Co-Ed Softball

Summer 2019  -  Softball

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHARDiff
PRECINCT 1001.0008.60
WAUSA HOMES 820.8005.30
JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK 730.700--3.80
KALEELS AND SV INS 730.700--3.70
SHAMROCK PUB 640.60012.20
BREW CREW 640.60021.10
CEO 640.60030.00
MEISTER TREE CARE 640.60041.80
WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES 640.60050.80
KSB 640.60063.20
JEFF'S AUTO 550.500-1.80
PALMYRA PUB 460.400---0.90
DONALDSON 2 460.400---1.60
DONALDSON 1 370.300-5.80
DIB SQUAD 280.200---5.10
BONNELL INDUSTRIES 280.200---5.70
DAVES MOWING SERVICE 190.1001-5.00
SIP N DIP 190.1002-4.60
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Fri 5/24/196:00 PMEast Field DONALDSON 1 1 PALMYRA PUB Forfeit
 Fri 5/24/196:00 PMWest Field DIB SQUAD 5 KALEELS AND SV INS 16
 Fri 5/24/197:00 PMEast Field WAUSA HOMES 9 DONALDSON 2 0
 Fri 5/24/197:00 PMWest Field CEO 5 PRECINCT 16
 Fri 5/24/198:00 PMEast Field BONNELL INDUSTRIES 4 KSB 8
 Fri 5/24/198:00 PMWest Field WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES 14 DAVES MOWING SERVICE 5
 Fri 5/24/199:00 PMEast Field MEISTER TREE CARE 10 SIP N DIP 3
 Fri 5/24/199:00 PMWest Field JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK 11 JEFF'S AUTO 0
 Fri 5/24/19   BREW CREW   Bye  
 Fri 5/24/19   SHAMROCK PUB   Bye  
Week 2Fri 5/31/196:00 PMEast Field DIB SQUAD 6 MEISTER TREE CARE 8
 Fri 5/31/196:00 PMWest Field BONNELL INDUSTRIES 1 WAUSA HOMES 11
 Fri 5/31/197:00 PMEast Field JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK 7 SIP N DIP 9
 Fri 5/31/197:00 PMWest Field JEFF'S AUTO 13 DAVES MOWING SERVICE 5
 Fri 5/31/198:00 PMEast Field PALMYRA PUB 7 KALEELS AND SV INS 10
 Fri 5/31/198:00 PMWest Field SHAMROCK PUB 17 DONALDSON 1 0
 Fri 5/31/199:00 PMEast Field KSB 5 WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES 7
 Fri 5/31/199:00 PMWest Field CEO 15 BREW CREW 18
 Fri 5/31/19   DONALDSON 2   Bye  
 Fri 5/31/19   PRECINCT   Bye  
Week 3Fri 6/7/196:00 PMEast Field KALEELS AND SV INS 12 SIP N DIP 5
 Fri 6/7/196:00 PMWest Field WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES 5 JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK 13
 Fri 6/7/197:00 PMEast Field DAVES MOWING SERVICE 5 BONNELL INDUSTRIES 8
 Fri 6/7/197:00 PMWest Field DONALDSON 1 5 DIB SQUAD 6
 Fri 6/7/198:00 PMEast Field PRECINCT 18 SHAMROCK PUB 6
 Fri 6/7/198:00 PMWest Field KSB 8 WAUSA HOMES 11
 Fri 6/7/199:00 PMEast Field CEO 18 DONALDSON 2 13
 Fri 6/7/199:00 PMWest Field JEFF'S AUTO 12 MEISTER TREE CARE 18
 Fri 6/7/19   PALMYRA PUB   Bye  
 Fri 6/7/19   BREW CREW   Bye  
Week 4Fri 6/14/196:00 PMEast Field WAUSA HOMES 7 WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES 8
 Fri 6/14/196:00 PMWest Field SHAMROCK PUB 10 KALEELS AND SV INS 13
 Fri 6/14/197:00 PMEast Field DAVES MOWING SERVICE 15 SIP N DIP 14
 Fri 6/14/197:00 PMWest Field PALMYRA PUB 14 MEISTER TREE CARE 10
 Fri 6/14/198:00 PMEast Field DONALDSON 1 4 CEO 17
 Fri 6/14/198:00 PMWest Field DONALDSON 2 12 BONNELL INDUSTRIES 6
 Fri 6/14/199:00 PMEast Field KSB 8 JEFF'S AUTO 9
 Fri 6/14/199:00 PMWest Field PRECINCT 23 BREW CREW 3
 Fri 6/14/19   DIB SQUAD   Bye  
 Fri 6/14/19   JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK   Bye  
Week 5Fri 6/21/196:00 PMEast Field BONNELL INDUSTRIES 6 JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK 20
 Fri 6/21/196:00 PMWest Field SIP N DIP Forfeit DONALDSON 1 1
 Fri 6/21/197:00 PMEast Field BREW CREW 9 DIB SQUAD 6
 Fri 6/21/197:00 PMWest Field SHAMROCK PUB 17 CEO 10
 Fri 6/21/198:00 PMEast Field MEISTER TREE CARE 16 WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES 6
 Fri 6/21/198:00 PMWest Field JEFF'S AUTO 4 KALEELS AND SV INS 14
 Fri 6/21/199:00 PMEast Field PALMYRA PUB Forfeit PRECINCT 1
 Fri 6/21/199:00 PMWest Field KSB 11 DONALDSON 2 2
 Fri 6/21/19   DAVES MOWING SERVICE   Bye  
 Fri 6/21/19   WAUSA HOMES   Bye  
Week 6Fri 6/28/196:00 PMEast Field DAVES MOWING SERVICE 3 DIB SQUAD 8
 Fri 6/28/196:00 PMWest Field JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK 7 PALMYRA PUB 6
