12U Softball - Games

Spring 2019  -  Softball

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCT
Carol Stream - Lime Green - Bastidas 12110.893
Bloomingdale - Lime - Jarosz 7510.577
Bartlett - Buckeyes - Aubert 5820.400
Glendale Heights - Zapata 01020.083
PCT = Winning Percentage

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 4/20/1910:30 AMReskin Park Glendale Heights - Zapata 13 Carol Stream - Lime Green - Bastidas 19 
 Sat 4/20/193:00 PMSpringfield 3 Bloomingdale - Lime - Jarosz 20 Bartlett - Buckeyes - Aubert 6 
Week 2Fri 4/26/195:30 PMApple Orchard 7 Bartlett - Buckeyes - Aubert 10 Bloomingdale - Lime - Jarosz 16Rescheduled from 4/22 - Field Change
Week 3Mon 4/29/196:00 PMMcCaslin 1 Carol Stream - Lime Green - Bastidas 14 Glendale Heights - Zapata 8Field Change
 Sat 5/4/1912:30 PMApple Orchard 1 Bartlett - Buckeyes - Aubert 14 Glendale Heights - Zapata 13 
 Sat 5/4/1910:00 AMSpringfield 3 Bloomingdale - Lime - Jarosz 4 Carol Stream - Lime Green - Bastidas 14 
Week 4Mon 5/6/196:30 PMReskin Park Glendale Heights - Zapata 11 Bartlett - Buckeyes - Aubert 15 
 Wed 5/8/196:00 PMMcCaslin 2 Carol Stream - Lime Green - Bastidas 19 Bloomingdale - Lime - Jarosz 14 
 Fri 5/10/198:15 PMMcCaslin 4 Carol Stream - Lime Green - Bastidas 14 Bartlett - Buckeyes - Aubert 12Rescheduled from 4/27
 Sat 5/11/1912:30 PMApple Orchard 1 Bartlett - Buckeyes - Aubert 13 Carol Stream - Lime Green - Bastidas 6 
Week 5Mon 5/13/196:00 PMMcCaslin 3 Carol Stream - Lime Green - Bastidas 18 Bartlett - Buckeyes - Aubert 17 
 Wed 5/15/195:45 PMSpringfield 2 Bloomingdale - Lime - Jarosz 16 Glendale Heights - Zapata 11 
 Thu 5/16/195:45 PMStratford West Bloomingdale - Lime - Jarosz 17 Bartlett - Buckeyes - Aubert 14Rescheduled from 5/1
Week 6Mon 5/20/196:00 PMApple Orchard 1 Bartlett - Buckeyes - Aubert 18 Glendale Heights - Zapata 10 
 Wed 5/22/196:00 PMSpringfield 4 Bloomingdale - Lime - Jarosz 13 Carol Stream - Lime Green - Bastidas 13 
 Thu 5/23/196:00 PMStratford West Bloomingdale - Lime - Jarosz 15 Glendale Heights - Zapata 8Rescheduled from 5/5
Week 7Tue 5/28/196:00 PMApple Orchard 7 Bartlett - Buckeyes - Aubert   Bloomingdale - Lime - Jarosz  Rescheduled from 6/15
 Fri 5/31/19Softball All Star Game - Bloomingdale
 Sat 6/1/1912:30 PMSpringfield 3 Bloomingdale - Lime - Jarosz 10 Bartlett - Buckeyes - Aubert 5 
 Sat 6/1/193:00 PMSpringfield 4 Bartlett - Buckeyes - Aubert 16 Bloomingdale - Lime - Jarosz 15Continuation from 5/18
Week 8Mon 6/3/196:00 PMMcCaslin 3 Carol Stream - Lime Green - Bastidas 12 Bloomingdale - Lime - Jarosz 8 
 Tue 6/4/196:30 PMNazos West Glendale Heights - Zapata 16 Bartlett - Buckeyes - Aubert 16 
 Thu 6/6/196:30 PMReskin Park Glendale Heights - Zapata 10 Bloomingdale - Lime - Jarosz 15Rescheduled from 6/8
 Fri 6/7/196:30 PMReskin Park Glendale Heights - Zapata 11 Carol Stream - Lime Green - Bastidas 17Rescheduled from 5/18
 Sat 6/8/1912:30 PMApple Orchard 1 Bartlett - Buckeyes - Aubert 15 Carol Stream - Lime Green - Bastidas 23 
Week 9Mon 6/10/196:30 PMReskin Park Glendale Heights - Zapata   Bloomingdale - Lime - Jarosz   
 Fri 6/14/196:30 PMReskin Park Glendale Heights - Zapata 13 Carol Stream - Lime Green - Bastidas 15Rescheduled from 5/28
 Sat 6/15/195:30 PMMcCaslin 4 Carol Stream - Lime Green - Bastidas   Glendale Heights - Zapata   
 Sat 6/15/198:00 PMMcCaslin 4 Carol Stream - Lime Green - Bastidas   Glendale Heights - Zapata  Rescheduled from 6/1
Week 10Mon 6/17/196:00 PMSpringfield 2 Bloomingdale - Lime - Jarosz 10 Carol Stream - Lime Green - Bastidas 20Location Change
 Tue 6/18/196:00 PMArmstrong 3 Carol Stream - Lime Green - Bastidas 16 Bartlett - Buckeyes - Aubert 14Rescheduled from 6/12
 Wed 6/19/196:00 PMApple Orchard 1 Bartlett - Buckeyes - Aubert 14 Glendale Heights - Zapata 14 
 Thu 6/20/196:00 PMNazos Park Glendale Heights - Zapata   Bloomingdale - Lime - Jarosz  Rescheduled from 5/11
 
Playoff Bracket

Gold [1] Carol Stream - Bastidas
Silver [3] Bartlett - Aubert
Bronze [4] Glendale Heights - Zapata
Bronze [2] Bloomingdale - Jarosz
    
[1] Carol Stream - Bastidas   15
        
 

Game 1

Sat 6/22/19

10:00 AM

[1] Carol Stream - Bastidas   20
   
 

Game 3

Sat 6/29/19

11:30 AM

   
 
[4] Glendale Heights - Zapata   8
     
[1] Carol Stream - Bastidas 
     
 
 
[2] Bloomingdale - Jarosz   17
   
 

Game 2

Sat 6/22/19

12:30 PM

   
 
[3] Bartlett - Aubert   9
   
 
[3] Bartlett - Aubert   20
     

Schedules By QuickScores.com