14U Softball - Games

Spring 2022  -  Softball

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCT
Elk Grove - Purple - Pikul 9220.769
Roselle - Red - Huber 7400.636
Carol Stream - Purple Thunder (Team 1) - Bastidas 6500.545
Elk Grove - Red - Boyle 6510.542
Elk Grove - Blue - Slonski 3820.308
Carol Stream - Purple Lightning (Team 2) -Bastidas 1810.150
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 4/23/221:30 PMJM Heffern Park Elk Grove - Blue - Slonski 14 Roselle - Red - Huber 17 
 Sat 4/23/2210:00 AMMcCaslin 4 Carol Stream - Purple Thunder (Team 1) - Bastidas 13 Carol Stream - Purple Lightning (Team 2) -Bastidas 12 
 Sat 4/23/222:00 PMMead Jr High North Elk Grove - Red - Boyle 15 Elk Grove - Purple - Pikul 15 
Week 2Wed 4/27/226:00 PMMead Jr High North Elk Grove - Red - Boyle 22 Elk Grove - Blue - Slonski 9Coldout
 Thu 4/28/226:00 PMArmstrong 3 Carol Stream - Purple Lightning (Team 2) -Bastidas 14 Roselle - Red - Huber 16 
 Fri 4/29/228:15 PMMcCaslin 3 Carol Stream - Purple Thunder (Team 1) - Bastidas 20 Elk Grove - Red - Boyle 17 
 Sat 4/30/221:30 PMJM Heffern Park Elk Grove - Blue - Slonski   Carol Stream - Purple Lightning (Team 2) -Bastidas   
 Sun 5/1/223:30 PMClauss Green Roselle - Red - Huber 14 Elk Grove - Purple - Pikul 9 
Week 3Tue 5/3/226:00 PMMcCaslin 2 Carol Stream - Purple Thunder (Team 1) - Bastidas   Roselle - Red - Huber  Rainout
 Wed 5/4/226:00 PMMead Jr High North Elk Grove - Purple - Pikul 15 Elk Grove - Blue - Slonski 9 
 Fri 5/6/226:00 PMArmstrong 2 Carol Stream - Purple Lightning (Team 2) -Bastidas   Elk Grove - Red - Boyle   
 Sat 5/7/227:30 PMCommunity Athletic Field 1 Elk Grove - Purple - Pikul 11 Carol Stream - Purple Lightning (Team 2) -Bastidas 5 
 Sat 5/7/221:30 PMWaterbury Field Roselle - Red - Huber 15 Elk Grove - Red - Boyle 21 
Week 4Tue 5/10/226:00 PMArmstrong 2 Carol Stream - Purple Lightning (Team 2) -Bastidas 15 Elk Grove - Blue - Slonski 14 
 Thu 5/12/226:00 PMJM Heffern Park Elk Grove - Red - Boyle 12 Carol Stream - Purple Thunder (Team 1) - Bastidas 18 
 Thu 5/12/226:00 PMMead Jr High North Elk Grove - Purple - Pikul 14 Roselle - Red - Huber 12 
 Sat 5/14/224:45 PMCommunity Athletic Field 1 Elk Grove - Purple - Pikul 15 Elk Grove - Red - Boyle 12 
 Sat 5/14/223:00 PMMcCaslin 2 Carol Stream - Purple Lightning (Team 2) -Bastidas 17 Carol Stream - Purple Thunder (Team 1) - Bastidas 20 
 Sun 5/15/221:00 PMMcCaslin 2 Carol Stream - Purple Thunder (Team 1) - Bastidas 13 Elk Grove - Blue - Slonski 14Rescheduled from 5/7
Week 5Tue 5/17/226:00 PMJM Heffern Park Elk Grove - Red - Boyle 15 Roselle - Red - Huber 10 
 Tue 5/17/226:00 PMMead Jr High North Elk Grove - Blue - Slonski   Carol Stream - Purple Thunder (Team 1) - Bastidas   
 Wed 5/18/228:15 PMArmstrong 2 Carol Stream - Purple Thunder (Team 1) - Bastidas   Elk Grove - Purple - Pikul  Rainout
 Thu 5/19/228:15 PMArmstrong 3 Carol Stream - Purple Lightning (Team 2) -Bastidas 12 Elk Grove - Purple - Pikul 18 
 Sat 5/21/227:30 PMCommunity Athletic Field 1 Elk Grove - Blue - Slonski 10 Elk Grove - Red - Boyle 17Time Change
 Sun 5/22/2212:00 PMCommunity Athletic Field 1 Elk Grove - Purple - Pikul 13 Carol Stream - Purple Thunder (Team 1) - Bastidas 7 
Week 6Wed 5/25/226:00 PMJM Heffern Park Elk Grove - Red - Boyle   Carol Stream - Purple Lightning (Team 2) -Bastidas   
 Thu 5/26/226:00 PMClauss Red Roselle - Red - Huber 14 Carol Stream - Purple Thunder (Team 1) - Bastidas 3 
 Thu 5/26/226:00 PMJM Heffern Park Elk Grove - Blue - Slonski 11 Elk Grove - Purple - Pikul 20 
Week 7Tue 5/31/226:00 PMClauss Red Roselle - Red - Huber 14 Elk Grove - Purple - Pikul 13 
 Tue 5/31/226:00 PMJM Heffern Park Elk Grove - Blue - Slonski 11 Carol Stream - Purple Lightning (Team 2) -Bastidas 11 
 Thu 6/2/226:00 PMClauss Red Roselle - Red - Huber 13 Elk Grove - Blue - Slonski 17 
 Thu 6/2/226:00 PMJM Heffern Park Elk Grove - Red - Boyle 16 Carol Stream - Purple Thunder (Team 1) - Bastidas 11 
 Sat 6/4/225:30 PMArmstrong 2 Carol Stream - Purple Thunder (Team 1) - Bastidas   Carol Stream - Purple Lightning (Team 2) -Bastidas  Need to be rescheduled
 Sat 6/4/2211:30 AMCommunity Athletic Field 1 Elk Grove - Red - Boyle   Elk Grove - Purple - Pikul   
 Sat 6/4/222:15 PMCommunity Athletic Field 1 Elk Grove - Blue - Slonski 4 Roselle - Red - Huber 16 
Week 8Mon 6/6/228:00 PMClauss Green Roselle - Red - Huber   Elk Grove - Red - Boyle  Rainout
 Tue 6/7/228:15 PMMcCaslin 1 Carol Stream - Purple Lightning (Team 2) -Bastidas 14 Elk Grove - Purple - Pikul 20 
 Wed 6/8/226:00 PMClauss Red Roselle - Red - Huber   Elk Grove - Blue - Slonski  Rainout
 Thu 6/9/228:15 PMArmstrong 3 Carol Stream - Purple Thunder (Team 1) - Bastidas 18 Elk Grove - Blue - Slonski 12 
 Thu 6/9/226:00 PMJM Heffern Park Elk Grove - Purple - Pikul 12 Elk Grove - Red - Boyle 11 
 Sat 6/11/2211:30 AMCommunity Athletic Field 1 Elk Grove - Blue - Slonski 15 Elk Grove - Red - Boyle 5 
 Sat 6/11/222:15 PMCommunity Athletic Field 1 Elk Grove - Purple - Pikul   Carol Stream - Purple Thunder (Team 1) - Bastidas   
 Sat 6/11/2210:00 AMMcCaslin 4 Carol Stream - Purple Lightning (Team 2) -Bastidas   Roselle - Red - Huber   
Week 9Mon 6/13/226:00 PMClauss Red Roselle - Red - Huber   Carol Stream - Purple Lightning (Team 2) -Bastidas  Rescheduled from 5/20 - Rainout
 Tue 6/14/226:00 PMJM Heffern Park Elk Grove - Red - Boyle 17 Carol Stream - Purple Lightning (Team 2) -Bastidas 8 
 Tue 6/14/226:00 PMMead Jr High North Elk Grove - Purple - Pikul 14 Elk Grove - Blue - Slonski 14 
 Wed 6/15/228:15 PMArmstrong 2 Carol Stream - Purple Thunder (Team 1) - Bastidas 9 Roselle - Red - Huber 15 
 Thu 6/16/228:15 PMArmstrong 2 Carol Stream - Purple Lightning (Team 2) -Bastidas 9 Carol Stream - Purple Thunder (Team 1) - Bastidas 18Field Change
 
