Header logo    

www.quickscores.com/clbby

Mites - Boys B (2nd - 3rd Grades)

Fall 2018  -  Basketball - Youth

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
First Pres - Bach 801.00018.25
WPC - Morgan 710.87514.75
St. Mary's - Dunn 530.62511.50
Edwards Road 530.62511.25
St. Matthew 530.62510.50
First Pres - Shelley 530.62523.25
OLR 530.62533.00
St. George 440.50012.88
John Knox 440.50023.13
Christ Church - Farrar 350.375-4.75
Downtown Pres - McCord 260.2501-4.00
WPC - Cox 260.2502-6.75
WPC - Alford 170.125-9.00
St. Pauls 080.000-24.00
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Sat 11/10/1811:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 OLR 20 Christ Church - Farrar 12 
 Sat 11/10/1811:30 AMWestminister Pres 2 St. Mary's - Dunn 13 St. George 3 
 Sat 11/10/1812:30 PMAYMC/FBC 2 St. Matthew 12 First Pres - Bach 20 
 Sat 11/10/1812:30 PMWestminister Pres 1 John Knox 44 St. Pauls 8 
 Sat 11/10/1812:30 PMWestminister Pres 2 Downtown Pres - McCord 8 WPC - Alford 16 
 Sat 11/10/181:30 PMAYMC/FBC 1 First Pres - Shelley 9 WPC - Cox 6 
 Sat 11/10/181:30 PMAYMC/FBC 2 WPC - Morgan 22 Edwards Road 11 
Week 2Sat 11/17/1811:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 Edwards Road 9 First Pres - Bach 24 
 Sat 11/17/1811:30 AMWestminister Pres 2 St. Pauls 6 OLR 32 
 Sat 11/17/1812:30 PMAYMC/FBC 2 St. George 18 John Knox 4 
 Sat 11/17/1812:30 PMWestminister Pres 1 St. Mary's - Dunn 15 WPC - Morgan 20 
 Sat 11/17/1812:30 PMWestminister Pres 2 Christ Church - Farrar 13 WPC - Cox 12 
 Sat 11/17/181:30 PMAYMC/FBC 1 St. Matthew 13 Downtown Pres - McCord 6 
 Sat 11/17/181:30 PMAYMC/FBC 2 First Pres - Shelley 17 WPC - Alford 12 
Week 3Sat 11/24/18HAPPY THANKSGIVING
Week 4Sat 12/1/1811:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 St. Mary's - Dunn 23 John Knox 20 
 Sat 12/1/1812:30 PMAYMC/FBC 2 St. George 17 Edwards Road 18 
 Sat 12/1/181:30 PMAYMC/FBC 1 St. Matthew 5 WPC - Morgan 16 
 Sat 12/1/181:30 PMAYMC/FBC 2 WPC - Cox 5 Downtown Pres - McCord 18 
 Sat 12/1/182:00 PMWestminister Pres 2 First Pres - Bach 33 WPC - Alford 11 
 Sat 12/1/182:30 PMAYMC/FBC 1 OLR 14 First Pres - Shelley 20 
 Sat 12/1/182:30 PMAYMC/FBC 2 Christ Church - Farrar 18 St. Pauls 7 
Week 5Sat 12/8/1811:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 First Pres - Shelley 7 St. Matthew 18 
 Sat 12/8/1812:30 PMAYMC/FBC 2 WPC - Alford 12 Christ Church - Farrar 18 
 Sat 12/8/181:30 PMAYMC/FBC 1 First Pres - Bach 32 St. Mary's - Dunn 8 
 Sat 12/8/181:30 PMAYMC/FBC 2 St. George 26 St. Pauls 7 
 Sat 12/8/182:00 PMWestminister Pres 2 Downtown Pres - McCord 7 Edwards Road 14 
 Sat 12/8/182:30 PMAYMC/FBC 1 WPC - Morgan 22 John Knox 5 
 Sat 12/8/182:30 PMAYMC/FBC 2 WPC - Cox 4 OLR 14 
Week 6Sat 12/15/1811:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 St. George 8 St. Matthew 10 
 Sat 12/15/1812:30 PMAYMC/FBC 2 OLR 16 Downtown Pres - McCord 7 
