Junior - Boys A (6th - 8th Grades)

Fall 2018  -  Basketball - Youth

WPC - Dennis

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCTHTHAPDiff
Edwards Road - Stone 7100.875--22.50
WPC - Dennis 7100.875--7.75
BSUMC - Schwasnick 6110.813110.13
St. George - Paraskevas 6110.81314.38
Earle Street - Pearce 5300.625--11.75
St. James 5300.625--8.75
First Pres - Arrowood 4400.500---3.75
Grace Church - Bray 3500.375--6.50
Grace Church - Aman/Ambrose 3500.375---4.88
BSUMC - Varn 2600.250---1.88
ARP - Gibbs 2600.250---10.38
ARP - Littlejohn 2600.250---16.38
Holland Park 2600.250---19.38
WPC - Beck 1700.125---15.13
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Sat 11/10/188:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center BSUMC - Varn 16 WPC - Dennis 20
Week 2Sat 11/17/181:30 PMEdwards Road Baptist WPC - Dennis 28 Edwards Road - Stone 24
Week 3Sat 11/24/18HAPPY THANKSGIVING
Week 4Sat 12/1/181:30 PMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall WPC - Dennis 28 BSUMC - Schwasnick 27
Week 5Sat 12/8/1811:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center WPC - Dennis 31 Grace Church - Aman/Ambrose 21
Week 6Sat 12/15/181:30 PMSt. Matthew Holland Park 12 WPC - Dennis 50
Week 7Sat 12/22/18MERRY CHRISTMAS
Week 8Sat 12/29/18HAPPY NEW YEAR
Week 9Sat 1/5/1910:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center WPC - Dennis 15 St. George - Paraskevas 18
Week 10Sat 1/12/1911:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center Earle Street - Pearce 27 WPC - Dennis 28
Week 11Sat 1/19/19MLK WEEKEND
Week 12Sat 1/26/199:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center WPC - Dennis 36 Grace Church - Bray 29
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion [6] St. James
2nd [1] Edwards Road - Stone
3rd [2] WPC - Dennis
3rd [5] Earle Street - Pearce
5th [3] BSUMC - Schwasnick
5th [4] St. George - Paraskevas
    
          
 
     
[1] Edwards Road - Stone   36
     
 

Game 3

Tue 2/5/19

6:30 PM

     
 
[1] Edwards Road - Stone   20
   
 
[4] St. George - Paraskevas   37

Game 5

Sat 2/9/19

8:30 AM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 2/2/19

8:30 AM

   
 
[5] Earle Street - Pearce   32
   
 
[5] Earle Street - Pearce   38
   
[6] St. James 
 
 
 
     
 
     
[2] WPC - Dennis   18
   
 

Game 4

Tue 2/5/19

7:30 PM

   
 
   
 
[3] BSUMC - Schwasnick   27
[6] St. James   25
   
 

Game 2

Sat 2/2/19

9:30 AM

     
 
[6] St. James   20
     
 
[6] St. James   32
       

Schedules By QuickScores.com