3rd/4th Grade Girls Basketball

Winter 2022  -  Basketball - Youth

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCT
Silver Stars - Yah 9100.900
WIBA - 2 7100.875
Schaumburg - 3- Tippery 6100.857
Warriors - Oliverio 8200.800
Schaumburg - 4- Pakaski 4200.667
Schaumburg -1- Ackman 4210.643
Addison - Mike Hecht 3400.429
Bloomingdale - 2 Smith 2510.313
Sky - Vaiana 3700.300
Schaumburg - 2- Burke 2500.286
Bloomingdale - 1 Santiago 2600.250
Roselle 1700.125
WIBA - 1 0800.000
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 1/22/221:30 PMAddison Trail High School Addison - Mike Hecht 12 Sky - Vaiana 18 
 Sat 1/22/2212:00 PMBloomingdale - Johnston Recreation Center Bloomingdale - 1 Santiago 12 Schaumburg - 2- Burke 4 
 Sat 1/22/221:00 PMBloomingdale - Johnston Recreation Center Bloomingdale - 2 Smith 8 Bloomingdale - 1 Santiago 12 
 Sat 1/22/2211:30 AMFountain View - Court 3 Warriors - Oliverio 0 Schaumburg - 3- Tippery 22 
 Sat 1/22/2211:30 AMItasca Park District WIBA - 2 12 Schaumburg - 4- Pakaski 6Time Change
 Sat 1/22/2212:30 PMItasca Park District WIBA - 1 10 Silver Stars - Yah 26Time Change
 Sat 1/22/228:45 AMRoselle - Clauss Recreation Center Roselle 12 Schaumburg -1- Ackman 30 
Week 2Sat 1/29/221:30 PMAddison Trail High School Addison - Mike Hecht 0 WIBA - 2 12 
 Sat 1/29/221:15 PMBloomingdale - Johnston Recreation Center Bloomingdale - 1 Santiago 2 Schaumburg - 4- Pakaski 8 
 Sat 1/29/2212:45 PMFountain View - Court 3 Warriors - Oliverio 14 Roselle 12 
 Sat 1/29/222:00 PMFountain View - Court 3 Silver Stars - Yah 28 Bloomingdale - 2 Smith 8 
 Sat 1/29/229:15 AMSchaumburg - Enders-Salk School Schaumburg -1- Ackman 14 WIBA - 1 6Gym opens at 9am, do not come more than 10 mins prior
 Sat 1/29/2210:15 AMSchaumburg - Enders-Salk School Schaumburg - 3- Tippery 20 Schaumburg - 2- Burke 6 
Week 3Sat 2/5/221:00 PMBloomingdale - Johnston Recreation Center Bloomingdale - 2 Smith 14 WIBA - 2 22 
 Sat 2/5/222:00 PMBloomingdale - Johnston Recreation Center Bloomingdale - 1 Santiago 3 Silver Stars - Yah 20 
 Sat 2/5/222:00 PMFountain View - Court 3 Sky - Vaiana 8 Warriors - Oliverio 26 
 Sat 2/5/223:15 PMFountain View - Court 3 Sky - Vaiana 14 Schaumburg - 4- Pakaski 16 
 Sat 2/5/225:00 PMItasca Park District WIBA - 1 0 Addison - Mike Hecht 6Time Change
 Sat 2/5/228:45 AMRoselle - Clauss Recreation Center Roselle 6 Schaumburg - 3- Tippery 28 
 Sat 2/5/229:15 AMSchaumburg - Enders-Salk School Schaumburg -1- Ackman 18 Schaumburg - 2- Burke 4Gym opens at 9am, do not come more than 10 mins prior
Week 4Sat 2/12/222:30 PMAddison Trail High School Addison - Mike Hecht 9 Roselle 2UPDATED - MOVED BACK 1 HOUR
 Sat 2/12/229:00 AMFountain View - Court 3 Silver Stars - Yah 14 WIBA - 2 10 
 Sat 2/12/229:15 AMSchaumburg - Enders-Salk School Schaumburg - 2- Burke 10 Bloomingdale - 2 Smith 14Gym opens at 9am, do not come more than 10 mins prior
 Sat 2/12/2210:15 AMSchaumburg - Enders-Salk School Schaumburg -1- Ackman 20 Sky - Vaiana 7 
 Sat 2/12/2211:15 AMSchaumburg - Enders-Salk School Schaumburg - 3- Tippery 23 Schaumburg -1- Ackman 6 
 Sat 2/12/2212:15 PMSchaumburg - Enders-Salk School Schaumburg - 4- Pakaski 8 Warriors - Oliverio 10 
 Sat 2/12/229:30 AMWood Dale Park District - Recreation Complex WIBA - 1   Bloomingdale - 1 Santiago   
Week 5Sat 2/19/221:30 PMAddison Trail High School Addison - Mike Hecht 18 Bloomingdale - 1 Santiago 15 
 Sat 2/19/2212:45 PMFountain View - Court 3 Sky - Vaiana 6 Roselle 16 
 Sat 2/19/222:00 PMFountain View - Court 3 Warriors - Oliverio 18 WIBA - 1 13 
 Sat 2/19/223:15 PMFountain View - Court 3 Sky - Vaiana 16 WIBA - 1 15 
