Header logo    

www.quickscores.com/clbby

Junior - Girls A (6th - 8th Grades)

Fall 2018  -  Basketball - Youth

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossTiePCTAPDiff
First Pres - Lowder 5010.91712.00
BSUMC - Batson 5110.7864.43
First Pres - Mullen 5200.7141.14
WPC - Cunningham 4300.5712.29
4th Pres - Grow 3300.5000.83
Christ Church - Dunn 3400.429-4.57
First Pres - Frank 3500.375-3.75
WPC - Dubose 2500.286-1.14
FBC Greenville - Rollins 0700.000-8.86
PCT = Winning PercentageAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 11/10/188:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall FBC Greenville - Rollins 8 WPC - Cunningham 21 
 Sat 11/10/189:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall WPC - Dubose Forfeit First Pres - Frank 2WPC - Dubose forfeits
 Sat 11/10/1810:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall Christ Church - Dunn 3 BSUMC - Batson 11 
 Sat 11/10/1811:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall 4th Pres - Grow   First Pres - Lowder   
 Sat 11/10/18   First Pres - Mullen   Bye   
Week 2Sat 11/17/189:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall WPC - Dubose 6 Christ Church - Dunn 0 
 Sat 11/17/1810:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall First Pres - Lowder 26 First Pres - Frank 8 
 Sat 11/17/1811:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall FBC Greenville - Rollins 18 First Pres - Mullen 22 
 Sat 11/17/1812:30 PMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall WPC - Cunningham 12 4th Pres - Grow 10 
 Sat 11/17/18   BSUMC - Batson   Bye   
Week 3Sat 11/24/18HAPPY THANKSGIVING
Week 4Sat 12/1/188:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall 4th Pres - Grow 9 WPC - Dubose 5 
 Sat 12/1/189:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall First Pres - Frank 13 Christ Church - Dunn 14 
 Sat 12/1/1811:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall First Pres - Lowder 13 FBC Greenville - Rollins 4 
 Sat 12/1/1812:30 PMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall BSUMC - Batson 8 First Pres - Mullen 6 
 Sat 12/1/18   WPC - Cunningham   Bye   
Week 5Sat 12/8/188:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall First Pres - Mullen 15 4th Pres - Grow 14 
 Sat 12/8/1810:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall FBC Greenville - Rollins 11 BSUMC - Batson 14 
 Sat 12/8/1811:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall First Pres - Lowder 18 WPC - Dubose 7 
 Sat 12/8/1812:30 PMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall WPC - Cunningham 8 First Pres - Frank 17 
 Sat 12/8/18   Christ Church - Dunn   Bye   
Week 6Sat 12/15/189:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall First Pres - Frank 4 4th Pres - Grow 9 
 Sat 12/15/1810:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall Christ Church - Dunn 15 First Pres - Mullen 19 
 Sat 12/15/18   First Pres - Lowder   Bye   
Week 7Sat 12/22/18MERRY CHRISTMAS
Week 8Sat 12/29/18HAPPY NEW YEAR
Week 9Sat 1/5/198:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall First Pres - Mullen 23 First Pres - Frank 13 
 Sat 1/5/199:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall 4th Pres - Grow 16 BSUMC - Batson 15 
 Sat 1/5/1910:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall WPC - Cunningham 17 WPC - Dubose 8 
 Sat 1/5/1911:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall Christ Church - Dunn 2 First Pres - Lowder 28 
 Sat 1/5/19   FBC Greenville - Rollins   Bye   
Week 10Sat 1/12/198:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall Christ Church - Dunn 2 4th Pres - Grow Forfeit 
 Sat 1/12/199:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall First Pres - Mullen 12 WPC - Cunningham 25 
 Sat 1/12/1910:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall First Pres - Frank 15 FBC Greenville - Rollins 7 
 Sat 1/12/19   WPC - Dubose   Bye   
 Tue 1/15/196:30 PMWestminister Pres 1 WPC - Dubose 16 FBC Greenville - Rollins 0Reschedule
 Tue 1/15/197:30 PMSt. Mary's BSUMC - Batson 10 WPC - Cunningham 6Reschedule
 Thu 1/17/196:30 PMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall BSUMC - Batson 2 First Pres - Lowder 2 
Week 11Sat 1/19/19MLK WEEKEND
Week 12Sat 1/26/198:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall FBC Greenville - Rollins 4 Christ Church - Dunn 13 
 Sat 1/26/199:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall WPC - Cunningham 9 First Pres - Lowder 17 
 Sat 1/26/1910:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall First Pres - Mullen 11 WPC - Dubose 7 
 Sat 1/26/1911:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall First Pres - Frank 8 BSUMC - Batson 23 
 Sat 1/26/19   4th Pres - Grow   Bye   
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion FIRST PRES - LOWDER
2nd WPC - CUNNINGHAM
3rd BSUMC - BATSON
3rd FIRST PRES - MULLEN
5th CHRIST CHURCH - DUNN
5th 4TH PRES - GROW
    
          
 
     
FIRST PRES - LOWDER   20
     
 

Game 3

Mon 2/4/19

6:30 PM

     
 
FIRST PRES - LOWDER   25
   
 
FIRST PRES - MULLEN   8

Game 5

Thu 2/7/19

6:30 PM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 2/2/19

11:30 AM

   
 
FIRST PRES - MULLEN   16
   
 
4TH PRES - GROW   6
   
FIRST PRES - LOWDER 
 
 
 
     
 
     
BSUMC - BATSON   6
   
 

Game 4

Mon 2/4/19

7:30 PM

   
 
   
 
WPC - CUNNINGHAM   14
WPC - CUNNINGHAM   11
   
 

Game 2

Sat 2/2/19

12:30 PM

     
 
WPC - CUNNINGHAM   10
     
 
CHRIST CHURCH - DUNN   6
       

Schedules By QuickScores.com www.QuickScores.com