10U Softball - Games

Spring 2022  -  Softball

Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek

Coach: Tim Korinek      630-461-5565630-461-5565 (Cell)     

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCT
Carol Stream - Blue - Samar 13300.813
Bartlett Bears - Rathman 11410.719
Bartlett Tigers - Messina 9420.667
Carol Stream - Navy - Whelan 10500.667
Bloomingdale - Red - Galvin 6620.500
Bartlett Panthers - Trilling 5900.357
Bartlett Wildcats - Lemone 5900.357
Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek 2820.250
Roselle - Purple - Roche 01310.036
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 4/23/221:00 PMApple Orchard 5 Bartlett Tigers - Messina 4 Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek 4Time Change
Week 3Sat 5/7/2212:30 PMSpringfield 3 Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek 4 Bartlett Tigers - Messina 12 
Week 4Mon 5/9/226:00 PMStratford East Bloomingdale - Red - Galvin 6 Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek 6Rescheduled from 5/1
 Thu 5/12/226:00 PMStratford East Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek 8 Carol Stream - Blue - Samar 12 
 Sat 5/14/225:30 PMApple Orchard 5 Bartlett Panthers - Trilling 10 Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek 8 
Week 5Tue 5/17/226:00 PMStratford East Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek 5 Bartlett Bears - Rathman 11 
 Thu 5/19/226:00 PMStratford East Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek 17 Roselle - Purple - Roche 5 
 Fri 5/20/226:00 PMApple Orchard 5 Bartlett Wildcats - Lemone 4 Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek 2Rescheduled from 4/26
Week 6Tue 5/24/226:00 PMPleasant Hill North Carol Stream - Navy - Whelan   Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek   
 Thu 5/26/226:00 PMSpringfield 3 Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek   Bartlett Wildcats - Lemone   
Week 7Tue 5/31/226:00 PMPleasant Hill South Carol Stream - Blue - Samar 12 Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek 11 
 Sat 6/4/2210:00 AMSpringfield 4 Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek   Bartlett Panthers - Trilling   
Week 8Mon 6/6/226:00 PMStratford East Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek 5 Carol Stream - Navy - Whelan 8Rescheduled from 5/27
 Tue 6/7/226:00 PMClauss Red Roselle - Purple - Roche 5 Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek 10 
 Thu 6/9/226:00 PMApple Orchard 1 Bartlett Bears - Rathman 9 Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek 5 
Week 9Thu 6/16/226:00 PMStratford East Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek   Bloomingdale - Red - Galvin   
 
Playoff Bracket

Gold [1] Carol Stream - Blue - Samar
Silver [7] Bartlett Wildcats - Lemone
Bronze [3] Bartlett Tigers - Messina
Bronze [4] Carol Stream - Navy - Whelan
5th [9] Roselle - Purple - Roche
   
5th [5] Bloomingdale - Red - Galvin
5th [2] Bartlett Bears - Rathman
5th [6] Bartlett Panthers - Trilling
9th [8] Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek
    
            
 
     
[1] Carol Stream - Blue - Samar   16
       
 

Game 5

Sat 6/18/22

10:00 AM

       
 
[1] Carol Stream - Blue - Samar   12
     
 
[8] Bloomingdale - Blue - Korinek   9

Game 6

Tue 6/21/22

8:15 PM

     
 

Game 1

Fri 6/17/22

6:00 PM

     
 
[9] Roselle - Purple - Roche   3
     
 
[9] Roselle - Purple - Roche   11
   
[1] Carol Stream - Blue - Samar   9
 
   
 
 

Game 8

Sat 6/25/22

2:00 PM

   
 
     
[4] Carol Stream - Navy - Whelan   12
   
 

Game 2

Sat 6/18/22

12:30 PM

   
 
   
 
[4] Carol Stream - Navy - Whelan   5
   
 
     
     
 
[5] Bloomingdale - Red - Galvin   7
     
 
       
[1] Carol Stream - Blue - Samar 
   
 
 
       
 
     
[2] Bartlett Bears - Rathman   3
     
 

Game 3

Sat 6/18/22

2:00 PM

     
 
[7] Bartlett Wildcats - Lemone   9
   
 

Game 7

Tue 6/21/22

6:00 PM

   
 
     
   
 
[7] Bartlett Wildcats - Lemone   4
   
 
     
 
 
[7] Bartlett Wildcats - Lemone   8
   
 
     
[3] Bartlett Tigers - Messina   16
     
 

Game 4

Sat 6/18/22

12:00 PM

     
 
     
 
[3] Bartlett Tigers - Messina   3
     
 
     
       
 
[6] Bartlett Panthers - Trilling   3
       
 
         
Schedules By QuickScores.com