Header logo    

www.quickscores.com/clbby

Junior - Boys B (6th - 8th Grades)

Fall 2018  -  Basketball - Youth

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
BSUMC - Wilson 710.875--15.25
WPC - Price 710.875--10.25
Grace Church - Roe 620.750111.38
Christ Church - Smith 620.75025.38
St. Mary's 620.75030.63
BSUMC - Settles 530.625--3.25
Christ Church - Boswell 440.500--3.13
Earle Street - Watson 440.500--2.13
WPC - Bouton 440.500--1.63
OLR 350.375---1.88
First Pres - Waldrop 260.250---11.38
FBC Greenville 170.125---6.25
Christ Church - Williams 170.125---10.88
Edwards Road - Bennett 080.000-22.63
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 11/10/188:30 AMSt. George FBC Greenville 30 Edwards Road - Bennett 15 
 Sat 11/10/189:30 AMSt. George Grace Church - Roe 28 Earle Street - Watson 27 
 Sat 11/10/1810:30 AMSt. George BSUMC - Wilson 27 WPC - Price 17 
 Sat 11/10/1811:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center Christ Church - Boswell 16 Christ Church - Smith 22 
 Sat 11/10/1811:30 AMSt. George OLR 17 BSUMC - Settles 22 
 Sat 11/10/1812:30 PMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall First Pres - Waldrop 21 Christ Church - Williams 16 
 Sat 11/10/1812:30 PMSt. George St. Mary's 32 WPC - Bouton 29 
Week 2Sat 11/17/188:30 AMSt. George Grace Church - Roe 30 BSUMC - Wilson 23 
 Sat 11/17/189:30 AMSt. George OLR 19 Christ Church - Smith 37 
 Sat 11/17/1810:30 AMSt. George St. Mary's 29 Edwards Road - Bennett 5 
 Sat 11/17/1811:30 AMSt. George Christ Church - Boswell 24 WPC - Bouton 19 
 Sat 11/17/1812:30 PMSt. George WPC - Price 39 First Pres - Waldrop 20 
 Sat 11/17/181:30 PMEarle Street Baptist Earle Street - Watson 26 FBC Greenville 12 
 Sat 11/17/181:30 PMSt. George Christ Church - Williams 17 BSUMC - Settles 34 
Week 3Sat 11/24/18HAPPY THANKSGIVING
Week 4Sat 12/1/188:30 AMSt. George BSUMC - Settles 27 First Pres - Waldrop 7 
 Sat 12/1/189:30 AMSt. George Earle Street - Watson 16 WPC - Price 25 
 Sat 12/1/1810:30 AMSt. George St. Mary's 26 Christ Church - Smith 39 
 Sat 12/1/1811:30 AMSt. George Christ Church - Williams 9 BSUMC - Wilson 44 
 Sat 12/1/1812:30 PMEdwards Road Baptist Edwards Road - Bennett 13 Grace Church - Roe 39 
 Sat 12/1/1812:30 PMSt. George Christ Church - Boswell 13 OLR 18 
 Sat 12/1/181:30 PMSt. George WPC - Bouton 27 FBC Greenville 14 
Week 5Sat 12/8/188:30 AMSt. George Christ Church - Smith 28 WPC - Bouton 18 
 Sat 12/8/189:30 AMSt. George Edwards Road - Bennett 9 Christ Church - Boswell 37 
 Sat 12/8/1810:30 AMSt. George WPC - Price 43 BSUMC - Settles 29 
 Sat 12/8/1811:30 AMSt. George First Pres - Waldrop 20 Grace Church - Roe 46 
 Sat 12/8/1812:30 PMEarle Street Baptist BSUMC - Wilson 27 FBC Greenville 13 
 Sat 12/8/181:30 PMChrist Church - All Saints Center Christ Church - Williams 11 OLR 24 
 Sat 12/8/181:30 PMSt. George Earle Street - Watson 26 St. Mary's 27 
Week 6Sat 12/15/188:30 AMSt. George Christ Church - Williams 13 Earle Street - Watson 19 
 Sat 12/15/189:30 AMSt. George WPC - Bouton 23 Grace Church - Roe 19 