 Fri 6/28/197:00 PMEast Field KALEELS AND SV INS 21 CEO 3
 Fri 6/28/197:00 PMWest Field BREW CREW 9 DONALDSON 2 7
 Fri 6/28/198:00 PMEast Field MEISTER TREE CARE 4 SHAMROCK PUB 8
 Fri 6/28/198:00 PMWest Field PRECINCT 17 SIP N DIP 7
 Fri 6/28/199:00 PMEast Field JEFF'S AUTO 0 WAUSA HOMES 14
 Fri 6/28/199:00 PMWest Field DONALDSON 1 8 WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES 7
 Fri 6/28/19   BONNELL INDUSTRIES   Bye  
 Fri 6/28/19   KSB   Bye  
Week 7Fri 7/5/196:00 PMEast Field WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES 11 KALEELS AND SV INS 10
 Fri 7/5/196:00 PMWest Field PRECINCT 13 DIB SQUAD 0
 Fri 7/5/197:00 PMEast Field JEFF'S AUTO 18 DONALDSON 1 2
 Fri 7/5/197:00 PMWest Field WAUSA HOMES 17 JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK 7
 Fri 7/5/198:00 PMEast Field DAVES MOWING SERVICE 2 KSB 12
 Fri 7/5/198:00 PMWest Field SIP N DIP 7 BREW CREW 16
 Fri 7/5/199:00 PMEast Field BONNELL INDUSTRIES 3 MEISTER TREE CARE 13
 Fri 7/5/199:00 PMWest Field SHAMROCK PUB 6 DONALDSON 2 3
 Fri 7/5/19   PALMYRA PUB   Bye  
 Fri 7/5/19   CEO   Bye  
Week 8Fri 7/12/196:00 PMEast Field BONNELL INDUSTRIES Forfeit JEFF'S AUTO 1
 Fri 7/12/196:00 PMWest Field MEISTER TREE CARE 10 CEO 11
 Fri 7/12/197:00 PMEast Field DONALDSON 1 3 BREW CREW 13
 Fri 7/12/197:00 PMWest Field DONALDSON 2 11 WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES 10
 Fri 7/12/198:00 PMEast Field SIP N DIP 8 WAUSA HOMES 10
 Fri 7/12/198:00 PMWest Field DIB SQUAD 5 KSB 10
 Fri 7/12/199:00 PMEast Field JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK 13 SHAMROCK PUB 9
 Fri 7/12/199:00 PMWest Field PALMYRA PUB 13 DAVES MOWING SERVICE 9
 Fri 7/12/19   KALEELS AND SV INS   Bye  
 Fri 7/12/19   PRECINCT   Bye  
Week 9Fri 7/19/196:00 PMEast Field PRECINCT 16 DONALDSON 1 0
 Fri 7/19/196:00 PMWest Field DONALDSON 2 1 DAVES MOWING SERVICE Forfeit
 Fri 7/19/197:00 PMEast Field SHAMROCK PUB 3 PALMYRA PUB 4
 Fri 7/19/197:00 PMWest Field WAUSA HOMES 5 MEISTER TREE CARE 6
 Fri 7/19/198:00 PMEast Field BREW CREW 7 JEFF'S AUTO 10
 Fri 7/19/198:00 PMWest Field KSB 0 JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK 14
 Fri 7/19/199:00 PMEast Field DIB SQUAD 15 CEO 22
 Fri 7/19/199:00 PMWest Field KALEELS AND SV INS 20 BONNELL INDUSTRIES 9
 Fri 7/19/19   SIP N DIP   Bye  
 Fri 7/19/19   WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES   Bye  
Week 10Fri 7/26/196:00 PMEast Field CEO 6 JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK 3
 Fri 7/26/196:00 PMWest Field WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES 10 JEFF'S AUTO 5
 Fri 7/26/197:00 PMEast Field MEISTER TREE CARE 1 PRECINCT 10
 Fri 7/26/197:00 PMWest Field SIP N DIP Forfeit BONNELL INDUSTRIES 1
 Fri 7/26/198:00 PMEast Field PALMYRA PUB 1 KSB 17
 Fri 7/26/198:00 PMWest Field DAVES MOWING SERVICE 3 SHAMROCK PUB 23
 Fri 7/26/199:00 PMEast Field KALEELS AND SV INS 5 BREW CREW 10
 Fri 7/26/199:00 PMWest Field DIB SQUAD 0 WAUSA HOMES 12
 Fri 7/26/19   DONALDSON 1   Bye  
 Fri 7/26/19   DONALDSON 2   Bye  
Week 11Fri 8/2/196:00 PMEast Field BREW CREW 9 SHAMROCK PUB 15
 Fri 8/2/196:00 PMWest Field WAUSA HOMES 1 DAVES MOWING SERVICE Forfeit
 Fri 8/2/197:00 PMEast Field WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES 20 BONNELL INDUSTRIES 3
 Fri 8/2/197:00 PMWest Field KALEELS AND SV INS 0 PRECINCT 10
 Fri 8/2/198:00 PMEast Field JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK 16 DIB SQUAD 4
 Fri 8/2/198:00 PMWest Field CEO 11 PALMYRA PUB 7
 Fri 8/2/199:00 PMEast Field DONALDSON 2 14 DONALDSON 1 0
 Fri 8/2/199:00 PMWest Field SIP N DIP 3 KSB 13
 Fri 8/2/19   JEFF'S AUTO   Bye  
 Fri 8/2/19   MEISTER TREE CARE   Bye  
Week 12Fri 8/9/196:00 PMEast Field DONALDSON 2 9 PRECINCT 15
 Fri 8/9/196:00 PMWest Field BREW CREW 10 PALMYRA PUB 12
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion [1] PRECINCT
2nd [3] JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK
3rd [4] KALEELS AND SV INS
4th [9] WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES
5th [5] SHAMROCK PUB
5th [15] DIB SQUAD
   
