High School Varsity

CLB Thanksgiving Classic 2019  -  Baseball

Pool Play Standings
PoolTeamWinLossTiePCTHTHRA
A Santa MargaritaRancho Santa Margarita 2100.66718
A San ClementeSan Clemente 2100.66719
A Colony HSOntario 2100.667115
A South East ExpressSouth Gate /LAUSD 0300.00018
B Don Lugo HSChino 2100.667112
B PacificaGarden Grove 2100.66728
B Alta Loma High SchoolAlta Loma 1200.333115
B ElsinoreWildomar, CA 1200.333219
C Brea OlindaBrea 3001.00019
C Crean LutheranIrvine 1110.50018
C MayfairLakewood, California 1200.33323
C PomonaPomona 0210.16720
D South HillsWest Covina 3001.00011
D PasadenaPasadena 2100.6676
D UplandUpland 1200.3338
D ClaremontClaremont 0300.00014
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadRA = Runs Allowed

View Full Standings

 
Pool Play Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away 
Week 1Sat 11/23/199:00 AMCitrus College [D] Upland 1 [D] Claremont 0
 Sat 11/23/199:00 AMCrean Lutheran HS [C] Crean Lutheran 9 [C] Mayfair 3
 Sat 11/23/199:00 AMSan Clemente HS [A] San Clemente 2 [A] Santa Margarita 1
 Sat 11/23/1910:00 AMElsinore HS [B] Alta Loma High School 10 [B] Elsinore 1
 Sat 11/23/1911:30 AMCitrus College [D] South Hills 4 [D] Upland 2
 Sat 11/23/1911:30 AMCrean Lutheran HS [C] Pomona 3 [C] Mayfair 5
 Sat 11/23/1911:30 AMSan Clemente HS [A] South East Express 2 [A] Santa Margarita 5
 Sat 11/23/1912:30 PMElsinore HS [B] Pacifica 6 [B] Elsinore 0
 Sat 11/23/192:00 PMCitrus College [D] Pasadena 2 [D] South Hills 4
 Sat 11/23/192:00 PMCrean Lutheran HS [C] Pomona 4 [C] Brea Olinda 11
 Sat 11/23/192:00 PMSan Clemente HS [A] Colony HS 6 [A] South East Express 2
 Sat 11/23/193:00 PMElsinore HS [B] Pacifica 4 [B] Don Lugo HS 6
 Sun 11/24/199:00 AMCitrus College [D] South Hills 9 [D] Claremont 7
 Sun 11/24/199:00 AMCrean Lutheran HS [C] Pomona 4 [C] Crean Lutheran 4
 Sun 11/24/199:00 AMSan Clemente HS [A] South East Express 3 [A] San Clemente 7
 Sun 11/24/1910:00 AMElsinore HS [B] Don Lugo HS 7 [B] Alta Loma High School 3
 Sun 11/24/1911:30 AMCitrus College [D] Pasadena 4 [D] Claremont 0
 Sun 11/24/1911:30 AMCrean Lutheran HS [C] Crean Lutheran 7 [C] Brea Olinda 11
 Sun 11/24/1911:30 AMSan Clemente HS [A] Colony HS 5 [A] San Clemente 1
 Sun 11/24/1912:30 PMElsinore HS [B] Alta Loma High School 2 [B] Pacifica 7
 Sun 11/24/192:00 PMCitrus College [D] Pasadena 4 [D] Upland 2
 Sun 11/24/192:00 PMCrean Lutheran HS [C] Brea Olinda 11 [C] Mayfair 8
 Sun 11/24/192:00 PMSan Clemente HS [A] Santa Margarita 12 [A] Colony HS 4
 Sun 11/24/193:00 PMElsinore HS [B] Don Lugo HS 3 [B] Elsinore 5
 
Tournament Bracket

3rd [A1] Santa Margarita
3rd [C1] Brea Olinda
    
[A1] Santa Margarita   5
        
 

Game 1

Sat 11/30/19

5:00 PM

[B1] Don Lugo HS 
   
 

Game 3

Sun 12/1/19

7:00 PM

   
 
[B1] Don Lugo HS   8
     
 
     
 
 
[C1] Brea Olinda   0
   
 

Game 2

Sat 11/30/19

7:30 PM

   
 
[D1] South Hills 
   
 
[D1] South Hills   10
     
Schedules By QuickScores.com