Minor - Boys B (4th - 5th Grades)

Fall 2018  -  Basketball - Youth

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
FBC Greenville - Blum 710.8758.75
WPC - Warren 620.750--10.63
First Pres - Howard 620.750--8.50
John Knox 530.625--4.25
Grace Church - Stipes 530.625--2.88
BSUMC - Pitts 530.625--2.13
Earle Street - White 440.50013.13
Grace Church - Covington 440.5002-2.88
St Mary's - Bouharoun 350.375-2.88
Christ Church - Symonette 260.250-4.50
FBC Greenville - Hollis 170.125-12.00
Downtown Pres - Adams 080.000-18.00
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 11/10/188:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Sisk Hall BSUMC - Pitts 7 WPC - Warren 22 
 Sat 11/10/188:30 AMSt. Matthew St Mary's - Bouharoun 38 Grace Church - Stipes 25 
 Sat 11/10/189:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Sisk Hall Downtown Pres - Adams 4 First Pres - Howard 33 
 Sat 11/10/1810:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Sisk Hall John Knox 22 FBC Greenville - Blum 15 
 Sat 11/10/1810:30 AMSt. Matthew Christ Church - Symonette 21 FBC Greenville - Hollis 8 
 Sat 11/10/1812:30 PMEarle Street Baptist Earle Street - White 15 Grace Church - Covington 14 
Week 2Sat 11/17/188:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall Earle Street - White 26 BSUMC - Pitts 34 
 Sat 11/17/188:30 AMSt. Matthew WPC - Warren 34 Downtown Pres - Adams 9 
 Sat 11/17/189:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Sisk Hall Grace Church - Covington 11 Christ Church - Symonette 10 
 Sat 11/17/189:30 AMSt. Matthew First Pres - Howard 20 John Knox 6 
 Sat 11/17/1810:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Sisk Hall FBC Greenville - Hollis 10 Grace Church - Stipes 24 
 Sat 11/17/1810:30 AMSt. Matthew FBC Greenville - Blum 30 St Mary's - Bouharoun 8 
Week 3Sat 11/24/18HAPPY THANKSGIVING
Week 4Sat 12/1/188:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Sisk Hall St Mary's - Bouharoun 13 John Knox 22 
 Sat 12/1/188:30 AMSt. Matthew Christ Church - Symonette 14 Grace Church - Stipes 23 
 Sat 12/1/189:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Sisk Hall FBC Greenville - Hollis 2 Earle Street - White 20 
 Sat 12/1/189:30 AMSt. Matthew FBC Greenville - Blum 24 Downtown Pres - Adams 11 
 Sat 12/1/1810:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Sisk Hall Grace Church - Covington 14 WPC - Warren 10 
 Sat 12/1/1810:30 AMSt. Matthew First Pres - Howard 10 BSUMC - Pitts 13 
Week 5Sat 12/8/188:30 AMSt. Matthew Grace Church - Covington 9 FBC Greenville - Hollis 7 
 Sat 12/8/189:30 AMSt. Matthew First Pres - Howard 34 St Mary's - Bouharoun 28 
 Sat 12/8/1810:30 AMSt. Matthew WPC - Warren 22 John Knox 19 
 Sat 12/8/1812:30 PMSt. Matthew BSUMC - Pitts 23 Christ Church - Symonette 6 
 Sat 12/8/181:30 PMEarle Street Baptist Downtown Pres - Adams 4 Earle Street - White 27 
 Sat 12/8/181:30 PMSt. Matthew Grace Church - Stipes 13 FBC Greenville - Blum 17 
Week 6Sat 12/15/188:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Sisk Hall Christ Church - Symonette 11 Earle Street - White 17 
 Sat 12/15/189:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Sisk Hall FBC Greenville - Hollis 7 WPC - Warren 24 
