Men's Open League

Spring 2018  -  Softball - Adult

Regular Season Standings
TeamWinLossPCTHTHARDiff
All Weather 1001.00010.00
Low Octane 910.9007.30
Trinity Railheads 730.7002.50
The Sandlot Warriors 640.6002.00
Toyo A-Shift 550.50011.10
First Baptist Church 550.5001-0.40
Lifepoint Church 550.5001-0.70
Crosspoint Church 550.50020.30
Lou Cora's 280.200-4.20
The Oxidizers 190.100-8.60
Morgan Body Builders 0100.000-9.30
PCT = Winning PercentageHTH = Head-To-HeadARDiff = Average Run Differential

View Full Standings

 
Regular Season Schedule & Results
Week Date TimeLocation Home  Away Comment
Week 1Mon 4/9/186:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Lou Cora's 0 Low Octane 18 
 Mon 4/9/187:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Low Octane 18 Lifepoint Church 1 
 Mon 4/9/188:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Toyo A-Shift 15 Lifepoint Church 18 
 Tue 4/10/187:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Trinity Railheads 0 All Weather 18 
 Tue 4/10/188:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Lou Cora's 2 All Weather 30 
 Wed 4/11/186:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Trinity Railheads 37 Morgan Body Builders 3 
 Wed 4/11/187:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Toyo A-Shift 40 The Oxidizers 5 
 Wed 4/11/188:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 First Baptist Church 27 The Oxidizers 1 
 Thu 4/12/187:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 First Baptist Church 15 Crosspoint Church 10 
 Thu 4/12/188:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 The Sandlot Warriors 17 Morgan Body Builders 1 
Week 2Mon 4/16/186:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Low Octane 18 The Oxidizers 3 
 Mon 4/16/187:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Crosspoint Church 20 The Oxidizers 2 
 Mon 4/16/188:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Toyo A-Shift 22 Crosspoint Church 15 
 Tue 4/17/187:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Morgan Body Builders 2 First Baptist Church 20 
 Tue 4/17/188:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Lou Cora's 25 Morgan Body Builders 2 
 Wed 4/18/186:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 The Sandlot Warriors 6 All Weather 20 
 Wed 4/18/187:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Trinity Railheads 16 The Sandlot Warriors 10 
 Wed 4/18/188:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Toyo A-Shift 24 Lou Cora's 15 
 Thu 4/19/187:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Lifepoint Church 8 All Weather 42 
 Thu 4/19/188:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 First Baptist Church 20 Lifepoint Church 12 
Week 3Wed 4/25/187:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 The Oxidizers 2 The Sandlot Warriors 19Rain out Week 2
 Wed 4/25/188:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Trinity Railheads 21 Toyo A-Shift 19Rain out Week 2
Week 4Mon 4/30/186:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Low Octane 11 Crosspoint Church 1 
 Mon 4/30/187:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Trinity Railheads 6 Low Octane 14 
 Mon 4/30/188:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 All Weather 44 The Oxidizers 0 
 Tue 5/1/187:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 All Weather 18 Toyo A-Shift 2 
 Tue 5/1/188:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Toyo A-Shift 24 First Baptist Church 5 
 Thu 5/3/187:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Lifepoint Church 20 Morgan Body Builders 0 
 Thu 5/3/188:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Lou Cora's 16 The Sandlot Warriors 18 
Week 5Mon 5/7/186:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Low Octane 15 First Baptist Church 8 
 Mon 5/7/187:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Morgan Body Builders 1 Low Octane 19 
 Tue 5/8/187:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Crosspoint Church 25 Lou Cora's 13 
 Tue 5/8/188:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 All Weather 20 Crosspoint Church 2 
 Thu 5/10/18Lou Cora's vs. Trinity Railheads rescheduled to Fri 5/11/18, 7:00 PM at Dellinger Park Field 6 due to weather
 Thu 5/10/18First Baptist Church vs. Trinity Railheads rescheduled to Fri 5/11/18, 8:00 PM at Dellinger Park Field 6 due to weather
 Thu 5/10/18Lou Cora's vs. Trinity Railheads rescheduled to Thu 6/7/18, 7:00 PM at Dellinger Park Field 6 due to weather
 Thu 5/10/18First Baptist Church vs. Trinity Railheads rescheduled to Thu 6/7/18, 8:00 PM at Dellinger Park Field 6 due to weather
Week 6Mon 5/14/186:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 The Oxidizers 4 Trinity Railheads 19 
 Mon 5/14/187:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Low Octane 22 Toyo A-Shift 10 
 Mon 5/14/188:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 All Weather 27 Low Octane 3 
 Tue 5/15/187:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Morgan Body Builders 0 Toyo A-Shift 19 
 Tue 5/15/188:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 The Sandlot Warriors 23 First Baptist Church 10 
 Wed 5/16/187:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 The Oxidizers 6 Lou Cora's 15 
 Wed 5/16/188:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Lifepoint Church 16 Lou Cora's 13 
 Thu 5/17/187:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Crosspoint Church 15 Trinity Railheads 9 
 Thu 5/17/188:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Crosspoint Church 20 The Sandlot Warriors 12 
Week 7Mon 5/21/186:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 All Weather 25 First Baptist Church 0Rain out Week 2
 Mon 5/21/187:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 First Baptist Church 14 Lou Cora's 3Rain out Week 2
 Mon 5/21/188:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 The Sandlot Warriors 11 Low Octane 19Rain out Week 2
 Wed 5/23/186:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 The Oxidizers 8 Lifepoint Church 21moved due to paving
 Wed 5/23/187:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Lifepoint Church 0 The Sandlot Warriors 14moved due to paving
 Wed 5/23/188:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 The Sandlot Warriors 16 Toyo A-Shift 4moved due to paving
 Thu 5/24/187:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Morgan Body Builders 0 All Weather 25Rain out Week 2
 Thu 5/24/188:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Morgan Body Builders 6 Crosspoint Church 19Rain out Week 2
Week 8Wed 5/30/187:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Lou Cora's 0 Trinity Railheads 7Postpone due to inclement weather 5/29/18
 Wed 5/30/188:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 First Baptist Church 2 Trinity Railheads 12Game rescheduled from Thu 5/10/18, 8:00 PM at Dellinger Park Field 6 due to weather
 Thu 5/31/186:30 PMDellinger Park Field 6 The Oxidizers 19 Morgan Body Builders 16Morgan BB(visitors) 11 vs Oxidizers (home) 17 - start 3rd inning
 Thu 5/31/187:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Crosspoint Church 2 Lifepoint Church 11Rain out Week 2 and May 22nd
 Thu 5/31/188:00 PMDellinger Park Field 6 Lifepoint Church 8 Trinity Railheads 12Rain out Week 2 and May 22nd
 

Schedules By QuickScores.com