 Sat 12/15/1810:30 AMSt. George First Pres - Waldrop 13 OLR 21 
 Sat 12/15/1811:30 AMSt. George FBC Greenville 12 Christ Church - Smith 21 
 Sat 12/15/1812:30 PMSt. George Christ Church - Boswell 23 St. Mary's 29 
 Sat 12/15/181:30 PMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall BSUMC - Settles 25 BSUMC - Wilson 29 
 Sat 12/15/181:30 PMEdwards Road Baptist WPC - Price 43 Edwards Road - Bennett 16 
Week 7Sat 12/22/18MERRY CHRISTMAS
Week 8Sat 12/29/18HAPPY NEW YEAR
Week 9Sat 1/5/198:30 AMSt. George Earle Street - Watson 7 Christ Church - Boswell 31 
 Sat 1/5/199:30 AMSt. George BSUMC - Wilson 46 St. Mary's 21 
 Sat 1/5/1910:30 AMSt. George FBC Greenville 14 First Pres - Waldrop 17 
 Sat 1/5/1911:30 AMSt. George WPC - Price 29 Christ Church - Williams 20 
 Sat 1/5/1912:30 PMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall WPC - Bouton 34 OLR 26 
 Sat 1/5/1912:30 PMSt. George Grace Church - Roe Forfeit BSUMC - Settles 2Grace Church - Roe forfeits
 Sat 1/5/191:30 PMEdwards Road Baptist Christ Church - Smith 32 Edwards Road - Bennett 15 
Week 10Sat 1/12/198:30 AMSt. George OLR 9 St. Mary's 15 
 Sat 1/12/199:30 AMSt. George First Pres - Waldrop 14 BSUMC - Wilson 37 
 Sat 1/12/1910:30 AMSt. George FBC Greenville 12 Christ Church - Boswell 15 
 Sat 1/12/1911:30 AMSt. George BSUMC - Settles 26 Earle Street - Watson 35 
 Sat 1/12/1912:30 PMSt. George Edwards Road - Bennett 14 Christ Church - Williams 42 
 Sat 1/12/1912:30 PMSt. James WPC - Bouton 25 WPC - Price 35 
 Sat 1/12/191:30 PMSt. George Christ Church - Smith 33 Grace Church - Roe 40 
Week 11Sat 1/19/19MLK WEEKEND
Week 12Sat 1/26/198:30 AMSt. George OLR 20 WPC - Price 24 
 Sat 1/26/199:30 AMSt. George BSUMC - Settles 27 FBC Greenville 18 
 Sat 1/26/1910:30 AMSt. George Grace Church - Roe 45 Christ Church - Williams 15 
 Sat 1/26/1911:30 AMSt. George Edwards Road - Bennett 19 WPC - Bouton 35 
 Sat 1/26/1912:30 PMSt. George Christ Church - Smith 12 Earle Street - Watson 35 
 Sat 1/26/191:30 PMSt. George BSUMC - Wilson 38 Christ Church - Boswell 20 
 Sat 1/26/191:30 PMSt. Mary's St. Mary's 29 First Pres - Waldrop 26 
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion Grace Church - Bray
2nd BSUMC - Varn
3rd Grace Church - Aman/Ambrose
3rd First Pres - Arrowood
5th ARP - Littlejohn
5th ARP - Gibbs
5th Holland Park
5th WPC - Beck
    
First Pres - Arrowood   28
          
 

Game 1

Sat 2/2/19

10:30 AM

First Pres - Arrowood   15
     
 

Game 5

Mon 2/4/19

6:30 PM

     
 
WPC - Beck   12
BSUMC - Varn   22
   
 
BSUMC - Varn   40

Game 7

Sat 2/9/19

9:30 AM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 2/2/19

11:30 AM

   
 
BSUMC - Varn   19
   
 
ARP - Gibbs   11
   
Grace Church - Bray 
 
 
 
Grace Church - Bray   2
     
 

Game 3

Sat 2/2/19

12:30 PM

Grace Church - Bray   35
   
 

Game 6

Mon 2/4/19

7:30 PM

   
 
Holland Park 
   
 
Grace Church - Aman/Ambrose   48
Grace Church - Bray   24
   
 

Game 4

Sat 2/2/19

1:30 PM

     
 
Grace Church - Aman/Ambrose   27
     
 
ARP - Littlejohn   20
       

Schedules By QuickScores.com www.QuickScores.com