 Sat 2/19/224:30 PMItasca Park District WIBA - 2   Schaumburg - 3- Tippery   
 Sat 2/19/2210:15 AMSchaumburg - Enders-Salk School Schaumburg - 4- Pakaski 18 Bloomingdale - 2 Smith 14TIME CHANGE
Week 6Thu 2/24/226:00 PMBloomingdale - Johnston Recreation Center Bloomingdale - 1 Santiago 6 Sky - Vaiana 16 
 Sat 2/26/2211:30 AMFountain View - Court 3 Warriors - Oliverio 16 Addison - Mike Hecht 9 
 Sat 2/26/223:00 PMRoselle - Clauss Recreation Center Roselle 12 Silver Stars - Yah 20 
 Sat 2/26/229:15 AMSchaumburg - Enders-Salk School Schaumburg - 3- Tippery   Schaumburg - 4- Pakaski  Gym opens at 9am, do not come more than 10 mins prior
 Sat 2/26/2210:15 AMSchaumburg - Enders-Salk School Schaumburg - 2- Burke   WIBA - 2   
 Sat 2/26/2211:00 AMWood Dale Park District - Recreation Complex WIBA - 1 6 Bloomingdale - 2 Smith 14 
Week 7Mon 2/28/227:30 PMSchaumburg - Hoover Math and Science Academy Schaumburg -1- Ackman 18 Silver Stars - Yah 25Rescheduled from 2-19
 Thu 3/3/226:00 PMBloomingdale - Johnston Recreation Center Bloomingdale - 2 Smith 8 Warriors - Oliverio 20 
 Thu 3/3/226:00 PMFountain View - Court 1 Silver Stars - Yah 26 Schaumburg - 2- Burke 10 
 Sat 3/5/229:00 AMFountain View - Court 2 Sky - Vaiana 22 Silver Stars - Yah 27 
 Sat 3/5/222:00 PMItasca Park District WIBA - 2 18 Roselle 12 
 Sat 3/5/2210:15 AMSchaumburg - Enders-Salk School Schaumburg - 2- Burke 11 WIBA - 1 10Time change by one Hour
 Sat 3/5/2211:15 AMSchaumburg - Enders-Salk School Schaumburg - 3- Tippery 25 Addison - Mike Hecht 12 
 Sat 3/5/2212:15 PMSchaumburg - Enders-Salk School Schaumburg - 3- Tippery 23 Bloomingdale - 1 Santiago 18 
 Sat 3/5/221:15 PMSchaumburg - Enders-Salk School Schaumburg - 4- Pakaski   Addison - Mike Hecht   
 Sat 3/5/222:15 PMSchaumburg - Enders-Salk School Schaumburg - 4- Pakaski   Schaumburg -1- Ackman  Time Change
 Sat 3/5/223:15 PMSchaumburg - Enders-Salk School Schaumburg -1- Ackman 10 Bloomingdale - 2 Smith 10Rescheduled from 2-19
Week 8Sat 3/12/2211:00 AMBloomingdale - Johnston Recreation Center Bloomingdale - 1 Santiago   Schaumburg -1- Ackman   
 Sat 3/12/2212:00 PMBloomingdale - Johnston Recreation Center Bloomingdale - 2 Smith   Addison - Mike Hecht   
 Sat 3/12/2211:30 AMFountain View - Court 2 Silver Stars - Yah 24 Schaumburg - 3- Tippery 16 
 Sat 3/12/228:45 AMRoselle - Clauss Recreation Center Roselle 12 Schaumburg - 4- Pakaski 20 
 Sat 3/12/229:15 AMSchaumburg - Enders-Salk School Schaumburg - 2- Burke 18 Sky - Vaiana 12Gym opens at 9am, do not come more than 10 mins prior
 Sat 3/12/229:00 AMWood Dale Park District - Recreation Complex WIBA - 2 16 Warriors - Oliverio 12 
 Sat 3/12/2210:00 AMWood Dale Park District - Recreation Complex WIBA - 1 6 WIBA - 2 21 
Week 9Sat 3/19/221:00 PMBloomingdale - Johnston Recreation Center Bloomingdale - 2 Smith   Schaumburg - 3- Tippery   
 Sat 3/19/2211:30 AMFountain View - Court 3 Warriors - Oliverio 12 Bloomingdale - 1 Santiago 5 
 Sat 3/19/2212:45 PMFountain View - Court 3 Silver Stars - Yah 19 Warriors - Oliverio 20 
 Sat 3/19/222:00 PMFountain View - Court 3 WIBA - 2 22 Sky - Vaiana 12Time and Location Change
 Sat 3/19/228:45 AMRoselle - Clauss Recreation Center Roselle   WIBA - 1   
 Sat 3/19/2210:15 AMSchaumburg - Enders-Salk School Schaumburg -1- Ackman   Addison - Mike Hecht  Addison needs to play away - NO GYM USAGE FOR ADDISON- Schaumburg will host
 Sat 3/19/2211:15 AMSchaumburg - Enders-Salk School Schaumburg - 4- Pakaski   Schaumburg - 2- Burke   
 Sat 3/19/2212:15 PMSchaumburg - Enders-Salk School Schaumburg - 2- Burke   Roselle  Same coach as Girls 7/8 grade Roselle team. Week Night Game
 
Schedules By QuickScores.com