Header logo    

www.quickscores.com/clbby

Mites - Boys A (2nd -3rd Grades)

Fall 2018  -  Basketball - Youth

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHAPDiff
WPC - Williams 801.00025.13
First Pres - Howard 710.875--8.88
Christ Church - Clarke 710.875--6.00
BSUMC - Hardin 620.7506.63
WPC - Gary 530.62516.13
BSUMC - Wilson 530.62524.38
St. Mary's - Norman 350.375-6.50
ARP - Wingate 260.2501-7.25
FBC - Greenville - Gilbert 260.2502-8.38
BSUMC - Stone 260.2503-5.88
Christ Church - Haselton 170.125-12.75
4th Pres 080.000-16.38
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadAPDiff = Average Point Differential

View Full Standings

Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Sat 11/10/188:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 Christ Church - Clarke 5 BSUMC - Hardin 8
 Sat 11/10/188:30 AMWestminister Pres 2 BSUMC - Wilson 22 Christ Church - Haselton 6
 Sat 11/10/189:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 ARP - Wingate 2 WPC - Gary 14
 Sat 11/10/189:30 AMWestminister Pres 2 WPC - Williams 54 St. Mary's - Norman 8
 Sat 11/10/1810:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 BSUMC - Stone 16 FBC - Greenville - Gilbert 17
 Sat 11/10/1810:30 AMWestminister Pres 2 4th Pres 6 First Pres - Howard 20
Week 2Sat 11/17/188:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 Christ Church - Haselton 19 4th Pres 11
 Sat 11/17/188:30 AMWestminister Pres 2 WPC - Williams 25 BSUMC - Hardin 8
 Sat 11/17/189:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 St. Mary's - Norman 12 BSUMC - Stone 14
 Sat 11/17/189:30 AMWestminister Pres 2 ARP - Wingate 6 BSUMC - Wilson 18
 Sat 11/17/1810:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 WPC - Gary 13 First Pres - Howard 11
 Sat 11/17/1810:30 AMWestminister Pres 2 Christ Church - Clarke 21 FBC - Greenville - Gilbert 8
Week 3Sat 11/24/18HAPPY THANKSGIVING
Week 4Sat 12/1/188:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 BSUMC - Stone 10 First Pres - Howard 16
 Sat 12/1/189:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 FBC - Greenville - Gilbert 8 BSUMC - Wilson 23
 Sat 12/1/1810:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 BSUMC - Hardin 43 Christ Church - Haselton 17
 Sat 12/1/1811:00 AMWestminister Pres 2 Christ Church - Clarke 18 St. Mary's - Norman 8
 Sat 12/1/1812:00 PMWestminister Pres 2 4th Pres 4 WPC - Gary 30
 Sat 12/1/181:00 PMWestminister Pres 2 ARP - Wingate 4 WPC - Williams 32
Week 5Sat 12/8/188:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 St. Mary's - Norman 14 ARP - Wingate 13
 Sat 12/8/189:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 BSUMC - Hardin 25 BSUMC - Stone 11
 Sat 12/8/1810:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 BSUMC - Wilson 14 WPC - Williams 23
 Sat 12/8/1811:00 AMWestminister Pres 2 Christ Church - Haselton 4 WPC - Gary 18
 Sat 12/8/1812:00 PMWestminister Pres 2 First Pres - Howard 26 FBC - Greenville - Gilbert 6
 Sat 12/8/181:00 PMWestminister Pres 2 Christ Church - Clarke 15 4th Pres 7
Week 6Sat 12/15/188:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 First Pres - Howard 18 BSUMC - Hardin 16
 Sat 12/15/189:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 WPC - Gary 24 BSUMC - Wilson 12
 Sat 12/15/1810:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 ARP - Wingate 16 Christ Church - Clarke 23
 Sat 12/15/1811:00 AMWestminister Pres 2 BSUMC - Stone 14 WPC - Williams 35
 Sat 12/15/1812:00 PMWestminister Pres 2 St. Mary's - Norman 22 4th Pres 6
 Sat 12/15/181:00 PMWestminister Pres 2 FBC - Greenville - Gilbert 24 Christ Church - Haselton 7
Week 7Sat 12/22/18MERRY CHRISTMAS
Week 8Sat 12/29/18HAPPY NEW YEAR
Week 9Sat 1/5/198:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 BSUMC - Wilson 17 BSUMC - Stone 16
 Sat 1/5/199:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 4th Pres 14 WPC - Williams 58
 Sat 1/5/1910:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 Christ Church - Haselton 6 First Pres - Howard 17
 Sat 1/5/1911:00 AMWestminister Pres 2 FBC - Greenville - Gilbert 10 ARP - Wingate 11
 Sat 1/5/1912:00 PMWestminister Pres 2 WPC - Gary 6 Christ Church - Clarke 10
 Sat 1/5/191:00 PMWestminister Pres 2 BSUMC - Hardin 32 St. Mary's - Norman 16
Week 10Sat 1/12/198:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 BSUMC - Wilson 26 4th Pres 13
 Sat 1/12/199:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 Christ Church - Haselton 8 ARP - Wingate 18
 Sat 1/12/1910:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 WPC - Williams 28 FBC - Greenville - Gilbert 4
 Sat 1/12/1911:00 AMWestminister Pres 2 WPC - Gary 16 BSUMC - Hardin 17
 Sat 1/12/1912:00 PMWestminister Pres 2 First Pres - Howard 27 St. Mary's - Norman 16
 Sat 1/12/191:00 PMWestminister Pres 2 BSUMC - Stone 4 Christ Church - Clarke 12
Week 11Sat 1/19/19MLK WEEKEND
Week 12Sat 1/26/198:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 St. Mary's - Norman 24 Christ Church - Haselton 8
 Sat 1/26/199:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 FBC - Greenville - Gilbert 16 BSUMC - Hardin 28
 Sat 1/26/1910:30 AMAYMC/FBC 2 WPC - Williams 24 WPC - Gary 12
 Sat 1/26/1911:00 AMWestminister Pres 2 4th Pres 11 BSUMC - Stone 13
 Sat 1/26/1912:00 PMWestminister Pres 2 Christ Church - Clarke 8 BSUMC - Wilson 7
 Sat 1/26/191:00 PMWestminister Pres 2 ARP - Wingate 11 First Pres - Howard 20
 
Playoff Bracket

Champion BSUMC - WILSON
2nd WPC - WILLIAMS
3rd FIRST PRES - HOWARD
3rd BSUMC - HARDIN
5th CHRIST CHURCH - CLARKE
5th WPC - GARY
    
          
 
     
WPC - WILLIAMS   29
     
 

Game 3

Sat 2/2/19

12:30 PM

     
 
WPC - WILLIAMS   17
   
 
BSUMC - HARDIN   18

Game 5

Sat 2/9/19

8:30 AM

   
 

Game 1

Sat 2/2/19

8:30 AM

   
 
BSUMC - HARDIN   21
   
 
WPC - GARY   14
   
BSUMC - WILSON 
 
 
 
     
 
     
FIRST PRES - HOWARD   13
   
 

Game 4

Sat 2/2/19

1:30 PM

   
 
   
 
CHRIST CHURCH - CLARKE   20
BSUMC - WILSON   18
   
 

Game 2

Sat 2/2/19

9:30 AM

     
 
BSUMC - WILSON   14
     
 
BSUMC - WILSON   27
       

Schedules By QuickScores.com www.QuickScores.com