Header logo    

www.quickscores.com/clbby

Junior - Boys A (6th - 8th Grades)

Fall 2018  -  Basketball - Youth

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCTHTHAPDiff
Edwards Road - Stone 7100.875--22.50
WPC - Dennis 7100.875--7.75
BSUMC - Schwasnick 6110.813110.13
St. George - Paraskevas 6110.81314.38
Earle Street - Pearce 5300.625--11.75
St. James 5300.625--8.75
First Pres - Arrowood 4400.500---3.75
Grace Church - Bray 3500.375--6.50
Grace Church - Aman/Ambrose 3500.375---4.88
BSUMC - Varn 2600.250---1.88
ARP - Gibbs 2600.250---10.38
ARP - Littlejohn 2600.250---16.38
Holland Park 2600.250---19.38
WPC - Beck 1700.125---15.13
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 11/10/188:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center BSUMC - Varn 16 WPC - Dennis 20 
 Sat 11/10/189:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center St. James 12 BSUMC - Schwasnick 26 
 Sat 11/10/1810:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center Edwards Road - Stone 55 Holland Park 13 
 Sat 11/10/1811:30 AMSt. Matthew WPC - Beck 21 Grace Church - Bray 50 
 Sat 11/10/1812:30 PMChrist Church - All Saints Center ARP - Littlejohn 9 ARP - Gibbs 30 
 Sat 11/10/181:30 PMChrist Church - All Saints Center Grace Church - Aman/Ambrose 15 St. George - Paraskevas 30 
 Sat 11/10/181:30 PMSt. Mary's First Pres - Arrowood 15 Earle Street - Pearce 28 
Week 2Sat 11/17/188:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Sisk Hall BSUMC - Varn 18 St. James 28 
 Sat 11/17/181:30 PM4th Pres St. George - Paraskevas 33 Earle Street - Pearce 29 
 Sat 11/17/181:30 PMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall WPC - Beck 6 BSUMC - Schwasnick 39 
 Sat 11/17/181:30 PMEdwards Road Baptist WPC - Dennis 28 Edwards Road - Stone 24 
 Sat 11/17/181:30 PMFBC Old ARP - Littlejohn 16 Holland Park 12 
 Sat 11/17/181:30 PMSt. Mary's ARP - Gibbs 23 First Pres - Arrowood 29 
 Sat 11/17/181:30 PMSt. Matthew Grace Church - Aman/Ambrose 22 Grace Church - Bray 11 
Week 3Sat 11/24/18HAPPY THANKSGIVING
Week 4Sat 12/1/188:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center ARP - Littlejohn 14 First Pres - Arrowood 26 
 Sat 12/1/189:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center Grace Church - Aman/Ambrose 29 Earle Street - Pearce 27 
 Sat 12/1/1810:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center St. James 21 St. George - Paraskevas 17 
 Sat 12/1/1811:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center ARP - Gibbs 15 Edwards Road - Stone 41 
 Sat 12/1/1812:30 PMChrist Church - All Saints Center Grace Church - Bray 30 BSUMC - Varn 9 
 Sat 12/1/181:30 PMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall WPC - Dennis 28 BSUMC - Schwasnick 27 
 Sat 12/1/181:30 PMChrist Church - All Saints Center Holland Park 20 WPC - Beck 19 
Week 5Sat 12/8/188:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center St. George - Paraskevas 28 Grace Church - Bray 23 
 Sat 12/8/189:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall WPC - Beck 14 ARP - Littlejohn 24 
 Sat 12/8/189:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center Holland Park 27 First Pres - Arrowood 38 
 Sat 12/8/1810:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center Earle Street - Pearce 39 ARP - Gibbs 22 
 Sat 12/8/1811:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center WPC - Dennis 31 Grace Church - Aman/Ambrose 21 
 Sat 12/8/1812:30 PMChrist Church - All Saints Center St. James 26 BSUMC - Schwasnick 27 
 Sat 12/8/181:30 PMEdwards Road Baptist Edwards Road - Stone 36 BSUMC - Varn 23 
Week 6Sat 12/15/1812:30 PMSt. Matthew BSUMC - Varn 36 WPC - Beck 10 
