 Sat 2/12/223:30 PMRHEMA BIBLE COLLEGE MAIN COURT REGENT PREP NAUMAN 26 WRIGHT CHRISTIAN 4  
Week 7Tue 2/15/227:30 PMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISITAN MANCINO 28 REJOICE CHRISTIAN 19  
 Thu 2/17/226:00 PMCORNESTONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OWASSO PREP MULLET 9 SUMMIT CHRISTIAN KNIGHT 12  
 Thu 2/17/226:00 PMREJOICE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL REJOICE CHRISTIAN 6 VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH 16  
 Fri 2/18/225:30 PMRHEMA BIBLE COLLEGE MAIN COURT IMMANUEL LUTHERAN 2 MINGO VALLEY CHATEL 15  
 Sat 2/19/229:00 AMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN POPOOLA 10 CLAREMORE CHRISTIAN 28 OPPONENT CHANGE ON 2/5
 Sat 2/19/229:00 AMWRIGHT CHRISTIAN WRIGHT CHRISTIAN 4 REGENT PREP ROBBINS 10  
 Sat 2/19/2210:00 AMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISITAN MANCINO 22 MINGO VALLEY CHATEL 8  
 Sat 2/19/2212:00 PMCORNESTONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 9 REGENT PREP NAUMAN 19  
 Sat 2/19/221:00 PMRHEMA BIBLE COLLEGE MAIN COURT IMMANUEL LUTHERAN 3 VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH 28  
 Sat 2/19/222:00 PMSUMMIT CHRISTIAN SUMMIT CHRISTIAN KNIGHT 12 REJOICE CHRISTIAN 14  
 Sat 2/19/225:00 PMRHEMA BIBLE COLLEGE MAIN COURT MINGO VALLEY ESLINGER 8 REGENT PREP BARNETT 10  
Week 8Mon 2/21/227:00 PMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN POPOOLA 5 REGENT PREP BARNETT 12 GAME DATE CHANGED ON 2/3
 Mon 2/21/227:40 PMCORNESTONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 3 OWASSO PREP ROWDEN 9 GAME DATE CHANGED ON 2/3
 Fri 2/25/227:00 PMOWASSO PREPARATORY ACADEMY OWASSO PREP MULLET 6 VICTORY CHRISTIAN POPOOLA 14  
 Fri 2/25/227:50 PMOWASSO PREPARATORY ACADEMY OWASSO PREP ROWDEN 10 MINGO VALLEY CHATEL 19  
 Sat 2/26/229:00 AMWRIGHT CHRISTIAN WRIGHT CHRISTIAN 10 IMMANUEL LUTHERAN 7  
 Sat 2/26/2210:00 AMWRIGHT CHRISTIAN MINGO VALLEY ESLINGER 26 REJOICE CHRISTIAN 14  
 Sat 2/26/2211:00 AMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH 29 MINGO VALLEY CHATEL 9  
 Sat 2/26/2212:00 PMSUMMIT CHRISTIAN SUMMIT CHRISTIAN KNIGHT 0 REGENT PREP BARNETT 21  
 Sat 2/26/2212:00 PMVICTORY CHRISTIAN COURT #2 VICTORY CHRISITAN MANCINO 8 CLAREMORE CHRISTIAN 12  
 Sat 2/26/223:00 PMCORNESTONE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 8 REGENT PREP ROBBINS 26  
 Sat 2/26/224:00 PMOWASSO PREPARATORY ACADEMY OWASSO PREP ROWDEN 11 REGENT PREP NAUMAN 21  
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion [#1 ] CLAREMORE CHRISTIAN
2nd [#2 ] VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH
3rd [#4 ] REGENT PREP NAUMAN
4th [#6 ] VICTORY CHRISITAN MANCINO
          
[#1 ] CLAREMORE CHRISTIAN   23
          
     
[#8 ] REGENT PREP ROBBINS   4

Game 1

Mon 2/28/22

8:00 PM - 8:50 PM

[#1 ] CLAREMORE CHRISTIAN   17
     
     

Game 7

Thu 3/3/22

7:40 PM - 8:30 PM

Game 5

Thu 3/3/22

6:50 PM - 7:40 PM

     
   
[#5 ] MINGO VALLEY ESLINGER   0
[#8 ] REGENT PREP ROBBINS   14
[#1 ] CLAREMORE CHRISTIAN   10
   
   

Game 11

[#4 ] REGENT PREP NAUMAN   18

Game 12

Sat 3/5/22

10:00 AM

   
   

Game 2

Mon 2/28/22

6:20 PM - 7:10 PM

   
   
[#5 ] MINGO VALLEY ESLINGER   7
[#4 ] REGENT PREP NAUMAN   13
   
   
 
 
 
[#5 ] MINGO VALLEY ESLINGER   13
   
[#1 ] CLAREMORE CHRISTIAN 
 
 
     
[#2 ] VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH   21
     
   
[#7 ] VICTORY CHRISTIAN POPOOLA   5

Game 3

Mon 2/28/22

7:10 PM - 8:00 PM

[#2 ] VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH   28
   
   

Game 8

Tue 3/1/22

7:00 PM - 7:50 PM

Game 6

Thu 3/3/22

6:00 PM - 6:50 PM

   
   
[#7 ] VICTORY CHRISTIAN POPOOLA   11
   
   
[#3 ] REGENT PREP BARNETT   0
[#3 ] REGENT PREP BARNETT   12
[#2 ] VICTORY CHRISTIAN ASH   9
   
     

Game 4

Mon 2/28/22

5:30 PM - 6:20 PM

     
     
[#3 ] REGENT PREP BARNETT   8
[#6 ] VICTORY CHRISITAN MANCINO   12
     
       
[#6 ] VICTORY CHRISITAN MANCINO   16
       
   
[#8 ] REGENT PREP ROBBINS   0
     
[#4 ] REGENT PREP NAUMAN   11
   
   
 
 

Game 9

     

Game 10

Sat 3/5/22

10:00 AM

 
[#4 ] REGENT PREP NAUMAN 
 
 
             
   
[#7 ] VICTORY CHRISTIAN POPOOLA   0
     
[#6 ] VICTORY CHRISITAN MANCINO   4
   
Schedules By QuickScores.com