Header logo    

www.quickscores.com/clbby

Junior - Boys A (6th - 8th Grades)

Fall 2018  -  Basketball - Youth

BSUMC - Schwasnick

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCTHTHAPDiff
Edwards Road - Stone 7100.875--22.50
WPC - Dennis 7100.875--7.75
BSUMC - Schwasnick 6110.813110.13
St. George - Paraskevas 6110.81314.38
Earle Street - Pearce 5300.625--11.75
St. James 5300.625--8.75
First Pres - Arrowood 4400.500---3.75
Grace Church - Bray 3500.375--6.50
Grace Church - Aman/Ambrose 3500.375---4.88
BSUMC - Varn 2600.250---1.88
ARP - Gibbs 2600.250---10.38
ARP - Littlejohn 2600.250---16.38
Holland Park 2600.250---19.38
WPC - Beck 1700.125---15.13
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 11/10/189:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center St. James 12 BSUMC - Schwasnick 26 
Week 2Sat 11/17/181:30 PMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall WPC - Beck 6 BSUMC - Schwasnick 39 
Week 3Sat 11/24/18HAPPY THANKSGIVING
Week 4Sat 12/1/181:30 PMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall WPC - Dennis 28 BSUMC - Schwasnick 27 
Week 5Sat 12/8/1812:30 PMChrist Church - All Saints Center St. James 26 BSUMC - Schwasnick 27 
Week 6Sat 12/15/182:30 PMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall Grace Church - Bray 21 BSUMC - Schwasnick 31 
Week 7Sat 12/22/18MERRY CHRISTMAS
Week 8Sat 12/29/18HAPPY NEW YEAR
Week 9Sat 1/5/1912:30 PMChrist Church - All Saints Center BSUMC - Schwasnick 2 First Pres - Arrowood ForfeitFirst Pres - Arrowood
Week 10Thu 1/17/197:30 PMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall St. George - Paraskevas 2 BSUMC - Schwasnick 2 
Week 11Sat 1/19/19MLK WEEKEND
Week 12Sat 1/26/1910:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center BSUMC - Schwasnick 37 ARP - Gibbs 15 
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion [6] St. James
2nd [1] Edwards Road - Stone
3rd [2] WPC - Dennis
3rd [5] Earle Street - Pearce
5th [3] BSUMC - Schwasnick
5th [4] St. George - Paraskevas
    
          
 
     
[1] Edwards Road - Stone   36
     
 

Game 3

Tue 2/5/19

6:30 PM

     
 
[1] Edwards Road - Stone   20
   
 
[4] St. George - Paraskevas   37

Game 5

Sat 2/9/19

8:30 AM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 2/2/19

8:30 AM

   
 
[5] Earle Street - Pearce   32
   
 
[5] Earle Street - Pearce   38
   
[6] St. James 
 
 
 
     
 
     
[2] WPC - Dennis   18
   
 

Game 4

Tue 2/5/19

7:30 PM

   
 
   
 
[3] BSUMC - Schwasnick   27
[6] St. James   25
   
 

Game 2

Sat 2/2/19

9:30 AM

     
 
[6] St. James   20
     
 
[6] St. James   32
       

Schedules By QuickScores.com www.QuickScores.com