 Sat 12/15/181:30 PMAYMC/FBC 1 John Knox 24 Edwards Road 18 
 Sat 12/15/181:30 PMAYMC/FBC 2 St. Mary's - Dunn 22 St. Pauls 2 
 Sat 12/15/182:00 PMWestminister Pres 2 Christ Church - Farrar 8 First Pres - Shelley 21 
 Sat 12/15/182:30 PMAYMC/FBC 1 WPC - Cox 10 First Pres - Bach 41 
 Sat 12/15/182:30 PMAYMC/FBC 2 WPC - Morgan 28 WPC - Alford 9 
Week 7Sat 12/22/18MERRY CHRISTMAS
Week 8Sat 12/29/18HAPPY NEW YEAR
Week 9Sat 1/5/1911:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 St. Pauls 4 WPC - Cox 14 
 Sat 1/5/1912:30 PMAYMC/FBC 2 Edwards Road 24 First Pres - Shelley 8 
 Sat 1/5/191:30 PMAYMC/FBC 1 WPC - Alford 3 OLR 11 
 Sat 1/5/191:30 PMAYMC/FBC 2 Christ Church - Farrar 14 St. Matthew 22 
 Sat 1/5/192:00 PMWestminister Pres 2 WPC - Morgan Forfeit St. George 2WPC - Morgan forfeits
 Sat 1/5/192:30 PMAYMC/FBC 1 Downtown Pres - McCord 14 St. Mary's - Dunn 22 
 Sat 1/5/192:30 PMAYMC/FBC 2 First Pres - Bach 20 John Knox 12 
Week 10Sat 1/12/1911:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 Downtown Pres - McCord 22 Christ Church - Farrar 11 
 Sat 1/12/1912:30 PMAYMC/FBC 2 WPC - Cox 4 WPC - Morgan 19 
 Sat 1/12/191:30 PMAYMC/FBC 1 St. Pauls 4 First Pres - Shelley 32 
 Sat 1/12/191:30 PMAYMC/FBC 2 OLR 0 First Pres - Bach 28 
 Sat 1/12/192:00 PMWestminister Pres 2 John Knox 23 St. Matthew 15 
 Sat 1/12/192:30 PMAYMC/FBC 1 WPC - Alford 11 St. George 22 
 Sat 1/12/192:30 PMAYMC/FBC 2 Edwards Road 20 St. Mary's - Dunn 18 
Week 11Sat 1/19/19MLK WEEKEND
Week 12Sat 1/26/1911:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 St. Pauls 6 WPC - Morgan 48 
 Sat 1/26/1912:30 PMAYMC/FBC 2 First Pres - Shelley 10 St. Mary's - Dunn 12 
 Sat 1/26/191:30 PMAYMC/FBC 1 St. Matthew 9 OLR 6 
 Sat 1/26/191:30 PMAYMC/FBC 2 John Knox 30 Downtown Pres - McCord 13 
 Sat 1/26/192:00 PMWestminister Pres 2 WPC - Alford 10 WPC - Cox 19 
 Sat 1/26/192:30 PMAYMC/FBC 1 Edwards Road 26 Christ Church - Farrar 10 
 Sat 1/26/192:30 PMAYMC/FBC 2 First Pres - Bach 16 St. George 6 
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion [1] First Pres - Bach
2nd [2] WPC - Morgan
3rd [6] First Pres - Shelley
3rd [5] St. Matthew
5th [3] St. Mary's - Dunn
5th [4] Edwards Road
5th [7] OLR
5th [8] St. George
    
[1] First Pres - Bach   14
          
 

Game 1

Sat 2/2/19

10:30 AM

[1] First Pres - Bach   24
     
 

Game 5

Sat 2/2/19

2:30 PM

     
 
[8] St. George   12
[1] First Pres - Bach   14
   
 
[4] Edwards Road   14

Game 7

Sat 2/9/19

10:30 AM

   
 

Game 2

Sat 2/2/19

11:30 AM

   
 
[5] St. Matthew   10
   
 
[5] St. Matthew   21
   
[1] First Pres - Bach 
 
 
 
[2] WPC - Morgan   16
     
 

Game 3

Sat 2/2/19

10:30 AM

[2] WPC - Morgan   32
   
 

Game 6

Sat 2/2/19

2:30 PM

   
 
[7] OLR   6
   
 
[3] St. Mary's - Dunn   7
[2] WPC - Morgan   8
   
 

Game 4

Sat 2/2/19

11:30 AM

     
 
[6] First Pres - Shelley   8
     
 
[6] First Pres - Shelley   8
       

Schedules By QuickScores.com www.QuickScores.com