 Sat 12/15/189:30 AMSt. Matthew John Knox 13 Grace Church - Stipes 18 
 Sat 12/15/1810:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Sisk Hall FBC Greenville - Blum 27 BSUMC - Pitts 23 
 Sat 12/15/1810:30 AMSt. Matthew Grace Church - Covington 19 First Pres - Howard 28 
Week 7Sat 12/22/18MERRY CHRISTMAS
Week 8Sat 12/29/18HAPPY NEW YEAR
Week 9Sat 1/5/198:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Sisk Hall BSUMC - Pitts 23 FBC Greenville - Hollis 10 
 Sat 1/5/198:30 AMSt. Matthew First Pres - Howard 9 FBC Greenville - Blum 24 
 Sat 1/5/199:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Sisk Hall Earle Street - White 9 John Knox 17 
 Sat 1/5/199:30 AMSt. Matthew WPC - Warren 36 St Mary's - Bouharoun 15 
 Sat 1/5/1910:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Sisk Hall Downtown Pres - Adams 10 Christ Church - Symonette 22 
 Sat 1/5/1910:30 AMSt. Matthew Grace Church - Stipes 19 Grace Church - Covington 7 
Week 10Sat 1/12/198:30 AMSt. Matthew John Knox 29 Downtown Pres - Adams 13 
 Sat 1/12/199:30 AMSt. James FBC Greenville - Blum 31 Grace Church - Covington 16 
 Sat 1/12/199:30 AMSt. Matthew Christ Church - Symonette 10 WPC - Warren 22 
 Sat 1/12/1910:30 AMSt. Matthew Grace Church - Stipes 16 Earle Street - White 15 
 Sat 1/12/1911:30 AMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall St Mary's - Bouharoun 24 BSUMC - Pitts 26 
 Sat 1/12/191:30 PMSt. Matthew FBC Greenville - Hollis 4 First Pres - Howard 31 
 Tue 1/15/196:30 PMSt. Mary's St Mary's - Bouharoun 33 Downtown Pres - Adams 15Reschedule
Week 11Sat 1/19/19MLK WEEKEND
Week 12Sat 1/26/198:30 AMSt. Matthew Grace Church - Stipes 16 First Pres - Howard 17 
 Sat 1/26/199:30 AMSt. Matthew Downtown Pres - Adams 6 FBC Greenville - Hollis 14 
 Sat 1/26/1910:30 AMSt. Matthew BSUMC - Pitts 16 Grace Church - Covington 23 
 Sat 1/26/191:30 PMEarle Street Baptist Earle Street - White 15 St Mary's - Bouharoun 21 
 Sat 1/26/191:30 PMSt. James John Knox 30 Christ Church - Symonette 14 
 Sat 1/26/191:30 PMSt. Matthew WPC - Warren 17 FBC Greenville - Blum 21 
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion [3] First Pres - Howard
2nd [5] Grace Church - Stipes
3rd [7] FBC Greenville - Richards
3rd [1] FBC Greenville - Blum
5th [6] Christ Church - Ashemore
5th [4] John Knox
5th [2] WPC - Warren
5th [8] TLC
    
[1] FBC Greenville - Blum   2
          
 

Game 1

Sat 2/2/19

8:30 AM

[1] FBC Greenville - Blum   25
     
 

Game 5

Tue 2/5/19

6:30 PM

     
 
[8] TLC   0
[5] Grace Church - Stipes   20
   
 
[4] John Knox   22

Game 7

Sat 2/9/19

9:30 AM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 2/2/19

9:30 AM

   
 
[5] Grace Church - Stipes   27
   
 
[5] Grace Church - Stipes   23
   
[3] First Pres - Howard 
 
 
 
[2] WPC - Warren   15
     
 

Game 3

Sat 2/2/19

11:30 AM

[7] FBC Greenville - Richards   11
   
 

Game 6

Tue 2/5/19

7:30 PM

   
 
[7] FBC Greenville - Richards   20
   
 
[3] First Pres - Howard   27
[3] First Pres - Howard   21
   
 

Game 4

Sat 2/2/19

10:30 AM

     
 
[3] First Pres - Howard   20
     
 
[6] Christ Church - Ashemore   12
       

Schedules By QuickScores.com