Header logo    

www.quickscores.com/clbby

Minor - Boys A (4th - 5th Grades)

Fall 2018  -  Basketball - Youth

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
BSUMC - Padgett 710.87517.50
First Pres - Holmes 710.87529.38
First Pres - Boggs 710.87534.38
St. Pauls 620.7506.63
WPC - Lucas 530.6251.00
BSUMC - Dennis 440.500-0.63
St. George - Sinclair 350.375-2.38
BSUMC - Brewington 260.2501-4.38
Christ Church - Ashemore 260.2502-2.88
FBC Greenville - Richards 170.125-5.38
TLC 080.000-13.25
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Sat 11/10/188:30 AMSt. Mary's First Pres - Boggs 9 Christ Church - Ashemore 8
 Sat 11/10/189:30 AMSt. Mary's FBC Greenville - Richards 21 BSUMC - Brewington 23
 Sat 11/10/1810:30 AMSt. Mary's St. Pauls 24 BSUMC - Padgett 21
 Sat 11/10/1811:30 AMSt. James St. George - Sinclair 16 BSUMC - Dennis 23
 Sat 11/10/1812:30 PMSt. Mary's TLC 8 First Pres - Holmes 25
 Sat 11/10/18   WPC - Lucas   Bye  
Week 2Sat 11/17/188:30 AMSt. Mary's FBC Greenville - Richards 17 First Pres - Boggs 24
 Sat 11/17/189:30 AMSt. Mary's BSUMC - Padgett 20 St. George - Sinclair 7
 Sat 11/17/1810:30 AMSt. Mary's Christ Church - Ashemore 15 TLC 13
 Sat 11/17/1811:30 AMSt. Mary's First Pres - Holmes 23 WPC - Lucas 17
 Sat 11/17/1812:30 PMSt. Mary's BSUMC - Brewington 11 St. Pauls 20
 Sat 11/17/18   BSUMC - Dennis   Bye  
Week 3Sat 11/24/18HAPPY THANKSGIVING
Week 4Sat 12/1/188:30 AMSt. Mary's WPC - Lucas 17 TLC 13
 Sat 12/1/189:30 AMSt. Mary's First Pres - Holmes 32 First Pres - Boggs 20
 Sat 12/1/1810:30 AMSt. James BSUMC - Dennis 12 St. Pauls 22
 Sat 12/1/1811:30 AMSt. Mary's BSUMC - Padgett 21 FBC Greenville - Richards 15
 Sat 12/1/1812:30 PMSt. Mary's Christ Church - Ashemore 13 BSUMC - Brewington 16
 Sat 12/1/18   St. George - Sinclair   Bye  
Week 5Sat 12/8/188:30 AMSt. Mary's FBC Greenville - Richards 22 TLC 14
 Sat 12/8/189:30 AMSt. Mary's Christ Church - Ashemore 16 WPC - Lucas 18
 Sat 12/8/1810:30 AMSt. James BSUMC - Brewington 14 St. George - Sinclair 19
 Sat 12/8/1811:30 AMSt. Mary's First Pres - Boggs 20 St. Pauls 14
 Sat 12/8/1812:30 PMSt. Mary's BSUMC - Padgett 22 BSUMC - Dennis 12
 Sat 12/8/18   First Pres - Holmes   Bye  
Week 6Sat 12/15/188:30 AMSt. Mary's BSUMC - Padgett 16 Christ Church - Ashemore 6
 Sat 12/15/189:30 AMSt. Mary's WPC - Lucas 15 First Pres - Boggs 27
 Sat 12/15/1810:30 AMSt. Mary's BSUMC - Dennis 29 FBC Greenville - Richards 15
 Sat 12/15/1811:30 AMSt. Mary's First Pres - Holmes 25 BSUMC - Brewington 16
 Sat 12/15/1812:30 PMSt. Mary's St. George - Sinclair 6 St. Pauls 10
 Sat 12/15/18   TLC   Bye  
Week 7Sat 12/22/18MERRY CHRISTMAS
Week 8Sat 12/29/18HAPPY NEW YEAR