 Sat 12/15/181:30 PMEarle Street Baptist Earle Street - Pearce 49 ARP - Littlejohn 12 
 Sat 12/15/181:30 PMSt. George St. George - Paraskevas 26 Grace Church - Aman/Ambrose 18 
 Sat 12/15/181:30 PMSt. James ARP - Gibbs 13 St. James 44 
 Sat 12/15/181:30 PMSt. Matthew Holland Park 12 WPC - Dennis 50 
 Sat 12/15/182:30 PMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall Grace Church - Bray 21 BSUMC - Schwasnick 31 
 Sat 12/15/182:30 PMEdwards Road Baptist First Pres - Arrowood 17 Edwards Road - Stone 36 
Week 7Sat 12/22/18MERRY CHRISTMAS
Week 8Sat 12/29/18HAPPY NEW YEAR
Week 9Sat 1/5/198:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center Holland Park 18 WPC - Beck 10 
 Sat 1/5/199:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center Edwards Road - Stone 45 ARP - Gibbs 20 
 Sat 1/5/1910:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center WPC - Dennis 15 St. George - Paraskevas 18 
 Sat 1/5/1911:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center BSUMC - Varn 28 ARP - Littlejohn 15 
 Sat 1/5/1912:30 PMChrist Church - All Saints Center BSUMC - Schwasnick 2 First Pres - Arrowood ForfeitFirst Pres - Arrowood
 Sat 1/5/1912:30 PMSt. James St. James 38 Grace Church - Aman/Ambrose 22 
 Sat 1/5/191:30 PMEarle Street Baptist Grace Church - Bray 39 Earle Street - Pearce 40 
Week 10Sat 1/12/198:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center BSUMC - Varn 32 Grace Church - Aman/Ambrose 35 
 Sat 1/12/199:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center ARP - Littlejohn 8 Edwards Road - Stone 61 
 Sat 1/12/1910:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center First Pres - Arrowood 12 St. James 40 
 Sat 1/12/1911:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center Earle Street - Pearce 27 WPC - Dennis 28 
 Sat 1/12/1912:30 PMChrist Church - All Saints Center Grace Church - Bray 50 Holland Park 14 
 Sat 1/12/191:30 PMSt. Mary's ARP - Gibbs 46 WPC - Beck 23 
 Thu 1/17/197:30 PMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall St. George - Paraskevas 2 BSUMC - Schwasnick 2 
Week 11Sat 1/19/19MLK WEEKEND
Week 12Sat 1/26/198:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center Earle Street - Pearce 43 Holland Park 10 
 Sat 1/26/199:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center WPC - Dennis 36 Grace Church - Bray 29 
 Sat 1/26/1910:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center BSUMC - Schwasnick 37 ARP - Gibbs 15 
 Sat 1/26/1911:30 AMChrist Church - All Saints Center St. James 25 St. George - Paraskevas 29 
 Sat 1/26/1912:30 PMChrist Church - All Saints Center Edwards Road - Stone 47 Grace Church - Aman/Ambrose 41 
 Sat 1/26/1912:30 PMSt. James WPC - Beck 19 ARP - Littlejohn 10 
 Sat 1/26/191:30 PMChrist Church - All Saints Center First Pres - Arrowood 29 BSUMC - Varn 26 
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion [6] St. James
2nd [1] Edwards Road - Stone
3rd [2] WPC - Dennis
3rd [5] Earle Street - Pearce
5th [3] BSUMC - Schwasnick
5th [4] St. George - Paraskevas
    
          
 
     
[1] Edwards Road - Stone   36
     
 

Game 3

Tue 2/5/19

6:30 PM

     
 
[1] Edwards Road - Stone   20
   
 
[4] St. George - Paraskevas   37

Game 5

Sat 2/9/19

8:30 AM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 2/2/19

8:30 AM

   
 
[5] Earle Street - Pearce   32
   
 
[5] Earle Street - Pearce   38
   
[6] St. James 
 
 
 
     
 
     
[2] WPC - Dennis   18
   
 

Game 4

Tue 2/5/19

7:30 PM

   
 
   
 
[3] BSUMC - Schwasnick   27
[6] St. James   25
   
 

Game 2

Sat 2/2/19

9:30 AM

     
 
[6] St. James   20
     
 
[6] St. James   32
       

Schedules By QuickScores.com www.QuickScores.com