7th [8] MEISTER TREE CARE
7th [7] CEO
9th [12] PALMYRA PUB
9th [6] BREW CREW
9th [11] JEFF'S AUTO
9th [10] KSB
   
13th [13] DONALDSON 2
13th [18] SIP N DIP
13th [14] DONALDSON 1
13th [2] WAUSA HOMES
17th [16] BONNELL INDUSTRIES
17th [17] DAVES MOWING SERVICE
    
                            
 
     
[1] PRECINCT   19
                       
 

Game 9

Fri 8/9/19

9:00 PM

                       
 
 
[1] PRECINCT   16
                   
 
[16] BONNELL INDUSTRIES   1
 

Game 13

Fri 8/16/19

7:00 PM

                   
 

Game 1

Thu 8/8/19

6:00 PM

                   
 
[16] BONNELL INDUSTRIES   4
                   
 
[17] DAVES MOWING SERVICE   0
   
[1] PRECINCT   2
               
 
   

Game 25

Sat 8/24/19

9:00 AM

               
 
     
[8] MEISTER TREE CARE   13
               
 

Game 3

Fri 8/9/19

6:00 PM

               
                 
 
               
 
 
[8] MEISTER TREE CARE   6
               
                     
 
     
                   
 
[9] WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES   3
                   
 
       
[1] PRECINCT   2
           
 
       

Game 31

Sat 8/24/19

11:00 AM

           
 
     
[4] KALEELS AND SV INS   9
               
 

Game 4

Fri 8/9/19

7:00 PM

               
 
 
[4] KALEELS AND SV INS   8
           
 
 

Game 14

Fri 8/16/19

8:00 PM

           
 
     
           
 
[13] DONALDSON 2   3
           
 
             
 
   
[5] SHAMROCK PUB   1
           
 
     
[5] SHAMROCK PUB   8
               
 

