Header logo    

www.quickscores.com/clbby

Junior - Girls B (6th - 8th Grades)

Fall 2018  -  Basketball - Youth

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiffAPA
St. George 801.00012.886.88
WPC - Wilkins 710.875--10.009.88
BSUMC - Howle 710.875--5.0010.00
4th Pres - Bennett 620.7508.507.25
First Pres - Anderson 530.6250.888.25
FBC Greenville - Hollis 440.500--1.3810.25
ARP 440.500--0.2510.00
Earle Street 440.500--0.2511.75
St. Matthew 440.500---2.6312.88
First Pres - Yoder 350.375-0.757.75
Christ Church - Williams 260.2501-2.6312.88
WPC - Rowan 260.2502-9.8820.00
Edwards Road 080.000---8.5015.88
Grace Church 080.000---14.7519.00
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point DifferentialAPA = Average Points Against

View Full Standings

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 11/10/188:30 AM4th Pres First Pres - Anderson 14 St. Matthew 6 
 Sat 11/10/189:30 AM4th Pres WPC - Rowan 14 Edwards Road 12 
 Sat 11/10/1810:30 AM4th Pres ARP 16 Christ Church - Williams 6 
 Sat 11/10/1811:30 AM4th Pres Grace Church 1 First Pres - Yoder 15 
 Sat 11/10/1812:30 PM4th Pres St. George 18 WPC - Wilkins 10 
 Sat 11/10/1812:30 PMSt. Matthew 4th Pres - Bennett Forfeit BSUMC - Howle 24th Pres - Bennett forfeits
 Sat 11/10/181:30 PMEarle Street Baptist FBC Greenville - Hollis 9 Earle Street 12 
Week 2Sat 11/17/188:30 AM4th Pres Edwards Road 8 ARP 9 
 Sat 11/17/189:30 AM4th Pres Grace Church 4 St. Matthew 10 
 Sat 11/17/1810:30 AM4th Pres First Pres - Yoder 4 St. George 6 
 Sat 11/17/1811:30 AM4th Pres First Pres - Anderson 21 WPC - Rowan 6 
 Sat 11/17/1811:30 AMSt. Matthew WPC - Wilkins 18 Earle Street 12 
 Sat 11/17/1812:30 PM4th Pres 4th Pres - Bennett 20 Christ Church - Williams 4 
 Sat 11/17/1812:30 PMSt. Matthew BSUMC - Howle 11 FBC Greenville - Hollis 10 
Week 3Sat 11/24/18HAPPY THANKSGIVING
Week 4Sat 12/1/1810:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall BSUMC - Howle 9 ARP 13 
 Sat 12/1/1811:30 AMSt. Matthew St. Matthew 17 Edwards Road 6 
 Sat 12/1/1812:30 PMSt. James Christ Church - Williams 17 WPC - Rowan 14 
 Sat 12/1/181:30 PMEarle Street Baptist St. George 20 Earle Street 7 
 Sat 12/1/181:30 PMSt. James First Pres - Yoder 4 First Pres - Anderson 6 
 Sat 12/1/181:30 PMSt. Mary's WPC - Wilkins 35 Grace Church 4 
 Sat 12/1/181:30 PMSt. Matthew 4th Pres - Bennett 21 FBC Greenville - Hollis 8 
Week 5Sat 12/8/188:30 AM4th Pres First Pres - Yoder 8 WPC - Wilkins 18 
 Sat 12/8/189:30 AM4th Pres FBC Greenville - Hollis 10 Christ Church - Williams 9 
 Sat 12/8/1810:30 AM4th Pres Edwards Road 7 4th Pres - Bennett 26 
 Sat 12/8/1811:30 AM4th Pres St. Matthew 3 St. George 28 
 Sat 12/8/1811:30 AMSt. Matthew Grace Church 4 WPC - Rowan 8 
 Sat 12/8/1812:30 PM4th Pres BSUMC - Howle 16 Earle Street 14 
 Sat 12/8/1812:30 PMSt. James ARP Forfeit First Pres - Anderson 2ARP forfeits
Week 6Sat 12/15/189:30 AM4th Pres WPC - Wilkins 17 First Pres - Anderson 10 