Week 9Sat 1/5/198:30 AMSt. Mary's First Pres - Boggs 22 St. George - Sinclair 16
 Sat 1/5/199:30 AMSt. Mary's St. Pauls 40 TLC 10
 Sat 1/5/1910:30 AMSt. Mary's Christ Church - Ashemore 14 First Pres - Holmes 23
 Sat 1/5/1911:30 AMSt. Mary's WPC - Lucas 20 FBC Greenville - Richards 14
 Sat 1/5/1912:30 PMSt. Mary's BSUMC - Dennis 27 BSUMC - Brewington 21
 Sat 1/5/19   BSUMC - Padgett   Bye  
Week 10Sat 1/12/198:30 AMSt. Mary's First Pres - Holmes 15 BSUMC - Padgett 16
 Sat 1/12/199:30 AMSt. Mary's BSUMC - Dennis 11 Christ Church - Ashemore 10
 Sat 1/12/1910:30 AMSt. Mary's BSUMC - Brewington 14 WPC - Lucas 21
 Sat 1/12/1911:30 AMSt. Mary's TLC 16 First Pres - Boggs 29
 Sat 1/12/1912:30 PMSt. Mary's St. George - Sinclair 15 FBC Greenville - Richards 11
 Sat 1/12/19   St. Pauls   Bye  
Week 11Sat 1/19/19MLK WEEKEND
Week 12Sat 1/26/198:30 AMSt. James FBC Greenville - Richards 12 First Pres - Holmes 24
 Sat 1/26/199:30 AMSt. Mary's BSUMC - Brewington 25 BSUMC - Padgett 29
 Sat 1/26/1910:30 AMSt. Mary's First Pres - Boggs 26 BSUMC - Dennis 24
 Sat 1/26/1911:30 AMSt. Mary's TLC 8 St. George - Sinclair 21
 Sat 1/26/1912:30 PMSt. Mary's St. Pauls 21 WPC - Lucas 17
 Sat 1/26/19   Christ Church - Ashemore   Bye  
 Tue 1/29/196:30 PMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall WPC - Lucas 23 BSUMC - Dennis 12
 Tue 1/29/196:30 PMChrist Church - All Saints Center St. George - Sinclair 10 First Pres - Holmes 21
 Tue 1/29/197:30 PMBuncombe Street UMC - Drake Hall TLC 11 BSUMC - Padgett 30
 Tue 1/29/197:30 PMChrist Church - All Saints Center St. Pauls 19 Christ Church - Ashemore 20
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion [3] First Pres - Boggs
2nd [1] BSUMC - Padgett
3rd [2] First Pres - Holmes
3rd [5] WPC - Lucas
5th [6] BSUMC - Dennis
5th [4] St. Pauls
5th [7] St. George - Sinclair
5th [8] BSUMC - Brewington
    
[1] BSUMC - Padgett   30
          
 

Game 1

Sat 2/2/19

8:30 AM

[1] BSUMC - Padgett   20
     
 

Game 5

Mon 2/4/19

6:30 PM

     
 
[8] BSUMC - Brewington   18
[1] BSUMC - Padgett   11
   
 
[4] St. Pauls   5

Game 7

Sat 2/9/19

8:30 AM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 2/2/19

9:30 AM

   
 
[5] WPC - Lucas   17
   
 
[5] WPC - Lucas   15
   
[3] First Pres - Boggs 
 
 
 
[2] First Pres - Holmes   23
     
 

Game 3

Sat 2/2/19

10:30 AM

[2] First Pres - Holmes   16
   
 

Game 6

Mon 2/4/19

7:30 PM

   
 
[7] St. George - Sinclair   10
   
 
[3] First Pres - Boggs   16
[3] First Pres - Boggs   17
   
 

Game 4

Sat 2/2/19

11:30 AM

     
 
[3] First Pres - Boggs   19
     
 
[6] BSUMC - Dennis   15
       

Schedules By QuickScores.com www.QuickScores.com