Game 5

Fri 8/9/19

8:00 PM

               
 
               
 
 
[5] SHAMROCK PUB   10
               
 
     
                   
 
[12] PALMYRA PUB   7
                   
 
           
[1] PRECINCT   2
       
 
           

Game 34

Sat 8/24/19

2:00 PM

       
 
     
[2] WAUSA HOMES   7
                 
 

Game 10

Fri 8/9/19

7:00 PM

                 
 
 
[15] DIB SQUAD   21
             
 
[15] DIB SQUAD   12
 

Game 15

Fri 8/16/19

8:00 PM

             
 

Game 2

Fri 8/9/19

6:00 PM

             
 
[15] DIB SQUAD   8
             
 
[18] SIP N DIP   10
   
[15] DIB SQUAD   1
         
 
   

Game 26

Sat 8/24/19

9:00 AM

         
 
     
[7] CEO   13
         
 

Game 6

Fri 8/9/19

8:00 PM

         
 
         
 
 
[7] CEO   5
         
 
     
             
 
[10] KSB   11
             
 
               
 
       
[3] JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK   1
         
 
     
[3] JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK   13
                 
 

Game 7

Fri 8/9/19

9:00 PM

                 
 
 
[3] JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK   13
             
 
 

Game 16

Fri 8/16/19

9:00 PM

       
[1] PRECINCT 
   
 
     
       
     
   
 
[14] DONALDSON 1   5
           
 
             
 
   
[3] JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK   2
             
 
     
 
 
     
[6] BREW CREW   16
               
 

Game 8

Fri 8/16/19

6:00 PM

               
 
               
 
 
[6] BREW CREW   3
               
 
     
               
   
 
[11] JEFF'S AUTO   6
                     
 
                       
                           
     
[2] WAUSA HOMES   18
 
[4] KALEELS AND SV INS   12
 
[15] DIB SQUAD   1
 
[3] JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK   2
       
   

Game 11

Fri 8/16/19

6:00 PM

[2] WAUSA HOMES   5

Game 21

Fri 8/23/19

7:00 PM

 

Game 29

Sat 8/24/19

10:00 AM

 

Game 33

Sat 8/24/19

1:00 PM

       
   
     

Game 17

Fri 8/16/19

9:00 PM

[4] KALEELS AND SV INS   4
         
   
[17] DAVES MOWING SERVICE   4

Game 27

Fri 8/23/19

9:00 PM

         
   
 
[4] KALEELS AND SV INS   2
       
       
[10] KSB   7

Game 32

Sat 8/24/19

12:00 PM

       
     
         
   
     
         
   
     
[10] KSB   10
         
   
   
[4] KALEELS AND SV INS   2
[3] JAKES BARBER SHOP/THE SHAMROCK   1
       
   
                 
                       
     
 
[8] MEISTER TREE CARE   15
           
   
     
[14] DONALDSON 1   0

Game 22

Fri 8/23/19

8:00 PM

           
   
     

Game 18

Fri 8/23/19

6:00 PM

           
   
[8] MEISTER TREE CARE   1
           
   
               
       
[11] JEFF'S AUTO   5
   
[4] KALEELS AND SV INS   1
         
     
                 
   
     
                 
   
     
[11] JEFF'S AUTO   17
                 
   
                   
   
                     
                           
     
[16] BONNELL INDUSTRIES   9
 
[6] BREW CREW   0
 
[5] SHAMROCK PUB   1
           
   

Game 12

Fri 8/16/19

7:00 PM

[18] SIP N DIP   3

Game 23

Fri 8/23/19

8:00 PM

 

Game 30

Sat 8/24/19

11:00 AM

           
   
     

Game 19

Fri 8/23/19

6:00 PM

[9] WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES   2
           
   
[18] SIP N DIP   21

Game 28

Sat 8/24/19

10:00 AM

           
   
             
       
[9] WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES   1
[9] WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES   1
           
     
               
   
     
               
   
     
[9] WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES   8
               
   
   
[9] WILLIAMS AUTO BODY/LEFFELMAN & ASSOCIATES   2
             
   
                     
                           
     
 
[7] CEO   22
               
   
     
[13] DONALDSON 2   2

Game 24

Fri 8/23/19

9:00 PM

               
   
     

Game 20

Fri 8/23/19

7:00 PM

               
   
[7] CEO   1
               
   
                   
       
[12] PALMYRA PUB   18
                 
     
                   
   
     
                   
   
     
[12] PALMYRA PUB   14
                   
   
                     
   
                       
Schedules By QuickScores.com