10U Softball - Games

Spring 2022  -  Softball

Bartlett Bears - Rathman

Coach: Ryan Rathman      847-421-8963847-421-8963 (Cell)     

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCT
Carol Stream - Blue - Samar 13300.813
Bartlett Bears - Rathman 11410.719
Bartlett Tigers - Messina 9420.667
Carol Stream - Navy - Whelan 10500.667
Bloomingdale - Red - Galvin 6620.500
Bartlett Panthers - Trilling 5900.357
Bartlett Wildcats - Lemone 5900.357
Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek 2820.250
Roselle - Purple - Roche 01310.036
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 3Mon 5/2/226:00 PMApple Orchard 5 Bartlett Bears - Rathman 8 Bartlett Wildcats - Lemone 5Rescheduled from 4/23
 Wed 5/4/226:00 PMApple Orchard 5 Bartlett Bears - Rathman 9 Carol Stream - Navy - Whelan 8Rescheduled from 4/30
Week 4Tue 5/10/226:00 PMClauss Red Roselle - Purple - Roche 0 Bartlett Bears - Rathman 12 
 Sat 5/14/223:00 PMApple Orchard 5 Bartlett Bears - Rathman 10 Bloomingdale - Red - Galvin 7 
Week 5Tue 5/17/226:00 PMStratford East Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek 5 Bartlett Bears - Rathman 11 
Week 6Tue 5/24/226:00 PMPleasant Hill South Carol Stream - Blue - Samar 10 Bartlett Bears - Rathman 2 
Week 7Tue 5/31/226:00 PMApple Orchard 1 Bartlett Bears - Rathman 7 Roselle - Purple - Roche 7 
 Wed 6/1/226:00 PMApple Orchard 2 Bartlett Bears - Rathman 12 Carol Stream - Blue - Samar 2Rescheduled from 4/28
 Thu 6/2/226:00 PMApple Orchard 5 Bartlett Bears - Rathman 5 Bartlett Panthers - Trilling 4 
 Sat 6/4/223:00 PMSpringfield 2 Bloomingdale - Red - Galvin 0 Bartlett Bears - Rathman 12 
Week 8Thu 6/9/226:00 PMApple Orchard 1 Bartlett Bears - Rathman 9 Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek 5 
 Sat 6/11/2210:00 AMApple Orchard 5 Bartlett Bears - Rathman 6 Bartlett Tigers - Messina 8 
 Sun 6/12/2210:00 AMApple Orchard 2 Bartlett Tigers - Messina 12 Bartlett Bears - Rathman 3Rescheduled from 5/27
Week 9Mon 6/13/226:00 PMApple Orchard 1 Bartlett Panthers - Trilling 4 Bartlett Bears - Rathman 7Rescheduled from 5/25
 Tue 6/14/226:00 PMPleasant Hill South Carol Stream - Navy - Whelan 10 Bartlett Bears - Rathman 9 
 Wed 6/15/226:00 PMApple Orchard 5 Bartlett Wildcats - Lemone 7 Bartlett Bears - Rathman 8Rescheduled from 6/8
 
Playoff Bracket

Gold [1] Carol Stream - Blue - Samar
Silver [7] Bartlett Wildcats - Lemone
Bronze [3] Bartlett Tigers - Messina
Bronze [4] Carol Stream - Navy - Whelan
5th [9] Roselle - Purple - Roche
   
5th [5] Bloomingdale - Red - Galvin
5th [2] Bartlett Bears - Rathman
5th [6] Bartlett Panthers - Trilling
9th [8] Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek
    
            
 
     
[1] Carol Stream - Blue - Samar   16
       
 

Game 5

Sat 6/18/22

10:00 AM

       
 
[1] Carol Stream - Blue - Samar   12
     
 
[8] Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek   9

Game 6

Tue 6/21/22

8:15 PM

     
 

Game 1

Fri 6/17/22

6:00 PM

     
 
[9] Roselle - Purple - Roche   3
     
 
[9] Roselle - Purple - Roche   11
   
[1] Carol Stream - Blue - Samar   9
 
   
 
 

Game 8

Sat 6/25/22

2:00 PM

   
 
     
[4] Carol Stream - Navy - Whelan   12
   
 

Game 2

Sat 6/18/22

12:30 PM

   
 
   
 
[4] Carol Stream - Navy - Whelan   5
   
 
     
     
 
[5] Bloomingdale - Red - Galvin   7
     
 
       
[1] Carol Stream - Blue - Samar 
   
 
 
       
 
     
[2] Bartlett Bears - Rathman   3
     
 

Game 3

Sat 6/18/22

2:00 PM

     
 
[7] Bartlett Wildcats - Lemone   9
   
 

Game 7

Tue 6/21/22

6:00 PM

   
 
     
   
 
[7] Bartlett Wildcats - Lemone   4
   
 
     
 
 
[7] Bartlett Wildcats - Lemone   8
   
 
     
[3] Bartlett Tigers - Messina   16
     
 

Game 4

Sat 6/18/22

12:00 PM

     
 
     
 
[3] Bartlett Tigers - Messina   3
     
 
     
       
 
[6] Bartlett Panthers - Trilling   3
       
 
         
Schedules By QuickScores.com