Playoff Bracket

Gold [1] Elk Grove - Purple - Pikul
Silver [2] Roselle - Red - Huber
Bronze [4] Elk Grove - Boyle
Bronze [3] CS - Purple Thunder (Team 1) - Bastidas
5th [5] Elk Grove - Blue - Slonski
5th [6] CS - Purple Lightning (Team 2) -Bastidas
    
          
 
     
[1] Elk Grove - Purple - Pikul   17
     
 

Game 3

Tue 6/21/22

6:00 PM

     
 
[1] Elk Grove - Purple - Pikul   16
   
 
[4] Elk Grove - Boyle   18

Game 5

Sat 6/25/22

2:00 PM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 6/18/22

2:00 PM

   
 
[4] Elk Grove - Boyle   14
   
 
[5] Elk Grove - Blue - Slonski   14
   
[1] Elk Grove - Purple - Pikul 
 
 
 
     
 
     
[2] Roselle - Red - Huber 
   
 

Game 4

Tue 6/21/22

6:00 PM

   
 
   
 
[3] CS - Purple Thunder (Team 1) - Bastidas   14
[2] Roselle - Red - Huber   11
   
 

Game 2

Sat 6/18/22

8:00 PM

     
 
[3] CS - Purple Thunder (Team 1) - Bastidas 
     
 
[6] CS - Purple Lightning (Team 2) -Bastidas   12
       
Schedules By QuickScores.com