 Sat 12/15/1810:30 AM4th Pres Earle Street 14 4th Pres - Bennett 10 
 Sat 12/15/1811:30 AM4th Pres Christ Church - Williams 11 St. Matthew 12 
 Sat 12/15/1811:30 AMSt. Matthew St. George 16 Grace Church 4 
 Sat 12/15/1812:30 PM4th Pres FBC Greenville - Hollis 16 ARP 7 
 Sat 12/15/1812:30 PMSt. James First Pres - Yoder 9 Edwards Road 7 
Week 7Sat 12/22/18MERRY CHRISTMAS
Week 8Sat 12/29/18HAPPY NEW YEAR
Week 9Sat 1/5/198:30 AM4th Pres WPC - Rowan 16 St. George 36 
 Sat 1/5/199:30 AM4th Pres Christ Church - Williams 18 BSUMC - Howle 20 
 Sat 1/5/1910:30 AM4th Pres St. Matthew 12 WPC - Wilkins 17 
 Sat 1/5/1911:30 AM4th Pres Edwards Road 7 FBC Greenville - Hollis 18 
 Sat 1/5/1911:30 AMSt. Matthew Earle Street 10 First Pres - Yoder 4 
 Sat 1/5/1912:30 PM4th Pres ARP 22 Grace Church 6 
 Sat 1/5/191:30 PM4th Pres First Pres - Anderson 9 4th Pres - Bennett 14 
Week 10Sat 1/12/198:30 AM4th Pres Earle Street 22 Grace Church 4 
 Sat 1/12/198:30 AMSt. James St. George 12 First Pres - Anderson 3 
 Sat 1/12/199:30 AM4th Pres 4th Pres - Bennett 11 ARP 7 
 Sat 1/12/1911:30 AM4th Pres WPC - Wilkins 15 Edwards Road 7 
 Sat 1/12/1911:30 AMSt. Matthew BSUMC - Howle 17 St. Matthew 12 
 Sat 1/12/1912:30 PM4th Pres FBC Greenville - Hollis 15 WPC - Rowan 7 
 Sat 1/12/1912:30 PMSt. Matthew Christ Church - Williams 4 First Pres - Yoder 6 
 Tue 1/15/197:30 PMWestminister Pres 1 WPC - Rowan 8 BSUMC - Howle 26Reschedule
Week 11Sat 1/19/19MLK WEEKEND
Week 12Sat 1/26/198:30 AM4th Pres Earle Street 5 Christ Church - Williams 13 
 Sat 1/26/199:30 AM4th Pres St. Matthew 10 First Pres - Yoder 6 
 Sat 1/26/1910:30 AM4th Pres First Pres - Anderson 8 FBC Greenville - Hollis 7 
 Sat 1/26/1911:30 AM4th Pres Grace Church 7 4th Pres - Bennett 24 
 Sat 1/26/1911:30 AMSt. Matthew ARP 8 St. George 22 
 Sat 1/26/1912:30 PM4th Pres Edwards Road 5 BSUMC - Howle 19 
 Sat 1/26/1912:30 PMSt. Matthew WPC - Rowan 8 WPC - Wilkins 29 
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion [2] WPC - Wilkins
2nd [1] St. George
3rd [6] FBC Greenville - Hollis
3rd [4] 4th Pres - Bennett
5th [3] BSUMC - Howle
5th [5] First Pres - Anderson
5th [7] ARP
5th [8] Earle Street
    
[1] St. George   17
          
 

Game 1

Sat 2/2/19

8:30 AM

[1] St. George   22
     
 

Game 5

Mon 2/4/19

6:30 PM

     
 
[8] Earle Street   7
[1] St. George   7
   
 
[4] 4th Pres - Bennett   15

Game 7

Sat 2/9/19

11:30 AM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 2/2/19

9:30 AM

   
 
[4] 4th Pres - Bennett   6
   
 
[5] First Pres - Anderson   13
   
[2] WPC - Wilkins 
 
 
 
[2] WPC - Wilkins   15
     
 

Game 3

Sat 2/2/19

10:30 AM

[2] WPC - Wilkins   12
   
 

Game 6

Mon 2/4/19

7:30 PM

   
 
[7] ARP   13
   
 
[3] BSUMC - Howle   6
[2] WPC - Wilkins   17
   
 

Game 4

Sat 2/2/19

11:30 AM

     
 
[6] FBC Greenville - Hollis   11
     
 
[6] FBC Greenville - Hollis   7
       

Schedules By QuickScores.com www.QuickScores.com